Milano - Vignola

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1952
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Angelo CONTERNO
Alfio FERRARI
1956
Pierino BAFFI
Giuseppe CAINERO
Vasco MODENA
1958
Adriano ZAMBONI
Roberto FALASCHI
Idrio BUI
1959
Adriano ZAMBONI
Nello VELUCCHI
Roberto FALASCHI
1960
Alessandro FANTINI
Mario MINIERI
Angelo COLETTO
1961
Willy VANNITSEN
Dino BRUNI
Mario MINIERI
1962
Vendramino BARIVIERA
Alfredo SABBADIN
Mario MINIERI
1963
Adriano DURANTE
Raffaele MARCOLI
Oreste MAGNI
1964
Guido DE ROSSO
Adriano DURANTE
Diego RONCHINI
1965
Guido DE ROSSO
Michele DANCELLI
Gianni MOTTA
1966
Adriano DURANTE
Franco BITOSSI
Marino BASSO
1967
Rudi ALTIG
Bruno MEALLI
Ole RITTER
1968
Marino BASSO
Eraldo BOCCI
Ole RITTER
1969
Attilio ROTA
Franco BITOSSI
Dino ZANDEGU
1970
Adriano DURANTE
Patrick SERCU
Luigi SGARBOZZA
1971
Marino BASSO
Patrick SERCU
Luigi SGARBOZZA
1972
Julien VAN LINT
Mauro SIMONETTI
Julien STEVENS
1973
Marino BASSO
Patrick SERCU
Gianni MOTTA
1975
Rik VAN LINDEN
Patrick SERCU
Pierino GAVAZZI
1976
Rik VAN LINDEN
Pierino GAVAZZI
1977
Luciano BORGOGNONI
Marino BASSO
Giuseppe SARONNI
1978
Rik VAN LINDEN
Marino BASSO
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
1979
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Pierino GAVAZZI
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
1980
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Francesco MOSER
Silvano CONTINI
1981
Gregor BRAUN
Francesco MOSER
Giovanni MANTOVANI
1982
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Francesco MOSER
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
1983
Francesco MOSER
Fons DE WOLF
Bruno LEALI
1984
Mario BECCIA
Acacio DA SILVA
Johan VAN DER VELDE
1985
Emanuele BOMBINI
Marino AMADORI
Stefano COLAGÈ
1986
Roberto VISENTINI
Claudio CORTI
Roberto PAGNIN
1987
Giuseppe SARONNI
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Davide CASSANI
1988
Adriano BAFFI
Giambattista BARDELLONI
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
1989
Adriano BAFFI
Pierino GAVAZZI
Silvio MARTINELLO
1990
Mario CIPOLLINI
Giuseppe CITTERIO
Endrio LEONI
1991
Silvio MARTINELLO
Danilo GIOIA
Flavio VANZELLA
1992
Andrei TETERYUK
Mario MANZONI
Roberto PELLICONI
1993
Alberto ELLI
Massimo PODENZANA
Stefano DELLA SANTA
1994
Angelo LECCHI
Gilles DELION
Maximilian SCIANDRI
1995
Angelo CANZONIERI
Angelo LECCHI
Alessio BARBAGLI
1996
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Filippo CASAGRANDE
Stefano CEMBALI
1997
Stefano ZANINI
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Luca MAZZANTI
1998
Stefano ZANINI
Luca MAZZANTI
Paolo BETTINI
1999
Michael BOOGERD
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Dario FRIGO
2000
Marco SERPELLINI
Romans VAINSTEINS
William Chann MCRAE
2001
Andrei TCHMIL
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Paolo VALOTI
2002
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Daniele NARDELLO
Nicki SØRENSEN
2003
Luca PAOLINI
Martin ELMIGER
Luca MAZZANTI
2004
Danilo HONDO
Fabio BALDATO
Karsten KROON
2005
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Paolo BETTINI
Paride GRILLO
2006
Sergio MARINANGELI
Ruggero MARZOLI
Riccardo RICCÒ
2007
Damiano CUNEGO
Fabian WEGMANN
Alessandro BERTOLINI
2008
Alessandro PETACCHI
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Giuseppe PALUMBO
2009
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Giovanni VISCONTI
Enrico ROSSI
2010
Dario CATALDO
Jakob FUGLSANG
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
2011
Filippo POZZATO
Manuel BELLETTI
Giovanni VISCONTI
2012
Nicki SØRENSEN
Fabio FELLINE
Matteo RABOTTINI
2013
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Manuele MORI
Elia FAVILLI
2014
Valerio CONTI
Kristijan KOREN
Ilnur ZAKARIN
2015
Sonny COLBRELLI
Manuel BELLETTI
Roberto FERRARI
2016
Nicola RUFFONI
Filippo POZZATO
Jens KEUKELEIRE
2017
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Sonny COLBRELLI
Elia VIVIANI
2018
Bauke MOLLEMA
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Manuel BELLETTI