Tour de France - 1924

Stage 1. Paris - Le Havre (381 km) - 22/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Ottavio BOTTECCHIA Automoto
ITA
15h03'14"
2. Maurice VILLE Individual
FRA
3. Felix SELLIER Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
4. Henri PELISSIER Automoto
FRA
5. Nicolas FRANTZ Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
6. Giovanni BRUNERO Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
7. Hector TIBERGHIEN Peugeot - Wolber
BEL
8. Honore BARTHELEMY Automoto
FRA
9. Cyriel OMEY Palmer - La Couronne
BEL
10. Leon SCIEUR Wonder - Cycles Russell
BEL
11. Marcel HUOT Griffon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Henri COLLÉ Individual
SUI
13. Francis PELISSIER Automoto
FRA
14. Lucien BUYSSE M. Buysse - Colonial
BEL
15. Pierre BACHELLERIE Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
16. Joseph CURTEL Individual
FRA
17. Theophille BEECKMAN Griffon - Dunlop
BEL
18. Leon DESPONTIN Aiglon - Dunlop
BEL
19. Adelin BENOIT M. Buysse - Colonial
BEL
20. Felix GOETHALS Thomann - Dunlop
FRA
21. Romain BELLENGER Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
3'39"
22. Philippe THYS Peugeot - Wolber
BEL
23. Jules HUYVAERT Labor - Dunlop
BEL
24. Victor FONTAN Individual
FRA
25. Giuseppe ENRICI Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
7'01"
26. Hector HEUSGHEM J.B. Louvet -Wolber
BEL
27. Bartolomeo AIMO Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
28. Albert DEJONGHE La Francaise - Diamant - Dunlop
BEL
8'22"
29. Lucien RICH Automoto
FRA
11'25"
30. Alfons STANDAERT Armor - Dunlop
BEL
31. Arsene ALANCOURT La Francaise - Diamant - Dunlop
FRA
13'29"
32. Joseph MULLER Peugeot - Wolber
FRA
15'15"
33. Georges CUVELIER Griffon - Dunlop
FRA
15'47"
34. Ermanno VALLAZZA Wolsit - Pirelli
ITA
16'46"
35. Robert JACQUINOT J.B. Louvet -Wolber
FRA
17'22"
36. Firmin LAMBOT Individual
BEL
37. Emile HARDY Individual
BEL
19'31"
38. Odile DEFRAEYE
BEL
39. Eugene DHERS Individual
FRA
21'11"
40. Ottavio PRATESI Ostende
ITA
21'13"
41. Jean ALAVOINE Jean Alavoine - Wolber
FRA
23'23"
42. Gaston DEGY Aiglon - Dunlop
FRA
43. Omer HUYSE O. Lapize
BEL
26'30"
44. Rene GERARD Individual
FRA
27'25"
45. Charles LOEW Individual
FRA
29'38"
46. Arthur TARGEZ Individual
BEL
38'04"
47. Henri TOUZARD Individual
FRA
48. Henri FERRARA Individual
FRA
40'46"
49. Adolf VAN BRUAENE Individual
BEL
41'07"
50. Georges DECULTOT
FRA
51. Giovanni ROSSIGNOLI Individual
ITA
52. Emile MASSON SR. Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
41'16"
53. Louis MOTTIAT Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
54. Raymond ENGLEBERT Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
55. Marcel GOBILLOT Labor - Dunlop
FRA
56. Jean ARCHELAIS Individual
FRA
41'46"
57. Giovanni CANOVA Individual
ITA
58. Paul DENIS Individual
FRA
47'43"
59. Camille BOTTÉ Individual
BEL
60. Maurice ARNOULT Individual
FRA
49'09"
61. Henri RUBERT Individual
FRA
53'19"
62. René WENDELS Individual
