Tour de France - 1920

14th edition

Stage 2. Le Havre - Cherbourg, 364 km    

29 June 1920

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe THYS
La Sportive 15h17'48"
2.
Felix GOETHALS
La Sportive
3.
Rene CHASSOT
Individual
4.
Francis PELISSIER
J.B. Louvet
5.
Hector TIBERGHIEN
Individual
6.
Jules MASSELIS
La Sportive
7.
Louis MOTTIAT
Alcyon
8.
Emile MASSON SR.
Alcyon
9.
Felix SELLIER
Individual
10.
Theo WYNSDAU
J.B. Louvet
11.
Eugene DHERS
La Sportive
12.
Robert JACQUINOT
Individual
13.
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
Individual
14.
Edouard LÉONARD
Individual
15.
Hector HEUSGHEM
La Sportive
16.
Firmin LAMBOT
La Sportive
17.
Jean ROSSIUS
Alcyon
18.
Leon SCIEUR
La Francaise
19.
Louis HEUSGHEM
La Sportive
20.
Jose PELLETIER
Delage
21.
Honore BARTHELEMY
La Sportive
22.
Albert DEJONGHE
Individual
23.
Fernand SELLIER
Individual
24.
Alfred STEUX
Individual
25.
Joseph VAN DAELE
La Sportive
26.
Urbain ANSEEUW
La Sportive
27.
Robert GERBAUD
Individual
28.
Noël AMENC
Devaux
29.
Charles JUSERET
Individual
30.
Camille BOTTÉ
J.B. Louvet
31.
Henri PELISSIER
La Sportive 2'02"
32.
Henri FERRARA
Devaux 2'27"
33.
Romain BELLENGER
Individual 4'14"
34.
Joseph MULLER
J.B. Louvet 4'40"
35.
Odile DEFRAEYE
8'22"
36.
Jacques COOMANS
La Sportive 12'55"
37.
Jules DELOFFRE
14'23"
38.
Joseph NORMAND
Individual 46'55"
39.
Henri DEVROYE
47'07"
40.
Andre COUTTE
Martin 55'02"
41.
Guglielmo CECCHERELLI
Radior 1h26'25"
42.
Didier MESLARD
Individual
43.
Jaime JANER
Bianchi - Pirelli 1h29'18"
44.
Leon KOPP
Individual 1h31'12"
45.
Marius MATHERON
Martin 1h38'21"
46.
Gustave GANAY
Velo Phoceen
47.
Leon VAN AKEN
Individual 1h39'22"
48.
Fernand MOULET
Individual 1h53'54"
49.
Guillermo ANTON
Automoto 2h11'21"
50.
Charles RABOISSON
Delage 2h11'55"
51.
Charles VAN MOL
Individual
52.
Robert ASSE
2h20'43"
53.
Pierre HUDSYN
Automoto 2h21'57"
54.
Napoleon PAOLI
Gambetta 2h52'07"
55.
Jose NAT
I.V.E. 2h52'19"
56.
Etienne DORFEUILLE
Delage 3h01'23"
57.
Ange Marie AUBRY
58.
Charles CENTO
Individual 3h17'12"
59.
Henri CATELAN
60.
Joseph TOMASSO
61.
Alexandre GILLES
Individual
62.
Adrien ALPINI
Individual 4h05'17"
63.
Charles VAN BREE
Individual 4h05'22"
64.
Theophille BEECKMAN
Individual 4h13'03"
65.
Henri LECLERCQ
Individual 4h16'35"
66.
Charles LOEW
4h18'03"
67.
Firmin PAULOIN
4h24'27"
68.
Francois CHEVALIER
Individual 4h27'27"
69.
Maurice LAMPAERT
4h35'53"
70.
Camille MATHIEU
4h43'57"
71.
René TISSIER
4h47'02"
72.
Louis THUAYRE
5h27'17"
73.
Theodore ABADA
Gambetta
74.
Alfred DONNADIEU
5h29'29"
75.
Emile COSTARD
5h36'53"
76.
Pierre EXCOFFIER
77.
René PAXION
5h59'19"
78.
Henri ORY
Lora 6h14'44"
79.
Roger LABRIC
80.
Jules DUBOIS
6h21'42"
81.
Emile LEDRAN
Individual
82.
Pierre HERBETTE
Individual 6h26'31"
83.
Charles PAVESE
Individual
84.
Paul THONDOUX
6h30'36"