Giro d'Italia - 1929

Stage 1. Roma - Napoli (235 km) - 19/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Gaetano BELLONI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
8h27'09"
2. Antonio NEGRINI Maino - Clément
ITA
3. Domenico PIEMONTESI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
4. Alfredo BINDA Legnano - Torpedo
ITA
5. Leonida FRASCARELLI Ideor
ITA
6. Pierino FERIOLI Individual
ITA
7. Battista GIUNTELLI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
8. Allegro GRANDI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
9. Giovanni PIZZARELLI Individual
ITA
10. Giuseppe PANCERA La Rafale
ITA
11. Amulio VIARENGO Individual
ITA
26"
12. Alfonso PICCIN Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
13. Ambrogio BERETTA Legnano - Torpedo
ITA
13. Pietro BESTETTI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
13. Albino BINDA Legnano - Torpedo
ITA
13. Aristide CAVALLINI La Rafale
ITA
13. Pietro FOSSATI Maino - Clément
ITA
13. Luigi GIACOBBE Maino - Clément
ITA
13. Learco GUERRA Maino - Clément
ITA
13. Amabile PEREGO Individual
ITA
13. Ermanno VALLAZZA Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
13. Battista VISCONTI Wolsit
ITA
23. Adriano ZANAGA Touring
ITA
2'07"
24. Aleardo SIMONI Individual
ITA
3'51"
25. Alfredo DINALE Legnano - Torpedo
ITA
4'01"
26. Luigi MAINETTI Individual
ITA
4'11"
26. Egidio PICCHIOTTINO Prina
ITA
26. Epanimonda RONCONI
ITA
26. Augusto ZANZI Individual
ITA
30. Alessandro CATALANI Wolsit
ITA
4'21"
31. Mario BIANCHI Legnano - Torpedo
ITA
4'37"
32. Michele ORECCHIA La Rafale
ITA
4'52"
33. Felice GREMO Ideor
ITA
34. Aldo CANAZZA Individual
ITA
35. Albino MARTELLI Individual
ITA
36. Filippo TORTI Individual
ITA
37. Carlo MORETTI Individual
ITA
6'26"
38. Michele MARA La Rafale
ITA
6'43"
39. Romolo LAZZARETTI Individual
ITA
40. Marco GIUNTELLI Touring
ITA
40. Luigi BIANCHI
ITA
40. Giacomo BRIANO Individual
ITA
40. Giuseppe CAPRIO Individual
ITA
40. Nello CIACCHERI Ideor
ITA
40. Alfonso CRIPPA La Rafale
ITA
40. Lorenzo LEONI
ITA
40. Roberto LORENZETTI Individual
ITA
48. Pietro CHESI Bianchi - Pirelli
ITA
9'30"
49. Carlo POLO Individual
ITA
50. Giuseppe VALENTE Individual
ITA
10'12"
51. Gaetano VEZZOSI
ITA
12'01"
52. Anselmo DEL MASTRO Individual
ITA
53. Carlo ROVIDA La Rafale
ITA
12'06"
54. Mario BORSOTTI Robur
ITA
12'26"
55. Primo GUASCO Individual
ITA
12'42"
56. Paolo ARDRIZZI
ITA
57. Nicola MAMMINA Individual
ITA
58. Gaetano MARTORANA
ITA
59. Settimo INNOCENTI La Rafale
ITA
14'08"
60. Alfredo OLIVERI
FRA
61. Mario POMPOSI La Rafale
ITA
62. Mario SEMPRINI Individual
ITA
14'59"
63. Ambrogio MORELLI Gloria
ITA
64. Amilcare GALLONI Individual
ITA
15'32"
65. Raffaele PERNA Individual
ITA
66. Giovanni AVERARDI Individual
ITA
15'48"
67. Natale NOBILE Individual
ITA
68. Aldo BONACINA Individual
ITA
16'01"
68. Mario BROCCHETTA Individual
ITA
68. Mario DELLA VALLE Individual
ITA
71. Giuseppe NEGRI
ITA
16'27"
72. Cesare STRAPAZZON Individual
ITA
18'19"
73. Casimiro BIANCHIN Individual
ITA
74. Giulio BONUGLI Individual
ITA
18'41"
75. Pietro ALTINA
ITA
18'52"
76. Biagio SCAZZOLA Individual
ITA
18'56"
77. Giovanni CAMPASSO
ITA
78. Luigi PASTORINO Individual
ITA
21'40"
79. Giuseppe BARALE Individual
ITA
22'11"
80. Saverio ROSSI Individual
ITA
22'52"
81. Angelo CAMPACCI Individual
ITA
23'00"
82. Luigi SPINELLI JR. Individual
ITA
23'11"
83. Aldo RIVANO Individual
ITA
23'42"
84. Adriano RUSCONI
ITA
23'53"
85. Raffaele DI PACO Individual
ITA
24'08"
86. Leontino DEL GALLO
ITA
26'17"
87. Alfredo FRANCINI Individual
ITA
26'48"
88. Angelo ALBERICI Individual
ITA
27'41"
89. Enrico EBOLI Individual
ITA
28'31"
90. Giovanni PETRUIO Individual
ITA
29'11"
91. Francesco DA FANO Individual
ITA
31'31"
92. Eraldo FORNARI
ITA
31'33"
93. Primo GHINI
ITA
31'51"
94. Francesco VIANI Individual
ITA
95. Francesco BASILE Individual
ITA
96. Francesco LAGOSTENO
ITA
32'21"
97. Arnaldo BERGAMI
ITA
99. Manlio PIAZZA Individual
ITA
32'51"
99. Francesco COVRE Individual
ITA
100. Umberto REINA Individual
ITA
35'59"
101. Giuseppe CARRARA
ITA
38'31"
102. Luigi CECILLI Individual
ITA
39'36"
103. Leonardo MARIANTONI Individual
ITA
40'41"
104. Adolfo BORDONI Individual
ITA
41'51"
105. Rinaldo TERRENI Individual
ITA
44'51"
106. Domenico TUTOLO Individual
ITA
107. Mario SPADOLINI Individual
ITA
46'21"
108. Alfredo MAFFEI Individual
ITA
109. Carlo RUSSO Individual
ITA
46'51"
110. Ambrogio PICCO
ITA
49'01"
111. Nicola RANIERI
ITA
51'21"
112. Mario CESARONI Individual
ITA
52'51"
113. Michele PENNISI Individual
ITA
56'25"
114. Antonio DI VENOSA Individual
ITA
57'01"
115. Luigi ERRICO Individual
ITA
1h00'51"
116. Umberto BRIVIO Individual
ITA
1h01'01"
117. Mario BALLINI
ITA
1h02'36"
118. Vittorio CROVESI
ITA
119. Loris DALL'OGLIO Individual
ITA
120. Alfredo BELTRAME Individual
ITA
1h05'51"
121. Luigi BOARINO Individual
ITA
122. Adriano SANTAMARIA Individual
ITA
123. Salvatore PRATICO
ITA
1h07'11"
124. Cristoforo BARBIERI Individual
ITA
125. Tullio VERZINI Individual
ITA
126. Giacomo FASSIO Individual
ITA
127. Giovanni MASSETTO
ITA
1h07'51"
128. Achille PIETROSANTI
ITA
129. Egisto DUCCI
ITA
130. Dante FONTANA
ITA
1h08'11"
131. Gaetano RIVA Individual
ITA
1h09'51"
132. Giovanni CARNIELLI Individual
ITA
133. Ottavio DOMINICI Individual
ITA
134. Pietro DE BERNARDI Individual
ITA
135. Luigi VASSELLI Individual
ITA
1h11'51"
136. