Tour de France 1924  |  General Classification    

18th edition

General Classification

22 June 1924 - 20 July 1924

Rider Team Time
1.
Ottavio BOTTECCHIA
Automoto 226h18'21"
2.
Nicolas FRANTZ
Alcyon - Dunlop 35'36"
3.
Lucien BUYSSE
M. Buysse - Colonial 1h32'13"
4.
Bartolomeo AIMO
Legnano - Pirelli 1h32'47"
5.
Théophile BEECKMAN
Griffon - Dunlop 2h11'12"
6.
Joseph MULLER
Peugeot - Wolber 2h35'33"
7.
Arsène ALANCOURT
La Française - Diamant - Dunlop 2h41'31"
8.
Romain BELLENGER
Peugeot - Wolber 2h51'09"
9.
Omer HUYSSE
O. Lapize 2h58'13"
10.
Hector TIBERGHIEN
Peugeot - Wolber 3h05'04"
11.
Philippe THYS
Peugeot - Wolber 3h15'24"
12.
Georges CUVELIER
Griffon - Dunlop 3h21'45"
13.
Ermanno VALLAZZA
Wolsit - Pirelli 3h48'24"
14.
Jean ALAVOINE
Jean Alavoine - Wolber 3h55'45"
15.
Gaston DEGY
Aiglon - Dunlop 5h11'48"
16.
Raymond ENGLEBERT
Alcyon - Dunlop 5h20'11"
17.
Alfons STANDAERT
Armor - Dunlop 5h41'48"
18.
Louis MOTTIAT
Alcyon - Dunlop 5h54'19"
19.
Ottavio PRATESI
Ostende 6h00'04"
20.
Lucien RICH
Automoto 6h26'21"
21.
Émile HARDY
Individual 6h43'13"
22.
Henri TOUZARD
Individual 6h50'56"
23.
Eugène DHERS
Individual 7h11'37"
24.
Henri FERRARA
Individual 7h44'31"
25.
Félix GOETHALS
Thomann - Dunlop 8h00'04"
26.
Maurice ARNOULT
Individual 12h29'46"
27.
René WENDELS
Individual 13h15'14"
28.
Charles PAREL
Individual 14h50'28"
29.
Charles CENTO
Individual 15h16'18"
30.
Jaime JANER
U.D. Sans 15h24'08"
31.
Giovanni ROSSIGNOLI
Individual 15h54'56"
32.
Giuseppe RUFFONI
Individual 16h11'51"
33.
Ange Marie AUBRY
Individual 16h52'38"
34.
Enrico SALA
Ganna - Dunlop 19h06'49"
35.
Jean MARTINET
Individual 19h11'39"
36.
Luigi VERTEMATI
Individual 20h28'18"
37.
Antoine RIERE
Individual 21h05'27"
38.
Paul DENIS
Individual 22h11'50"
39.
Jean GARBY
Individual 22h29'17"
40.
Henri CATELAN
Individual 22h29'21"
41.
Angelo ERBA
Individual 23h22'06"
42.
Victorino OTERO
Individual 24h06'31"
43.
Robert LORET
Individual 27h28'50"
44.
Henri RUBERT
Individual 27h29'43"
45.
Felix RICHARD
Individual 27h39'21"
46.
Vincenzo BIANCO
Individual 27h52'14"
47.
Emmanuele LUIGI
Individual 28h24'17"
48.
Maurice PROTIN
Individual 29h06'03"
49.
Georges KAMM
Individual 29h08'30"
50.
Moise AROSIO
Individual 29h48'55"
51.
Lucien PRUDHOMME
Individual 30h37'47"
52.
Augusto RHO
Individual 33h42'07"
53.
Felice DI GAETANO
Individual 35h39'35"
54.
Alfred HERSARD
Individual 36h42'45"
55.
Laurent DEVALLE
Individual 36h46'37"
56.
Henri MIÈGE
Individual 38h01'35"
57.
Adrien Robert TOUSSAINT
Individual 41h30'49"
58.
François CHEVALIER
Individual 43h17'24"
59.
Louis MILLO
Individual 44h51'39"
60.
Victor LAFOSSE
Remond - Strenz 45h12'05"