Tour de France - 1928

Stage 14. Grenoble - Évian-les-Bains (329 km) - 06/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Julien MOINEAU Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
12h35'32"
2. Camille VANDECASTEELE J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
BEL
4'25"
3. Odille TAILLIEU J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
BEL
4. Julien VERVAECKE Armor
BEL
8'24"
5. Nicolas FRANTZ Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
6. Victor FONTAN Fontan
FRA
7. Antonin MAGNE Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
16'00"
8. Andre LEDUCQ Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
9. Pierre MAGNE Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
10. Maurice DEWAELE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
26'17"
11. Pé VERHAEGEN J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
BEL
28'06"
12. Gaston REBRY Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
13. Jean MERTENS Securitas
BEL
14. Marcel HUOT Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
15. Jean MARTINET Individual
FRA
40'58"
16. Joseph MAUCLAIR Armor
FRA
42'37"
17. Jean MOUVEROUX Fontan
FRA
18. Louis DELANNOY Securitas
BEL
49'52"
19. Maurice GELDHOF J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
BEL
52'09"
20. Desire LOUESSE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
21. Marcel BIDOT Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
53'48"
22. Raymond DECORTE J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
BEL
23. Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE Elvish
ESP
24. Albert JORDENS Individual
BEL
25. Maurice ARNOULT Individual
FRA
26. Paul FILLIAT Individual
FRA
1h05'26"
27. Paulin LANTERI AVA Nice
FRA
1h15'05"
28. Lucien LAVAL Elvish
FRA
29. Rene HAMEL J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
FRA
1h16'48"
30. Jules GILLARD Individual
FRA
1h17'38"
31. Marcel COLLEU Alsace
FRA
32. Marcel AUTAA Elvish
FRA
33. Marcel MASSON
FRA
34. Raphael DUPAU Fontan
FRA
1h18'38"
35. Hubert OPPERMAN Ravat
AUS
36. Raphaël CALMETTE Fontan
FRA
37. Sebastian PICCARDO ES Cannes
ITA
1h32'36"
38. Secondo MARTINETTO Individual
ITA
39. Joseph CURTEL Individual
FRA
40. Fernand FAYOLLE Armor
FRA
41. Adrien PLAUTIN Individual
FRA
42. Henri FRANCOIS Individual
FRA
43. Antoine LOX Securitas
BEL
44. Giovanni CRESPAN Individual
ITA
45. Jean BIDOT Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
46. Henri GOTTRAND
FRA
47. Edouard TEISSEIRE Individual
FRA
48. Henri COLLÉ Individual
SUI
1h43'01"
49. Lucien RICH Automoto
FRA
50. René WENDELS
BEL
51. Guy BARIFFI Individual
SUI
1h58'53"
52. Charles LOEW Individual
FRA
1h59'30"
53. Fernand MOULET Individual
FRA
54. Henri CATELAN
FRA
55. Paul DENIS
FRA
2h17'08"
56. Armand GOUBERT Individual
FRA
2h24'05"
57. Charles CENTO
FRA
2h32'03"
58. Eugen WERNER Individual
SUI
59. David WYBON
BEL
60. Francois MENTA Individual
FRA
61. Edouard PERSIN Individual
FRA
2h40'47"
62. Paul DELBART Individual
FRA
63. Roger LEBAS Individual
FRA
2h44'23"
64. Jean Baptiste AMPURIAS Nice Sports
FRA
2h45'31"
65. Robert BRUGÈRE Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
2h48'53"
66. Perry OSBORNE Ravat
AUS
67. Emile FAILLU Ercor
FRA
3h07'14"
68. Gaston CORBIERE
FRA
3h12'37"
69. Lucien LANGE Alsace
FRA
70. Ernest BAINBRIDGE Ravat
AUS
4h02'00"
71. Harry WATSON Ravat
NZL