Dauphiné Libéré

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1947
Edouard KLABINSKI
Gino SCIARDIS
Fermo CAMELLINI
stages
1948
Edouard FACHLEITNER
Paul GIGUET
Jean ROBIC
stages
1949
Lucien LAZARIDES
Jean ROBIC
Fermo CAMELLINI
stages
1950
Nello LAUREDI
Apo LAZARIDES
Bim DIEDERICH
stages
1951
Nello LAUREDI
Antonin ROLLAND
Lucien LAZARIDES
stages
1952
Jean DOTTO
Nello LAUREDI
Jean LE GUILLY
stages
1953
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Charly GAUL
Jean ROBIC
stages
1954
Nello LAUREDI
Jean Pierre SCHMITZ
Pierre MOLINERIS
stages
1955
Louison BOBET
Roger WALKOWIAK
Marcel DE MULDER
stages
1956
Alex CLOSE
Antonin ROLLAND
Fernand PICOT
stages
1957
Marcel ROHRBACH
Rene PRIVAT
Jean Pierre SCHMITZ
stages
1958
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Francis PIPELIN
Jean Pierre SCHMITZ
stages
1959
Henri ANGLADE
Raymond MASTROTTO
Roger RIVIERE
stages
1960
Jean DOTTO
Raymond MASTROTTO
Gerard THIELIN
stages
1961
Brian ROBINSON
Raymond MASTROTTO
Francois MAHE
stages
1962
Raymond MASTROTTO
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Raymond POULIDOR
stages
1963
Jacques ANQUETIL
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
stages
1964
Valentin URIONA
Raymond POULIDOR
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
stages
1965
Jacques ANQUETIL
Raymond POULIDOR
Karl Heinz KÜNDE
stages
1966
Raymond POULIDOR
Carlos ECHEVERRIA
Francisco GABICA
stages
1969
Raymond POULIDOR
Ferdinand BRACKE
Roger PINGEON
stages
1970
Luis OCAÑA
Roger PINGEON
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
stages
1971
Eddy MERCKX
Luis OCAÑA
Bernard THÉVENET
stages
1972
Luis OCAÑA
Bernard THÉVENET
Lucien VAN IMPE
stages
1973
Luis OCAÑA
Bernard THÉVENET
Joop ZOETEMELK
stages
1974
Alain SANTY
Raymond POULIDOR
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
stages
1975
Bernard THÉVENET
Francesco MOSER
Joop ZOETEMELK
stages
1976
Bernard THÉVENET
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Raymond DELISLE
stages
1977
Bernard HINAULT
Bernard THÉVENET
Lucien VAN IMPE
stages
1978
Michel POLLENTIER
Mariano MARTINEZ
Francisco GALDOS
stages
1979
Bernard HINAULT
Henk LUBBERDING
Francisco GALDOS
stages
1980
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Raymond MARTIN
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
stages
1981
Bernard HINAULT
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Greg LEMOND
stages
1982
Michel LAURENT
Jean Rene BERNAUDEAU
Pascal SIMON
stages
1983
Greg LEMOND
Robert MILLAR
Robert ALBAN
stages
1984
Martin RAMIREZ
Bernard HINAULT
Greg LEMOND
stages
1985
Phil ANDERSON
Steven ROOKS
Pierre BAZZO
stages
1986
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Ronan PENSEC
Joop ZOETEMELK
stages
1987
Charly MOTTET
Henri CARDENAS
Ronan PENSEC
stages
1988
Luis HERRERA
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Charly MOTTET
stages
1989
Charly MOTTET
Robert MILLAR
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
stages
1990
Robert MILLAR
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Álvaro MEJÍA
stages
1991
Luis HERRERA
Laudelino CUBINO
Tony ROMINGER
stages
1992
Charly MOTTET
Luc LEBLANC
Gianni BUGNO
stages
1993
Laurent DUFAUX
Oliverio RINCÓN
Eric BOYER
stages
1994
Laurent DUFAUX
Ronan PENSEC
Arturas KASPUTIS
stages
1995
Miguel INDURÁIN
Chris BOARDMAN
Vicente APARICIO
stages
1996
Miguel INDURÁIN
Tony ROMINGER
Richard VIRENQUE
stages
1997
Udo BÖLTS
Abraham OLANO
Jean Cyril ROBIN
stages
1998
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
Andrei TETERIUK
stages
1999
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Wladimir BELLI
stages
2000
Tyler HAMILTON
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Lance ARMSTRONG
stages
2001
Christophe MOREAU
Pavel TONKOV
Benoît SALMON
stages
2002
Lance ARMSTRONG
Floyd LANDIS
Christophe MOREAU
stages
2003
Lance ARMSTRONG
Iban MAYO DIEZ
David MILLAR
stages
2004
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Tyler HAMILTON
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
stages
2005
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Levi LEIPHEIMER
stages
2006
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Christophe MOREAU
Bernhard KOHL
stages
2007
Christophe MOREAU
Cadel EVANS
Andrey KASHECHKIN
stages
2008
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Cadel EVANS
Levi LEIPHEIMER
stages
2009
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Cadel EVANS
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
stages
2010
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
stages
2011
Bradley WIGGINS
Cadel EVANS
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
stages
2012
Bradley WIGGINS
Michael ROGERS
Cadel EVANS
stages
2013
Christopher FROOME
Richie PORTE
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
stages
2014
Andrew TALANSKY
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
stages
2015
Christopher FROOME
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
stages
2016
Christopher FROOME
Romain BARDET
Daniel MARTIN
stages
2017
Jakob FUGLSANG
Richie PORTE
Daniel MARTIN
stages
2018
Geraint THOMAS
Adam YATES
Romain BARDET
stages