Tour de France - 1907

Stage 5. Lyon - Grenoble (311 km) - 16/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Emile GEORGET Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
11h17'00"
2. Francois FABER Labor - Dunlop
LUX
7'00"
3. Luigi GANNA Otav
ITA
14'05"
4. Carlo GALETTI Rudge Whitworth
ITA
15'00"
5. Eberardo PAVESI Otav
ITA
6. Marcel CADOLLE Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
18'37"
7. Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT La Francaise - Persan
BEL
24'40"
8. Gustave GARRIGOU Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
24'45"
9. Louis TROUSSELIER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
27'00"
10. Lucien PETIT BRETON Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
27'50"
11. Henri LIGNON Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
37'05"
12. Francois BEAUGENDRE Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
38'02"
13. Aloïs CATTEAU Individual
BEL
38'03"
14. Anselme MAZAN Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
45'04"
15. Léon GEORGET La Francaise - Persan
FRA
54'25"
16. Christophe LAURENT Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
54'26"
17. Georges LANDRIEUX Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
59'49"
18. Ernest RICAUX Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
1h00'40"
19. Marcel LECUYER Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
1h09'12"
20. Julien GABORY Individual
FRA
1h17'53"
21. Augustin RINGEVAL Labor - Dunlop
FRA
1h24'14"
22. Ferdinand PAYAN Individual
FRA
1h25'00"
23. Marcel GODIVIER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
1h27'47"
24. Martin SOULIÉ Individual
FRA
1h30'20"
25. Julien MAITRON Labor - Dunlop
FRA
1h34'55"
26. Eugene DELHAYE Individual
BEL
1h37'00"
27. Fernand VERCHER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
1h38'50"
28. Georges FLEURY Individual
FRA
2h02'55"
29. Francois LAFOURCADE Montabro
FRA
2h12'30"
30. Joseph ROUAIX Individual
FRA
2h30'10"
31. Marius Julien VILLETTE Individual
FRA
2h31'02"
32. Alzire VIVIER Individual
FRA
2h32'05"
33. Constant MÉNAGER Labor - Dunlop
FRA
2h36'12"
34. Marceau NARCY Biguet - Soly
FRA
35. Jean Baptiste ROUX Individual
FRA
2h39'40"
36. Jean GAUBAN Pyrène
FRA
2h56'00"
37. Georges BRONCHARD Individual
FRA
2h57'00"
38. Albert BAUDET Individual
FRA
39. Auguste DUFOUR Individual
FRA
3h16'00"
40. David DUPONT Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
3h16'50"
41. Francois POIRY
FRA
3h34'50"
42. Georges PASSERIEU Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
3h35'00"
43. Philippe PAUTRAT Peugeot - Lecoeur
FRA
3h35'05"
44. Joseph PONTHIEU
FRA
3h43'25"
45. Marcel DOZOL Individual
FRA
3h56'00"
46. Henri TIMMERMANN Individual
BEL
3h58'00"
47. Pierre Marie Gonzague PRIVAT Individual
FRA
3h59'00"
48. Alfred QUENON Individual
FRA
4h06'00"
49. Fernand LALLEMENT Saving
FRA
4h42'00"
50. Albert GERAUD Cycles J.C.
FRA
4h43'00"
51. Gaston TUVACHE Individual
FRA
5h02'00"
52. Henri LORILLON Touiller
FRA
5h03'00"
53. Octave NOËL Cycles Furor
FRA
5h13'00"
54. René FLEURY Etoile Sportive Caennaise
FRA
5h23'00"
55. Armand ROUME
FRA
5h44'00"
56. Henri STAR
FRA
5h52'00"
57. Jules CHABAS
FRA
5h58'00"
58. Alfred LE BARS Labor - Dunlop
FRA
6h00'35"
59. Jacques MENDES Biguet - Soly
FRA
6h00'47"
60. Antoine WATTELIER Montabro
FRA
6h58'01"
61. Honoré GENIN Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
6h58'03"
62. André SEVESTRE
FRA
7h08'00"
63. Henri ANTHOINE Montabro
FRA
7h08'01"
64. Georges DEVILLY
FRA
7h09'00"
65. Albert CHARTIER Individual
FRA
7h12'00"
66. Léon AUMONIER BSA
FRA
7h23'00"