Tour de France - 1921

Stage 3. Cherbourg - Brest (405 km) - 30/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Leon SCIEUR La Francaise
BEL
15h08'45"
2. Honore BARTHELEMY La Sportive
FRA
9'12"
3. Romain BELLENGER Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
4. Hector HEUSGHEM La Sportive
BEL
5. Jacques COOMANS Individual
BEL
6. Eugène CHRISTOPHE Individual
FRA
7. Rene CHASSOT Individual
FRA
8. Albert DEJONGHE Individual
BEL
9. Jean BELVAUX Individual
BEL
10'31"
10. Hector TIBERGHIEN La Sportive
BEL
13'44"
11. Edouard LÉONARD Individual
FRA
±4'15"
12. Firmin LAMBOT La Sportive
BEL
17'19"
13. Leon DESPONTIN La Sportive
BEL
28'07"
14. Jean ALAVOINE Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
15. Luigi LUCOTTI Ancora
ITA
16. Benjamin JAVAUX Individual
BEL
17. Louis MOTTIAT Alcyon
BEL
31'38"
18. Joseph MULLER Delage
FRA
32'00"
19. Gaston DEGY Individual
FRA
20. Felix GOETHALS La Sportive
FRA
40'20"
21. Noël AMENC La Sportive
FRA
40'29"
22. Eugene DHERS La Sportive
FRA
23. Victor LENAERS Delage
BEL
41'35"
24. Felix SELLIER Delage
BEL
25. Henri FERRARA La Sportive
FRA
26. Camille LEROY Delage
BEL
42'10"
27. Charles JUSERET Individual
BEL
28. Henri COLLÉ J.B. Louvet
SUI
43'53"
29. Etienne DORFEUILLE Individual
FRA
52'48"
30. Joseph NORMAND Individual
FRA
57'01"
31. Auguste MEYER J.B. Louvet
FRA
1h00'30"
32. Pierre HUDSYN Individual
BEL
1h05'38"
33. Fernand MOULET Delage
FRA
1h05'48"
34. Emile LEJEUNE Individual
FRA
1h23'35"
35. Antoine RIÈRE
FRA
36. Jules DELOFFRE Individual
FRA
37. François COLOMINES
FRA
1h26'53"
38. Enrico SALA Ancora
ITA
1h27'00"
39. Jose PELLETIER Ravat
FRA
1h28'15"
40. Guglielmo CECCHERELLI Chimère
ITA
41. Jean KIENLEN Individual
FRA
1h47'10"
42. Ernest PAUL Individual
FRA
1h50'55"
43. Lucien POTHIER Individual
FRA
44. Charles PAREL Individual
SUI
1h58'24"
45. Paul COPPENS Individual
FRA
2h35'25"
46. Andre COUTTE Individual
FRA
47. Charles HANS
FRA
48. Charles RABOISSON C.C. Périgourdin
FRA
2h39'00"
49. Jaime JANER Sanroma
ESP
2h51'45"
50. Robert ASSE
FRA
3h39'45"
51. Laurent DEVALLE Individual
MON
3h43'47"
52. Alexandre GILLES
FRA
53. Edgard ROY Individual
FRA
54. Georges KAMM Individual
FRA
3h59'15"
55. Jules LE BRETON
FRA
4h01'15"
56. Lucien ROQUEBERT Individual
FRA
4h06'35"
57. Francois CHEVALIER Individual
FRA
4h22'50"
58. Charles HENNUYER
FRA
4h31'18"
59. Charles LOEW Individual
FRA
4h37'45"
60. Charles CENTO Individual
ITA
4h42'40"
61. Robert CONSTANTIN Individual
FRA
4h43'35"
62. Joseph ABADA Individual
FRA
5h18'57"
63. Adrien ALPINI Individual
FRA
64. Pierre EXCOFFIER Individual
FRA
65. Robert MARTENS
FRA
66. Louis LEMBEYE
FRA
5h35'40"
67. Maurice ARMAND
FRA
5h37'45"
68. Lucien LAGOUCHE Individual
FRA
5h48'41"
69. Maurice PESNIN Individual
FRA
5h55'22"
70. Henri CATELAN Individual
FRA
5h59'05"
71. Edouard DALIFARD
FRA
72. Henri MIEGE Individual
FRA
73. Charles PAVESE Individual
FRA
6h07'45"
74. Rene BILLING
FRA
6h09'18"
75. Emile LEDRAN Individual
FRA
6h22'17"
76. Firmin PAULOIN Individual
FRA