Tour de France - 1921

Stage 5. Les Sables d'Olonne - Bayonne (482 km) - 04/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Louis MOTTIAT Alcyon
BEL
18h47'26"
2. Leon SCIEUR La Francaise
BEL
1"
3. Felix SELLIER Delage
BEL
2"
4. Eugène CHRISTOPHE Individual
FRA
2'12"
5. Leon DESPONTIN La Sportive
BEL
6. Firmin LAMBOT La Sportive
BEL
3'03"
7. Hector TIBERGHIEN La Sportive
BEL
8. Romain BELLENGER Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
3'50"
9. Enrico SALA Ancora
ITA
3'54"
10. Guglielmo CECCHERELLI Chimère
ITA
3'59"
11. Luigi LUCOTTI Ancora
ITA
4'08"
12. Noël AMENC La Sportive
FRA
4'10"
13. Camille LEROY Delage
BEL
6'41"
14. Joseph MULLER Delage
FRA
8'13"
15. Felix GOETHALS La Sportive
FRA
9'15"
16. Hector HEUSGHEM La Sportive
BEL
10'40"
17. Honore BARTHELEMY La Sportive
FRA
13'09"
18. Auguste MEYER J.B. Louvet
FRA
13'48"
19. Albert DEJONGHE Individual
BEL
13'59"
20. Eugene DHERS La Sportive
FRA
14'27"
21. Etienne DORFEUILLE Individual
FRA
22. Ernest PAUL Individual
FRA
15'33"
23. Henri COLLÉ J.B. Louvet
SUI
17'59"
24. Jaime JANER Sanroma
ESP
20'38"
25. Victor LENAERS Delage
BEL
26. Jose PELLETIER Ravat
FRA
20'50"
27. Jules DELOFFRE Individual
FRA
22'19"
28. Edouard LÉONARD Individual
FRA
23'04"
29. Henri FERRARA La Sportive
FRA
25'59"
30. Benjamin JAVAUX Individual
BEL
31. Joseph NORMAND Individual
FRA
28'17"
32. Pierre HUDSYN Individual
BEL
41'50"
33. Charles RABOISSON C.C. Périgourdin
FRA
48'14"
34. Rene CHASSOT Individual
FRA
58'05"
35. François COLOMINES
FRA
1h15'11"
36. Antoine RIÈRE
FRA
37. Edgard ROY Individual
FRA
1h25'19"
38. Jean KIENLEN Individual
FRA
1h35'40"
39. Charles HANS
FRA
1h51'04"
40. Louis LEMBEYE
FRA
2h45'34"
41. Joseph ABADA Individual
FRA
2h47'48"
42. Lucien POTHIER Individual
FRA
2h55'39"
43. Fernand MOULET Delage
FRA
44. Paul COPPENS Individual
FRA
3h02'54"
45. Gaston DEGY Individual
FRA
46. Jacques COOMANS Individual
BEL
3h10'27"
47. Jean BELVAUX Individual
BEL
48. Robert ASSE
FRA
3h20'42"
49. Charles PAREL Individual
SUI
50. Lucien ROQUEBERT Individual
FRA
51. Charles PAVESE Individual
FRA
3h23'09"
52. Firmin PAULOIN Individual
FRA
3h47'34"
53. Alessandro CATALANI
ITA
4h08'14"
54. Adrien ALPINI Individual
FRA
4h09'39"
55. Georges KAMM Individual
FRA
4h24'49"
56. Robert CONSTANTIN Individual
FRA
4h31'44"
57. Edouard DALIFARD
FRA
58. Maurice ARMAND
FRA
59. Pierre EXCOFFIER Individual
FRA
60. Francois CHEVALIER Individual
FRA
4h37'45"
61. Charles LOEW Individual
FRA
5h33'49"
62. Charles HENNUYER
FRA
6h08'55"
63. Henri CATELAN Individual
FRA
6h11'20"
64. Lucien LAGOUCHE Individual
FRA
6h21'34"
65. Emile LEDRAN Individual
FRA
6h36'14"
66. Henri MIEGE Individual
FRA
67. Charles CENTO Individual
ITA
7h12'29"
68. Laurent DEVALLE Individual
MON
8h23'54"
69. Maurice PESNIN Individual
FRA