BEL
53'34"
63. Arturo FERRARIO Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
56'22"
64. Charles PAREL Individual
SUI
58'46"
65. Jules NEMPON
FRA
59'22"
66. Luigi UGAGLIA Individual
ITA
59'59"
67. Giuseppe CASSANTI
ITA
68. Albert BUISSON Individual
FRA
1h11'24"
69. Georges GATIER
FRA
70. Ange Marie AUBRY Individual
FRA
71. Henri TEXEREAU Valois
FRA
1h14'33"
72. Fernand LEMAY Thomann - Dunlop
FRA
1h17'04"
73. Arthur HENDRYCKX
BEL
74. Jean MARTINET Austral
FRA
1h17'35"
75. Charles CENTO Individual
ITA
1h25'46"
76. Albert BOUTINET
FRA
1h27'03"
77. Auguste LESIGNE
FRA
1h27'22"
78. Jean GARBY Individual
FRA
1h28'00"
79. Henri CATELAN Individual
FRA
1h28'16"
80. Robert LORET Individual
FRA
1h28'48"
81. Pietro FASOLI Individual
ITA
1h29'11"
82. Moise AROSIO Individual
ITA
1h29'33"
83. Jacques PFISTER
FRA
1h33'58"
84. Jaime JANER U.D. Sans
ESP
1h34'54"
85. Lucien PRUDHOMME Individual
FRA
1h36'34"
86. Georges KAMM Individual
FRA
1h37'47"
87. Vincenzo BIANCO Individual
ITA
88. Fernand BOZZO
FRA
1h38'28"
89. Maurice GUÉNOT Dollard
FRA
1h42'18"
90. Felix RICHARD Individual
FRA
1h42'48"
91. Joseph BERCEGEAY
FRA
1h48'58"
92. Achille SOUCHARD
FRA
1h50'27"
93. Victorino OTERO Thomann - Dunlop
ESP
94. Giuseppe ERCOLANI
ITA
1h52'11"
95. Enrico SALA Ganna - Dunlop
ITA
1h54'43"
96. Henri MIEGE Individual
FRA
97. Maurice PROTIN Individual
BEL
2h00'54"
98. Leopold GELOT
FRA
2h03'13"
99. Antoine RIÈRE Individual
FRA
2h10'29"
100. Jean MAJERUS
LUX
2h11'05"
101. Victor LENAERS Christophe - Hutchinson
BEL
2h13'46"
102. Jean BELVAUX
BEL
2h23'16"
103. Jules BERTRAND Individual
FRA
104. Giuseppe RUFFONI Individual
ITA
2h28'31"
105. Felice DI GAETANO Individual
ITA
106. Umberto RIPAMONTI Individual
ITA
2h40'37"
107. Emmanuele LUIGI Gambetta
ITA
2h45'12"
108. Alfred NOULLEZ
FRA
109. Edouard PETRE
FRA
110. Louis MILLO Individual
FRA
111. Giuseppe CASSINI
ITA
112. Angelo ERBA Individual
ITA
2h53'21"
113. Adrien Robert TOUSSAINT Individual
FRA
2h56'46"
114. Laurent DEVALLE Individual
MON
3h13'43"
115. Augusto RHO Individual
ITA
116. Charles GUILLON
FRA
3h15'48"
117. Louis LE GOAER
FRA
3h17'31"
118. Pasquale DI PIETRO Individual
ITA
3h22'36"
119. Victor LAFOSSE Remond - Strenz
FRA
3h26'51"
120. Alfred HERSARD Individual
FRA
121. Francois CHEVALIER Individual
FRA
122. Charles DRAON
FRA
3h34'36"
123. Francois PETITJEAN Cycles F. Petitjean
FRA
3h43'28"
124. Achiel DESMET Individual
BEL
3h52'15"
125. André POMPON
FRA
3h52'31"
126. Emile BROUSSARD
FRA
3h57'37"
127. Daniel MASSON
FRA
4h00'01"
128. Adrien ALPINI
FRA
4h01'01"
129. Albert ROUSSELLE Individual
FRA
4h07'01"
130. Charles ARNULF Individual
FRA
4h08'06"
131. Alexandre BAUD
FRA
4h19'46"
132. Gottfried BURGAT
SUI
133. Angelo GUIDI
ITA
4h29'31"
134. Colombo GALLORINI
ITA
135. Francesco MAGATTI
SUI
4h36'41"
136. Rene BILLING
FRA
4h43'41"
137. Luigi VERTEMATI Individual
ITA
4h45'36"
138. Giuseppe BRENNA Individual
ITA
4h49'31"
139. Jean PENNANEACH
FRA
4h55'53"