Tour de France - 1914

12th edition

Stage 4. Brest - La Rochelle, 470 km    

4 July 1914

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar EGG
Peugeot - Lion 16h13'45"
2.
Henri PELISSIER
Peugeot - Wolber
3.
Emile ENGEL
Peugeot - Wolber 1'46"
4.
Jean ROSSIUS
Alcyon - Soly 1'49"
4.
Jean ALAVOINE
Peugeot - Wolber
4.
Francois FABER
Peugeot - Wolber
4.
Alfons SPIESSENS
J.B. Louvet - Continental
4.
Emile GEORGET
Peugeot - Wolber
4.
Gustave GARRIGOU
Peugeot - Wolber
4.
Philippe THYS
Peugeot - Wolber
4.
Octave LAPIZE
La Française - Hutchinson
4.
Charles CHARRON
Delage - Continental
4.
Marcel BUYSSE
Alcyon - Soly
14.
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
Peugeot - Wolber 4'26"
15.
Eugene DHERS
J.B. Louvet - Continental 4'45"
16.
Odile DEFRAEYE
Alcyon - Soly 8'32"
16.
Julien TUYTTEN
Individual
16.
Paul DEMAN
Alcyon - Soly
16.
Albert DEJONGHE
Alcyon - Soly
16.
Lucien PETIT BRETON
Automoto - Continental
16.
Gaston DEGY
Automoto - Continental
16.
Georges MONSEUR
La Française - Hutchinson
23.
Lucien BUYSSE
Alcyon - Soly 10'08"
24.
Iddo MUNRO
Phebus - Dunlop 10'27"
25.
Louis LUGUET
Automoto - Continental 27'43"
25.
Constant MÉNAGER
Gladiator - Dunlop
25.
Louis HEUSGHEM
Peugeot - Wolber
25.
Angelo ERBA
Alleluia - Continental
25.
Pierre VUGE
La Française - Hutchinson
30.
Firmin LAMBOT
Peugeot - Wolber 39'58"
31.
Maurice BROCCO
Gladiator - Dunlop 40'47"
32.
Marcel GODIVIER
Gladiator - Dunlop 48'41"
33.
Charles CRUCHON
Gladiator - Dunlop
34.
Louis ENGEL
Delage - Continental 57'50"
35.
Donald KIRKHAM
Gladiator - Dunlop
36.
Leon SCIEUR
Thomann - Soly
37.
Louis MOTTIAT
Alcyon - Soly
38.
Louis PETITJEAN
Delage - Continental
39.
Camille BOTTÉ
Delage - Continental 59'05"
40.
Florent DESANTHOINE
Individual 1h00'18"
41.
Pietro FASOLI
J.B. Louvet - Continental 1h01'15"
42.
Camillo BERTARELLI
Ganna - Dunlop 1h29'25"
43.
Ernest PAUL
Delage - Continental 1h42'06"
44.
Rene VANDENBERGHE
Liberator 2h00'34"
45.
Omer VERSCHOORE
La Française - Hutchinson
46.
Charles KIPPERT
Gladiator - Dunlop 2h06'18"
47.
Joseph CASSIERS
Individual 2h10'35"
48.
Jules DELOFFRE
Individual 2h10'55"
49.
Henri DEVROYE
Armor - Soly
50.
Jules NEMPON
J.B. Louvet - Continental
51.
Pierre EVERAERTS
Individual
52.
Rene Edouard COTTREL
Individual 2h21'48"
53.
Emilio CUCCHIETTI
Globo - Dunlop 2h22'50"
54.
Mario SPINELLI
Globo - Dunlop
55.
Ottavio PRATESI
Alcyon - Soly
56.
Vincenzo BORGARELLO
Atala - Dunlop
57.
Ali NEFFATI
Individual
58.
Costante GIRARDENGO
Maino - Dunlop
59.
Adrien ALPINI
Individual 2h28'24"
60.
Giuseppe CONTESINI
Atala - Dunlop 2h54'35"
61.
Raymond HARQUET
Alleluia - Continental 2h58'58"
62.
Jacques COOMANS
Thomann - Soly
63.
Henri LIGNON
Alleluia - Continental 4h02'30"
64.
Gaetano GARAVAGLIA
Globo - Dunlop
65.
Sante GOI
Individual 4h26'50"
66.
Gaston NEBOUX
Individual
67.
Jean-Baptiste DELAFAILLE
68.
Marcel BAUMLER
Peugeot - Wolber 4h38'35"
69.
Louis TROUSSELIER
Automoto - Continental
70.
Hector TIBERGHIEN
Delage - Continental
71.
Edouard LÉONARD
J.B. Louvet - Continental
72.
Paul DUBOC
La Française - Hutchinson
73.
Seraphine MOREL
74.
Emile GUYON
Individual 5h11'35"
75.
Eugène HENNINGER
76.
Charles RABOISSON
C.C. Périgourdin
77.
Charles DUMONT
Individual 6h04'56"
78.
Henri ALLARD
Individual 7h19'17"
79.
Henri ALAVOINE
Individual 7h24'10"
80.
Henri HOSTALIER
81.
Marcel ROTTIE
Individual 9h32'17"
82.
Henri LECLERCQ
Individual
83.
Emile LACHAISE
10h18'25"
84.
Camille MATHIEU
85.
Alcide RIVIERE
Individual
86.
Albert MACON
10h33'44"
87.
Alexandre GERVAIS
11h13'45"