Tour de France - 1927

21st edition

Stage 8. Vannes - Les-Sables-d'Olonne T.T.T., 204 km    

26 June 1927

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond DECORTE
J.B. Louvet - Wolber 6h03'35"
2.
Gustaaf VAN SLEMBROUCK
J.B. Louvet - Wolber
3.
Maurice GELDHOF
J.B. Louvet - Wolber
4.
Camille VANDECASTEELE
J.B. Louvet - Wolber
5.
Hector MARTIN
J.B. Louvet - Wolber
6.
Pé VERHAEGEN
J.B. Louvet - Wolber 1'43"
7.
Georges BROSTEAUX
Peugeot - Dunlop 6'33"
8.
Nicolas FRANTZ
Alcyon - Dunlop 15'01"
9.
Gaston REBRY
Alcyon - Dunlop
10.
Andre LEDUCQ
Alcyon - Dunlop
11.
Jean DEBUSSCHERE
Alcyon - Dunlop 15'11"
12.
Maurice DEWAELE
Wonder
13.
Julien VERVAECKE
Peugeot - Dunlop 22'53"
14.
Charles KRIER
Individual 24'39"
15.
Albert JORDENS
Individual
16.
Lode MULLER
Alcyon - Dunlop 26'05"
17.
Joseph HEMELSOET
J.B. Louvet - Wolber 34'23"
18.
Secondo MARTINETTO
Individual 35'19"
19.
Omer MAHY
Individual
20.
Victor BERTHY
Individual
21.
Gaston CORBIERE
Individual
22.
Michele GORDINI
Individual
23.
Leon DESPONTIN
Individual
24.
Francois MENTA
Individual 36'35"
25.
Eugene DHERS
Individual 39'19"
26.
Camille SEGERS
Griffon 39'50"
27.
Giovanni CANOVA
Baggi - Samyn 40'10"
28.
Georges DE BEURMANN
Individual 41'28"
29.
Fernand MOULET
Météore - Dunlop 44'32"
30.
Henri TOUZARD
Individual
31.
Alfredo FRANCINI
Individual 48'15"
32.
Andre DEVAUCHELLE
Alleluia 49'57"
33.
Marius GALLOTINI
Alleluia
34.
Antonin MAGNE
Alleluia
35.
Julien MOINEAU
Alleluia
36.
Pierre MAGNE
Alleluia 53'53"
37.
Andre DROBECQ
Individual 58'23"
38.
José PELLETIER
Individual
39.
Jules NEMPON
Individual
40.
Maurice ARNOULT
Individual
41.
Charles MARTINET
Individual
42.
Marcel GENDRIN
Individual
43.
Jacques PFISTER
Individual 58'53"
44.
Adelin BENOIT
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h07'47"
45.
Henri CATELAN
Individual 1h09'17"
46.
Joseph RIVELLA
Individual
47.
Armand GOUBERT
Individual 1h11'53"
48.
Florimond GUILLAIN
Individual
49.
Giovanni ROSSIGNOLI
Baggi - Samyn 1h16'15"
50.
Edouard PETRE
Individual 1h17'37"
51.
Marcel HUOT
Thomann - Dunlop 1h21'01"
52.
Ferdinand LE DROGO
Dilecta - Wolber
53.
Arsene ALANCOURT
Dilecta - Wolber
54.
Georges CUVELIER
Dilecta - Wolber
55.
Honore BARTHELEMY
Dilecta - Wolber
56.
Marcel BIDOT
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h22'47"
57.
Louis DELANNOY
Labor - Dunlop
58.
Pierre BACHELLERIE
Alcyon - Dunlop
59.
Guy BARIFFI
J.B. Louvet - Wolber 1h23'54"
60.
Edouard TEISSEIRE
Individual 1h28'04"
61.
Emile FAILLU
J.B. Louvet - Wolber
62.
Jean-Gabriel ZENON
Individual 1h45'51"
63.
Francois "Simeon" VERGNOL
Individual 2h03'46"
64.
Pierre CLAES
Peugeot - Dunlop 2h16'38"
65.
Andre LEGER
Individual 2h18'21"