Warrnambool - Melbourne - 1911

15th edition

Warrnambool - Melbourne 265.5 km

14 October 1911

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil O'SHEA
Individual 08h18'44''
2.
Albert H. PIANTO
Individual 00h02'01''
3.
J. TOZER
Individual 00h13'21''
4.
L. AMBLER
Individual 00h16'02''
5.
A.B. SMITH
Individual 00h16'06''
6.
W.E. KNAGGS
Individual 00h16'28''
7.
J.C. KEENAN
Individual 00h16'42''
8.
O. "Pompey" COLVIN
Individual 00h17'36''
9.
L.H. PARKINSON
Individual 00h20'07''
10.
Eddie M. GRAY
Individual 00h20'26''
11.
Arthur C. WALCOTT
Individual 00h21'31''
12.
E. BIRCH
Individual 00h22'04''
13.
William RENNIE
Individual 00h24'07''
14.
Dave CUPPLES
Individual 00h24'08''
15.
H.J. FREDERICK
Individual 00h24'09''
16.
Charles SNELL
Individual 00h25'54''
17.
Lou ANDERSON
Individual 00h26'28''
18.
W.J. HUGHES
Individual 00h26'31''
19.
W.P. WIGG
Individual 00h27'12''
20.
Bert SELF
Individual 00h27'27''
21.
Alec KAISER
Individual 00h28'36''
22.
Ernest Samuel PERRETT
Individual 00h29'34''
23.
Peter GRUNDELL
Individual 00h29'58''
24.
H.V. DUNCAN
Individual 00h31'53''
25.
R. RAMM
Individual 00h32'05''
26.
Alf BIRCH
Individual 00h32'06''
27.
Charles PIERCEY
Individual 00h32'20''
28.
Frank LESSING
Individual 00h32'29''
29.
T. BELCHER
Individual 00h32'56''
30.
W. GUERIN
Individual 00h33'47''
31.
Grant LEWIS
Individual 00h34'25''
32.
V.J. SHAW
Individual 00h34'26''
33.
James TEBBS
Individual 00h34'28''
34.
R. HARKER
Individual 00h34'36''
35.
Andy COLVIN
Individual 00h34'41''
36.
O.A. PEARN
Individual 00h34'43''
37.
George BELL
Individual 00h36'05''
38.
W.J. SLANEY
Individual 00h36'33''
39.
H. PRITCHARD
Individual 00h36'38''
40.
W.J. LEDGER
Individual 00h37'46''
41.
C.H. CLANCY
Individual 00h38'33''
42.
H. GAINGE
Individual 00h39'59''
43.
W.E. GRIGG
Individual 00h40'05''
44.
B. FITCH
Individual 00h41'13''
45.
W.J. HEWITT
Individual 00h42'41''
46.
A. DAVIS
Individual 00h43'23''
47.
A. SNEDDON
Individual 00h43'48''
48.
A. WILLIAMS
Individual 00h44'41''
49.
Noel JONES
Individual 00h47'57''
50.
W. COTTERILL
Individual 00h48'48''
51.
C.N. OATES
Individual 00h49'13''
52.
Jack BAGOT
Individual 00h50'02''
53.
A.C. BARR
Individual 00h50'03''
54.
Alan LLOYD
Individual 00h50'23''
55.
J.W. LUCAS
Individual 00h50'27''
56.
E.J. GREGORY
Individual 00h50'29''
57.
A.V. KERMODE
Individual 00h51'12''
58.
F.H. WARD
Individual 00h51'42''
59.
J.E. MILLER
Individual 00h51'51''
60.
G.H. ASHTON
Individual 00h51'56''
61.
M. O'DONOHUE
Individual 00h52'06''
62.
Ernest BAINBRIDGE
Individual 00h52'26''
63.
W.L. WILSON
Individual 00h53'01''
64.
Albert J. RUDD
Individual 00h53'51''
65.
W. THORN
Individual 00h54'04''
66.
P.H. KIDGELL
Individual 00h55'16''
67.
C.F. MASON
Individual 00h55'50''
68.
A.H. CARTON
Individual 00h55'53''
69.
P.J. MILLS
Individual 00h55'54''
70.
E.J. ALLEY
Individual 00h56'28''
71.
Thomas GASCOYNE
Individual 00h57'19''
72.
J.S. POLLOCK
Individual 00h57'26''
73.
George DOTZAUER
Individual 00h57'43''
74.
Con WRIGHT
Individual 00h58'23''
75.
M. QUINN
Individual 00h58'29''
76.
W.A. MORRIS
Individual 01h00'56''
77.
A. TAMME
Individual 01h01'01''
78.
J.H. WALLS
Individual 01h03'47''
79.
J. COLVIN
Individual 01h04'27''
80.
G.A. DAY
Individual 01h04'39''
81.
L. BURCHALL
Individual 01h05'12''
82.
J. FISHER
Individual 01h05'13''
83.
H.L. NEWLAND
Individual 01h06'06''
84.
J.W. GRUNDELL
Individual 01h06'19''
85.
J.T. MCCRACKEN
Individual 01h06'37''
86.
E. SMITH
Individual 01h06'56''
87.
T.R. WOOD
Individual 01h07'10''
88.
F.C. DRURY
Individual 01h07'45''
89.
J. BOLITHO
Individual 01h07'49''
90.
W.G. ROSE
Individual 01h08'52''
91.
H. SHEFFIELD
Individual 01h09'11''
92.
J.H. SHANNON
Individual 01h09'44''
93.
M.F. MOYLAN
Individual 01h09'58''
94.
W.T. SIM
Individual 01h10'03''
95.
J.G. SNELL
Individual 01h10'04''
96.
J.H. WINNEN
Individual 01h10'12''
