Scheldeprijs - Schoten  |  Race History

106 Editions (1907 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1907
Maurice LETURGIE
Eugène PLATTEAU
François VERSTRAETEN
1908
Adrien KRANSKENS
Abel DE VOGELAERE
Jules BAYENS
1909
Raymond VAN PARIJS
Jules WIOT
Georges BAETS
1910
Florent LUYCKX
Jozef BOUW
Louis VALCKENAERTS
1911
Florent LUYCKX
Frans TYCK
Jan VAN INGELGHEM
1912
Joseph VAN WETTER
Frans TYCK
August VERMEYLEN
1913
Joseph VAN WETTER
August VERMEYLEN
Louis YSERMANS
1914
Octave JACQUES
Guillaume PERWEZ
Edmond DESY
1919
Isidore MÉCHANT
Karel BLOCK
Marcel BUYSSE
1920
Victor LENAERS
Jean Baptiste MOSSELMANS
Jacques BERVOETS
1921
René VERMANDEL
Isidore MÉCHANT
John VAN RUYSSEVELDT
1922
Florent VANDENBERGHE
Henri MOERENHOUT
Alfons VAN HECKE
1923
Emile THOLLEMBEEK
Maurice DEWAELE
Denis VERSCHUEREN
1924
René VERMANDEL
Denis VERSCHUEREN
Adolf VAN BRUAENE
1925
Karel VAN HASSEL
Andre VERBIST
Henri HOEVENAERS
1926
Jef DERVAES
Jean MERTENS
Louis DELANNOY
1927
Georges RONSSE
Armand VAN BRUAENE
Remy VAN IMPE
1928
Jef DERVAES
Andre VERBIST
Jean MERTENS
1929
Jef WAUTERS
Andre VERBIST
Alfred HAEMERLINCK
1930
Denis VERSCHUEREN
Jef WAUTERS
August REYNS
1931
Godfried DE VOCHT
Odile VAN HEVEL
Denis VERSCHUEREN
1932
Godfried DE VOCHT
Denis VERSCHUEREN
August VERDIJCK
1933
Jozef "Flander" HOREMANS
Louis HARDIQUEST
Louis DUERLOO
1934
Leon TOMMIES
Alfred HAEMERLINCK
Jos MOERENHOUT
1935
Gerard LONCKE
Edward VISSERS
Gustaaf DELOOR
1936
Marcel VAN SCHIL
Frans VAN HASSEL
Camille MICHIELSENS
1937
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
Michel D'HOOGHE
Josef HUTS
1938
Antoine DIGNEF
Alois DEBRUYNE
Achiel BUYSSE
1939
Achiel BUYSSE
Auguste TOUBEAU
Roger VANDENDRIESSCHE
1941
Stan OCKERS
Gorgon HERMANS
Jan VALKENBORGH
1942
Louis BUSSCHOPS
August JANSSENS
Hector BRUNEEL
1943
Eloi MEULENBERG
Roger VAN MELKEBEKE
Robert VAN EENAEME
1946
Stan OCKERS
Ernest STERCKX
Gustaaf VAN OVERLOOP
1947
Rene MERTENS
Albert SERCU
Henri BAUWENS
1948
Achiel BUYSSE
Frans KNAEPKENS
Theo MIDDELKAMP
1949
Roger DE CORTE
Valère OLLIVIER
Ernest STERCKX
1950
Andre PIETERS
Lode POELS
Ernest STERCKX
1951
Ernest STERCKX
Valère OLLIVIER
Georges CLAES
1952
Roger DE CORTE
Karel DE BAERE
Ernest STERCKX
1953
Hans DEKKERS
Leo BUYST
Karel DE BAERE
1954
Roger DECOCK
Marcel JANSSENS
Ernest STERCKX
1955
Briek SCHOTTE
Marcel JANSSENS
Joseph DE FEYTER
1956
Rik VAN LOOY
Rik LUYTEN
Kai Alan OLSEN
1957
Rik VAN LOOY
Willy LAUWERS
Jan VAN GOMPEL
1958
Raymond VRANCKEN
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Jos VAN BAEL
1959
Willy BUTZEN
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Jos VAN BAEL
1960
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Marcel BUYS
Michel STOLKER
1961
Raymond VRANCKEN
Marcel JANSSENS
Petrus VAN HEES
1962
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Vic VAN SCHIL
1963
Piet OELLIBRANDT
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Hugo HELLEMANS
1964
Jos HOEVENAERS
Jos HUYSMANS
Frans AERENHOUTS
1965
Willy VANNITSEN
Louis PROOST
Jos HUYSMANS
1966
Jos SPRUYT
Henri PAUWELS
Louis PROOST
1967
Paul IN 'T VEN
Henk NIJDAM
Joseph MATHY
1968
Edward SELS
Harrie STEEVENS
Gerard VIANEN
1969
Walter GODEFROOT
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Rini WAGTMANS
1970
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Raf HOOYBERGHS
