Giro di Lombardia

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1905
Giovanni GERBI
Giovanni ROSSIGNOLI
Luigi GANNA
1906
Cesare BRAMBILLA
Carlo GALETTI
Luigi GANNA
1907
Gustave GARRIGOU
Ernesto AZZINI
Luigi GANNA
1908
François FABER
Luigi GANNA
Giovanni GERBI
1909
Giovanni CUNIOLO
Omer BEAUGENDRE
Louis TROUSSELIER
1910
Giovanni MICHELETTO
Luigi GANNA
Luigi BAILO
1911
Henri PÉLISSIER
Giovanni MICHELETTO
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
1912
Carlo ORIANI
Enrico VERDE
Maurice BROCCO
1913
Henri PÉLISSIER
Maurice BROCCO
Marcel GODIVIER
1914
Lauro BORDIN
Giuseppe AZZINI
Pierino PIACCO
1915
Gaetano BELLONI
Paride FERRARI
Gaetano GARAVAGLIA
1916
Leopoldo TORRICELLI
Camillo BERTARELLI
Alfredo SIVOCCI
1917
Philippe THYS
Henri PÉLISSIER
Leopoldo TORRICELLI
1918
Gaetano BELLONI
Alfredo SIVOCCI
Carlo GALETTI
1919
Costante GIRARDENGO
Gaetano BELLONI
Heiri SUTER
1920
Henri PÉLISSIER
Giovanni BRUNERO
Gaetano BELLONI
1921
Costante GIRARDENGO
Gaetano BELLONI
Federico GAY
1922
Costante GIRARDENGO
Giuseppe AZZINI
Bartolomeo AIMO
1923
Giovanni BRUNERO
Pietro LINARI
Federico GAY
1924
Giovanni BRUNERO
Costante GIRARDENGO
Pietro LINARI
1925
Alfredo BINDA
Battista GIUNTELLI
Ermanno VALLAZZA
1926
Alfredo BINDA
Antonio NEGRINI
Ermanno VALLAZZA
1927
Alfredo BINDA
Alfonso PICCIN
Antonio NEGRINI
1928
Gaetano BELLONI
Allegro GRANDI
Pietro FOSSATI
1929
Pietro FOSSATI
Adriano ZANAGA
Raffaele DI PACO
1930
Michele MARA
Alfredo BINDA
Learco GUERRA
1931
Alfredo BINDA
Michele MARA
Giovanni FIRPO
1932
Antonio NEGRINI
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Remo BERTONI
1933
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Luigi BARRAL
Pietro RIMOLDI
1934
Learco GUERRA
Mario CIPRIANI
Domenico PIEMONTESI
1935
Enrico MOLLO
Aldo BINI
Gino BARTALI
1936
Gino BARTALI
Diego MARABELLI
Luigi BARRAL
1937
Aldo BINI
Gino BARTALI
Aimone LANDI
1938
Cino CINELLI
Gino BARTALI
Osvaldo BAILO
1939
Gino BARTALI
Adolfo LEONI
Salvatore CRIPPA
1940
Gino BARTALI
Osvaldo BAILO
Cino CINELLI
1941
Mario RICCI
Cino CINELLI
Severino CANAVESI
1942
Aldo BINI
Gino BARTALI
Quirino TOCCACELLI
1945
Mario RICCI
Aldo BINI
Gino BARTALI
1946
Fausto COPPI
Luigi CASOLA
Michele MOTTA
1947
Fausto COPPI
Gino BARTALI
Italo DE ZAN
1948
Fausto COPPI
Adolfo LEONI
Fritz SCHÄR
1949
Fausto COPPI
Ferdi KÜBLER
Nedo LOGLI
1950
Renzo SOLDANI
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Fausto COPPI
1951
Louison BOBET
Giuseppe MINARDI
Fausto COPPI
1952
Giuseppe MINARDI
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Arrigo PADOVAN
1953
Bruno LANDI
Pino CERAMI
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
1954
Fausto COPPI
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Mino DE ROSSI
1955
Cleto MAULE
Fred DEBRUYNE
Angelo CONTERNO
1956
André DARRIGADE
Fausto COPPI
Fiorenzo MAGNI
1957
Diego RONCHINI
Bruno MONTI
Aurelio CESTARI
1958
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Miguel POBLET
Michel VAN AERDE
1959
Rik VAN LOOY
Willy VANNITSEN
Miguel POBLET
1960
Emile DAEMS
Diego RONCHINI
Marino FONTANA
1961
Vito TACCONE
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Renzo FONTONA
1962
Jo DE ROO
Livio TRAPÈ
Alcide CERATO
1963
Jo DE ROO
Adriano DURANTE
Michele DANCELLI
1964
Gianni MOTTA
Carmine PREZIOSI
Jos HOEVENAERS
1965
Tom SIMPSON
Gerben KARSTENS
Jean STABLINSKI
1966
Felice GIMONDI
Eddy MERCKX
Raymond POULIDOR
1967
Franco BITOSSI
Felice GIMONDI
Raymond POULIDOR
1968
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Franco BITOSSI
Eddy MERCKX
1969
Jean Pierre MONSERÉ
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Franco BITOSSI
1970
Franco BITOSSI
Felice GIMONDI
Gianni MOTTA
1971
Eddy MERCKX
Franco BITOSSI
Frans VERBEECK
1972
Eddy MERCKX
Cyrille GUIMARD
Felice GIMONDI
1973
Felice GIMONDI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
1974
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Eddy MERCKX
Costantino CONTI
1975
Francesco MOSER
Enrico PAOLINI
Alfredo CHINETTI
1976
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Bernard THÉVENET
Wladimiro PANIZZA
1977
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Franco BITOSSI
1978
Francesco MOSER
Bernt JOHANSSON
Bernard HINAULT
1979
Bernard HINAULT
Silvano CONTINI
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
1980
Fons DE WOLF
Alfredo CHINETTI
Ludo PEETERS
1981
Hennie KUIPER
Moreno ARGENTIN
Alfredo CHINETTI
1982
Giuseppe SARONNI
Pascal JULES
Francesco MOSER
1983
Sean KELLY
Greg LEMOND
Adrie VAN DER POEL
1984
Bernard HINAULT
Ludo PEETERS
Teun VAN VLIET
1985
Sean KELLY
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Charly MOTTET
1986
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Sean KELLY
Phil ANDERSON
1987
Moreno ARGENTIN
Eric VAN LANCKER
Marc MADIOT
1988
Charly MOTTET
Gianni BUGNO
Marino LEJARRETA
1989
Tony ROMINGER
Gilles DELION
Luc ROOSEN
1990
Gilles DELION
Pascal RICHARD
Charly MOTTET
1991
Sean KELLY
Martial GAYANT
Franco BALLERINI
1992
Tony ROMINGER
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Davide CASSANI
1993
Pascal RICHARD
Giorgio FURLAN
Maximilian SCIANDRI
1994
Vladislav BOBRIK
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Pascal RICHARD
1995
Gianni FARESIN
Daniele NARDELLO
Michele BARTOLI
1996
Andrea TAFI
Fabian JEKER
Axel MERCKX
1997
Laurent JALABERT
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Francesco CASAGRANDE
1998
Oskar CAMENZIND
Michael BOOGERD
Felice PUTTINI
1999
Mirko CELESTINO
Danilo DI LUCA
Eddy MAZZOLENI
2000
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Niklas AXELSSON
2001
Danilo DI LUCA
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Michael BOOGERD
2002
Michele BARTOLI
Davide REBELLIN
Oskar CAMENZIND
2003
Michele BARTOLI
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Dario FRIGO
2004
Damiano CUNEGO
Michael BOOGERD
Ivan BASSO
2005
Paolo BETTINI
Gilberto SIMONI
Fränk SCHLECK
2006
Paolo BETTINI
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Fabian WEGMANN
2007
Damiano CUNEGO
Riccardo RICCÒ
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
2008
Damiano CUNEGO
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
2009
Philippe GILBERT
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
2010
Philippe GILBERT
Michele SCARPONI
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
2011
Oliver ZAUGG
Daniel MARTIN
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
2012
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
2013
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Rafał MAJKA
2014
Daniel MARTIN
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
2015
Vincenzo NIBALI
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Thibaut PINOT
2016
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Diego ROSA
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
2017
Vincenzo NIBALI
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Gianni MOSCON
2018
Thibaut PINOT
Vincenzo NIBALI
Dylan TEUNS