97.
G. POCKETT
Individual 01h10'18''
98.
H.W. SIM
Individual 01h10'20''
99.
O.A.T. ANDERSON
Individual 01h10'44''
100.
H.J. BUCK
Individual 01h11'22''
101.
Norm RIDDELL
Individual 01h12'03''
102.
W.A. MCDONALD
Individual 01h12'49''
103.
H. MCFERRAN
Individual 01h13'10''
104.
H. HARKER
Individual 01h14'13''
105.
Dick HIRD
Individual 01h14'47''
106.
R.V.S. WARWICK
Individual 01h15'09''
107.
T. PATERSON
Individual 01h15'43''
108.
S.R. CHRISTIE
Individual 01h15'49''
109.
A.E. PALMER
Individual 01h16'42''
110.
C.F. CLEMENTS
Individual 01h18'17''
111.
Stan KEON
Individual 01h18'19''
112.
Wren TEALE
Individual 01h19'01''
113.
G. CRUMP
Individual 01h19'41''
114.
W.D. FORRESTER
Individual 01h21'11''
115.
B. MCDONALD
Individual 01h21'48''
116.
P. MCKEAN
Individual 01h22'55''
117.
A.J. COOPER
Individual 01h23'25''
118.
S. DITCHFIELD
Individual 01h23'52''
119.
E. COCHRANE
Individual 01h25'02''
120.
F.R. QUINTON
Individual 01h25'12''
121.
J. DE COITE
Individual 01h28'25''
122.
E.L. AMOS
Individual 01h28'50''
123.
A.H. BRANCHFLOWER
Individual 01h28'57''
124.
P.J. HIRD
Individual 01h29'02''
125.
C. PEARSON
Individual 01h31'08''
126.
W. GLASSON
Individual 01h32'01''
127.
R.J. HOSKINS
Individual 01h32'11''
128.
J.G. ALLAN
Individual 01h32'31''
129.
F. ELLIS
Individual 01h32'52''
130.
J. FISHER
Individual 01h32'57''
131.
R.T. HILL
Individual 01h33'24''
132.
H.H. COHEN
Individual 01h34'02''
133.
A.L. RAMSDEN
Individual 01h34'07''
134.
J. HANKS
Individual 01h34'11''
135.
T.C. EYNON
Individual 01h34'54''
136.
H.T. WILLIAMS
Individual 01h35'06''
137.
J.E. BROWN
Individual 01h35'18''
138.
J.L. LEESON
Individual 01h35'35''
139.
C.S. GANGE
Individual 01h35'54''
140.
C. O'DONNELL
Individual 01h36'12''
141.
J. COUCHMAN
Individual 01h36'15''
142.
L. DODDEMEAD
Individual 01h36'28''
143.
G. WALTON
Individual 01h36'44''
144.
W. GAMBLE
Individual 01h36'47''
145.
Percy HUMM
Individual 01h36'48''
146.
D. GIBBONS
Individual 01h36'52''
147.
F.T. CARTER
Individual 01h37'19''
148.
P. PITTARI
Individual 01h37'41''
149.
M. WING
Individual 01h37'42''
150.
J.F.C. HAZEL
Individual 01h38'51''
151.
G. SWANTON
Individual 01h38'59''
152.
H.A. TROLLOPE
Individual 01h39'02''
153.
B. ALLEY
Individual 01h39'34''
154.
A.B. PRITCHARD
Individual 01h40'27''
155.
N.H. PRITCHARD
Individual 01h42'22''
156.
H. STORM
Individual 01h42'46''
157.
T. WEBB
Individual 01h43'33''
158.
L.G. PLUM
Individual 01h43'40''
159.
A.J.T. PLUM
Individual 01h44'42''
160.
S. CHEATLE
Individual 01h44'49''
161.
H.S. BEYER
Individual 01h45'11''
162.
H.S. JEFFREYS
Individual 01h45'17''
163.
C.F. GARTSIDE
Individual
164.
O.E. JAMES
Individual 01h45'18''
165.
N. PERRIMAN
Individual 01h45'31''
166.
J.W. WALDIE
Individual 01h45'33''
167.
A.J. LEADINGHAM
Individual 01h47'23''
168.
G. MORGAN
Individual 01h47'40''
169.
D. MCDONALD
Individual 01h48'05''
170.
G.T. TRAVILL
Individual 01h50'21''
171.
W. THOMSON
Individual 01h51'13''
172.
T. DAVIS
Individual 01h51'44''
173.
H.W. JENKINS
Individual 01h52'31''
174.
J.F.C. QUIGLEY
Individual 01h53'00''
175.
S.S. KING
Individual 01h53'34''
176.
J.D. MARSHALL
Individual 01h55'41''
177.
W. WALKER
Individual 01h56'19''
178.
L. CLARK
Individual 01h56'59''
179.
F. LOCK
Individual 01h57'24''
180.
N.R. LIVINGSTONE
Individual 02h01'15''
181.
M.J. CASEY
Individual 02h01'45''
182.
A.C. PRITCHARD
Individual 02h03'14''
183.
P. TOBIN
Individual 02h04'20''
184.
George PREBBLE
Individual 02h08'11''
185.
H.H. MUNDY
Individual 02h11'46''
186.
G.H. NORTHMORE
Individual 02h13'06''
187.
S.J. GOWER
Individual 02h13'57''
188.
J.E. SHERWOOD
Individual 02h19'41''
189.
A.F. DEAGUE
Individual 02h30'36''
190.
M. WEBB
Individual 02h31'34''
191.
A.E. THRELFALL
Individual 02h36'48''
192.
A. ABBOTT
Individual 02h38'16''
193.
J.L. MARRIAGE
Individual 02h44'31''
194.
C.M. CLARK
Individual 02h47'06''