Tour de France - 1921

15th edition

Stage 3. Cherbourg - Brest, 405 km    

30 June 1921

Rider Team Time
1.
Leon SCIEUR
La Française 15h08'45"
2.
Honore BARTHELEMY
La Sportive 9'12"
3.
Romain BELLENGER
Peugeot - Wolber
4.
Hector HEUSGHEM
La Sportive
5.
Jacques COOMANS
Individual
6.
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
Individual
7.
Rene CHASSOT
Individual
8.
Albert DEJONGHE
Individual
9.
Jean BELVAUX
Individual 10'31"
10.
Hector TIBERGHIEN
La Sportive 13'44"
11.
Edouard LÉONARD
Individual ±4'15"
12.
Firmin LAMBOT
La Sportive 17'19"
13.
Leon DESPONTIN
La Sportive 28'07"
14.
Jean ALAVOINE
Peugeot - Wolber
15.
Luigi LUCOTTI
Ancora
16.
Benjamin JAVAUX
Individual
17.
Louis MOTTIAT
Alcyon 31'38"
18.
Joseph MULLER
Delage 32'00"
19.
Gaston DEGY
Individual
20.
Felix GOETHALS
La Sportive 40'20"
21.
Noël AMENC
La Sportive 40'29"
22.
Eugene DHERS
La Sportive
23.
Victor LENAERS
Delage 41'35"
24.
Felix SELLIER
Delage
25.
Henri FERRARA
La Sportive
26.
Camille LEROY
Delage 42'10"
27.
Charles JUSERET
Individual
28.
Henri COLLÉ
J.B. Louvet 43'53"
29.
Etienne DORFEUILLE
Individual 52'48"
30.
Joseph NORMAND
Individual 57'01"
31.
Auguste MEYER
J.B. Louvet 1h00'30"
32.
Pierre HUDSYN
Individual 1h05'38"
33.
Fernand MOULET
Delage 1h05'48"
34.
Emile LEJEUNE
Individual 1h23'35"
35.
Antoine RIÈRE
36.
Jules DELOFFRE
Individual
37.
François COLOMINES
1h26'53"
38.
Enrico SALA
Ancora 1h27'00"
39.
Jose PELLETIER
Ravat 1h28'15"
40.
Guglielmo CECCHERELLI
Chimère
41.
Jean KIENLEN
Individual 1h47'10"
42.
Ernest PAUL
Individual 1h50'55"
43.
Lucien POTHIER
Individual
44.
Charles PAREL
Individual 1h58'24"
45.
Paul COPPENS
Individual 2h35'25"
46.
Andre COUTTE
Individual
47.
Charles HANS
48.
Charles RABOISSON
C.C. Périgourdin 2h39'00"
49.
Jaime JANER
Sanroma 2h51'45"
50.
Robert ASSE
3h39'45"
51.
Laurent DEVALLE
Individual 3h43'47"
52.
Alexandre GILLES
53.
Edgard ROY
Individual
54.
Georges KAMM
Individual 3h59'15"
55.
Jules LE BRETON
4h01'15"
56.
Lucien ROQUEBERT
Individual 4h06'35"
57.
Francois CHEVALIER
Individual 4h22'50"
58.
Charles HENNUYER
4h31'18"
59.
Charles LOEW
Individual 4h37'45"
60.
Charles CENTO
Individual 4h42'40"
61.
Robert CONSTANTIN
Individual 4h43'35"
62.
Joseph ABADA
Individual 5h18'57"
63.
Adrien ALPINI
Individual
64.
Pierre EXCOFFIER
Individual
65.
Robert MARTENS
66.
Louis LEMBEYE
5h35'40"
67.
Maurice ARMAND
5h37'45"
68.
Lucien LAGOUCHE
Individual 5h48'41"
69.
Maurice PESNIN
Individual 5h55'22"
70.
Henri CATELAN
Individual 5h59'05"
71.
Edouard DALIFARD
72.
Henri MIEGE
Individual
73.
Charles PAVESE
Individual 6h07'45"
74.
Rene BILLING
6h09'18"
75.
Emile LEDRAN
Individual 6h22'17"
76.
Firmin PAULOIN
Individual