Alfons SCHEYS
1971
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Frans MINTJENS
Johan DE MUYNCK
1972
Eddy MERCKX
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Willy PLANCKAERT
1973
Freddy MAERTENS
Louis VERREYDT
Marc DEMEYER
1974
Marc DEMEYER
Julien STEVENS
Englebert OPDEBEECK
1975
Ronald DE WITTE
Didi THURAU
Freddy MAERTENS
1976
Frans VERBEECK
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1977
Marc DEMEYER
Ludo PEETERS
Ronan DE MEYER
1978
Didi THURAU
Martien HAVIK
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
1979
Daniel WILLEMS
Frank HOSTE
Fons DE WOLF
1980
Ludo PEETERS
Rene MARTENS
Jan RAAS
1981
Ad WIJNANDS
Willy TEIRLINCK
Jos JACOBS
1982
Ludo SCHURGERS
Jan NEVENS
Charles JOCHUMS
1983
Jan BOGAERT
Ludo SCHURGERS
Frank HOSTE
1984
Ludo PEETERS
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Ludwig WIJNANTS
1985
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Marc SERGEANT
1986
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Wim ARRAS
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1987
Etienne DE WILDE
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Marnix LAMEIRE
1988
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Hans DAAMS
1989
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Frank HOSTE
John VAN DEN AKKER
1990
John TALEN
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Johan MUSEEUW
1991
Mario CIPOLLINI
Jan BOGAERT
Johan CAPIOT
1992
Wilfried NELISSEN
Johan MUSEEUW
Michel CORNELISSE
1993
Mario CIPOLLINI
Wilfried NELISSEN
Giuseppe CITTERIO
1994
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Dirk DE WOLF
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
1995
Rossano BRASI
Peter ROES
Giovanni FIDANZA
1996
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Tom STEELS
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1997
Erik ZABEL
Johan MUSEEUW
Andrei TCHMIL
1998
Servais KNAVEN
Leon VAN BON
Bart LEYSEN
1999
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Erik ZABEL
Tristan HOFFMAN
2000
Endrio LEONI
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Leon VAN BON
2001
Endrio LEONI
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
2002
Robbie MCEWEN
Tom STEELS
Stefan VAN DIJK
2003
Ludovic CAPELLE
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Steffen RADOCHLA
2004
Tom BOONEN
Robbie MCEWEN
Simone CADAMURO
2005
Thorwald VENEBERG
Tomas VAITKUS
Simone CADAMURO
2006
Tom BOONEN
Steven DE JONGH
Gert STEEGMANS
2007
Mark CAVENDISH
Robbie MCEWEN
Gert STEEGMANS
2008
Mark CAVENDISH
Tom BOONEN
Robbie MCEWEN
2009
Alessandro PETACCHI
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Dominique ROLLIN
2010
Tyler FARRAR
Robbie MCEWEN
Robert FÖRSTER
2011
Mark CAVENDISH
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
2012
Marcel KITTEL
Tyler FARRAR
Theo BOS
2013
Marcel KITTEL
Mark CAVENDISH
Barry MARKUS
2014
Marcel KITTEL
Tyler FARRAR
Danny VAN POPPEL
2015
Alexander KRISTOFF
Edward THEUNS
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
2016
Marcel KITTEL
Mark CAVENDISH
André GREIPEL
2017
Marcel KITTEL
Elia VIVIANI
Nacer BOUHANNI
2018
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Pascal ACKERMANN
Christopher LAWLESS
2019
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Max WALSCHEID
Christopher LAWLESS