Giro del Veneto  |  Race History

83 Editions (1909 - 2012)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1909
Luigi POGLIANI
Giovanni MICHELETTO
Lauro BORDIN
stages
1912
Giovanni RONCON
Costante GIRARDENGO
Antonio DALLE FUSINE
stages
1922
Alfredo SIVOCCI
Luigi MOLON
Bartolomeo AIMO
1923
Costante GIRARDENGO
Giovanni BRUNERO
Emilio PETIVA
1924
Costante GIRARDENGO
Gaetano BELLONI
Federico GAY
1925
Costante GIRARDENGO
Adriano ZANAGA
Giovanni BRUNERO
1926
Costante GIRARDENGO
Alfredo BINDA
Domenico PIEMONTESI
1927
Alfonso PICCIN
Michele GORDINI
Livio CATTEL
1928
Alfredo BINDA
Antonio NEGRINI
Alfonso PICCIN
1930
Aldo CANAZZA
Vasco BERGAMASCHI
Renato SCORTICATI
1931
Aldo CANAZZA
Guglielmo SEGATO
Antonio ANDRETTA
1934
Aldo CANAZZA
Raffaele DI PACO
Pietro RIMOLDI
1935
Vasco BERGAMASCHI
Antonio FRACCAROLI
Domenico OGGERO
1936
Renato SCORTICATI
Carlo SBERSI
Gaspare BABINI
1938
Secondo MAGNI
Osvaldo BAILO
Mario VICINI
1939
Adolfo LEONI
Walter GENERATI
Adriano VIGNOLI
1941
Fausto COPPI
Cino CINELLI
Enrico MOLLO
1942
Pierino FAVALLI
Olimpio BIZZI
Osvaldo BAILO
1945
Luigi CASOLA
Orfeo FALSIROLI
Giuseppe MAGNI
1947
Fausto COPPI
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Angelo MENON
1948
Luciano MAGGINI
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Vittorio SEGHEZZI
1949
Fausto COPPI
Giulio BRESCI
Adolfo LEONI
1950
Luigi CASOLA
Sergio PAGLIAZZI
Luciano FROSINI
1951
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Luciano MAGGINI
Danilo BAROZZI
1952
Adolfo GROSSO
Danilo BAROZZI
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
1953
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Luciano MAGGINI
Aldo ZULIANI
1954
Luciano MAGGINI
Giuseppe DONI
Armando BARDUCCI
1955
Adolfo GROSSO
Pierino BAFFI
Walter SERENA
1956
Giorgio ALBANI
Cleto MAULE
Guido BONI
1957
Angelo CONTERNO
Bruno MONTI
Germano BARALE
1958
Adriano ZAMBONI
Alfredo SABBADIN
Giuseppe FALLARINI
1959
Rino BENEDETTI
Adriano ZAMBONI
Bruno MONTI
1960
Diego RONCHINI
Armando PELLEGRINI
Ercole BALDINI
1961
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Bruno MEALLI
Angelo CONTERNO
1962
Angelino SOLER
Franco CRIBIORI
Guido DE ROSSO
1963
Italo ZILIOLI
Guido DE ROSSO
Franco BALMAMION
1964
Italo ZILIOLI
Guido DE ROSSO
Gianni MOTTA
1965
Michele DANCELLI
Italo ZILIOLI
Gianni MOTTA
1966
Michele DANCELLI
Flaviano VICENTINI
Adriano PASSUELLO
1967
Luciano GALBO
Marino BASSO
Flaviano VICENTINI
1968
Alberto DELLA TORRE
Bruno MEALLI
Silvano SCHIAVON
1969
Mino DENTI
Michele DANCELLI
Giancarlo POLIDORI
1970
Franco BITOSSI
Felice GIMONDI
Marino BASSO
1971
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Italo ZILIOLI
Donato GIULIANI
1972
Enrico PAOLINI
Donato GIULIANI
Giovanni VARINI
1973
Franco BITOSSI
Enrico PAOLINI
Wladimiro PANIZZA
1974
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Costantino CONTI
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
1975
Roland SALM
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Wladimiro PANIZZA
1976
Alfio VANDI
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
1977
Giuseppe SARONNI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Bernt JOHANSSON
1978
Valerio LUALDI
Pierino GAVAZZI
Bernt JOHANSSON
1979
Francesco MOSER
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Silvano CONTINI
1980
Carmelo BARONE
Pierino GAVAZZI
Silvano CONTINI
1981
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Pierino GAVAZZI
Silvano CONTINI
1982
Pierino GAVAZZI
Ennio VANOTTI
Giuseppe PETITO
1983
Jesper WORRE
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Davide CASSANI
1984
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ezio MORONI
Claudio CORTI
1985
Claudio CORTI
Stefano COLAGÈ
Stefano GIULIANI
1986
Maurizio ROSSI
Alberto VOLPI
Ezio MORONI
1987
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Marino AMADORI
Maurizio VANDELLI
1988
Moreno ARGENTIN
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gianni BUGNO
1989
Roberto PAGNIN
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Andrei TCHMIL
1990
Massimo GHIROTTO
Pascal RICHARD
Franco BALLERINI
1991
Roberto PAGNIN
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Silvio MARTINELLO
1992
Massimo GHIROTTO
Alberto ELLI
Davide CASSANI
1993
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Giorgio FURLAN
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
1994
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Michele BARTOLI
Maximilian SCIANDRI
1995
Flavio VANZELLA
Gianni FARESIN
Massimo DONATI
1996
Michele BARTOLI
Andrea TAFI
Mauro GIANETTI
1998
Davide REBELLIN
Gianni FARESIN
Filippo SIMEONI
1999
Davide REBELLIN
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Andrea FERRIGATO
2000
Davide REBELLIN
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Gianluca TONETTI
2001
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Danilo DI LUCA
Davide REBELLIN
2002
Danilo DI LUCA
Laurent DUFAUX
Davide REBELLIN
2003
Cristian MORENI
Michele BARTOLI
Danilo DI LUCA
2004
Gilberto SIMONI
Matteo TOSATTO
Massimo GIUNTI
2005
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Salvatore COMMESSO
Serhiy GONCHAR
2006
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Raffaele FERRARA
Sergio MARINANGELI
2007
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Florian STALDER
Daniele NARDELLO
2008
Francesco GINANNI
Serhiy GONCHAR
Andrea MASCIARELLI
2009
Filippo POZZATO
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Luca PAOLINI
2010
Daniel OSS
Peter SAGAN
Sacha MODOLO
2012
Oscar GATTO
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Emanuele SELLA