Tour de France - 1907

5th edition

Stage 5. Lyon - Grenoble, 311 km    

16 July 1907

Rider Team Time
1.
Emile GEORGET
Peugeot - Wolber 11h17'00"
2.
Francois FABER
Labor - Dunlop 7'00"
3.
Luigi GANNA
Otav 14'05"
4.
Carlo GALETTI
Otav 15'00"
5.
Eberardo PAVESI
Otav
6.
Marcel CADOLLE
Alcyon - Dunlop 18'37"
7.
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
La Française - Persan 24'40"
8.
Gustave GARRIGOU
Peugeot - Wolber 24'45"
9.
Louis TROUSSELIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 27'00"
10.
Lucien PETIT BRETON
Peugeot - Wolber 27'50"
11.
Henri LIGNON
Alcyon - Dunlop 37'05"
12.
Francois BEAUGENDRE
Peugeot - Wolber 38'02"
13.
Aloïs CATTEAU
Individual 38'03"
14.
Anselme MAZAN
Peugeot - Wolber 45'04"
15.
Léon GEORGET
La Française - Persan 54'25"
16.
Christophe LAURENT
Peugeot - Wolber 54'26"
17.
Georges LANDRIEUX
Alcyon - Dunlop 59'49"
18.
Ernest RICAUX
Peugeot - Wolber 1h00'40"
19.
Marcel LECUYER
Peugeot - Wolber 1h09'12"
20.
Julien GABORY
Individual 1h17'53"
21.
Augustin RINGEVAL
Labor - Dunlop 1h24'14"
22.
Ferdinand PAYAN
Individual 1h25'00"
23.
Marcel GODIVIER
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h27'47"
24.
Martin SOULIÉ
Individual 1h30'20"
25.
Julien MAITRON
Labor - Dunlop 1h34'55"
26.
Eugene DELHAYE
Individual 1h37'00"
27.
Fernand VERCHER
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h38'50"
28.
Georges FLEURY
Individual 2h02'55"
29.
Francois LAFOURCADE
Montabro 2h12'30"
30.
Joseph ROUAIX
Individual 2h30'10"
31.
Marius Julien VILLETTE
Individual 2h31'02"
32.
Alzire VIVIER
Individual 2h32'05"
33.
Constant MÉNAGER
Labor - Dunlop 2h36'12"
34.
Marceau NARCY
Biguet - Soly
35.
Jean Baptiste ROUX
Individual 2h39'40"
36.
Jean GAUBAN
Pyrène 2h56'00"
37.
Georges BRONCHARD
Individual 2h57'00"
38.
Albert BAUDET
Individual
39.
Auguste DUFOUR
Individual 3h16'00"
40.
David DUPONT
Alcyon - Dunlop 3h16'50"
41.
Francois POIRY
3h34'50"
42.
Georges PASSERIEU
Peugeot - Wolber 3h35'00"
43.
Philippe PAUTRAT
Peugeot - Lecoeur 3h35'05"
44.
Joseph PONTHIEU
3h43'25"
45.
Marcel DOZOL
Individual 3h56'00"
46.
Henri TIMMERMANN
Individual 3h58'00"
47.
Pierre Marie Gonzague PRIVAT
Individual 3h59'00"
48.
Alfred QUENON
Individual 4h06'00"
49.
Fernand LALLEMENT
Saving 4h42'00"
50.
Albert GERAUD
Cycles J.C. 4h43'00"
51.
Gaston TUVACHE
Individual 5h02'00"
52.
Henri LORILLON
Touiller 5h03'00"
53.
Octave NOËL
Cycles Furor 5h13'00"
54.
René FLEURY
Etoile Sportive Caennaise 5h23'00"
55.
Armand ROUME
5h44'00"
56.
Henri STAR
5h52'00"
57.
Jules CHABAS
5h58'00"
58.
Alfred LE BARS
Labor - Dunlop 6h00'35"
59.
Jacques MENDES
Biguet - Soly 6h00'47"
60.
Antoine WATTELIER
Montabro 6h58'01"
61.
Honoré GENIN
Peugeot - Wolber 6h58'03"
62.
André SEVESTRE
7h08'00"
63.
Henri ANTHOINE
Montabro 7h08'01"
64.
Georges DEVILLY
7h09'00"
65.
Albert CHARTIER
Individual 7h12'00"
66.
Léon AUMONIER
BSA 7h23'00"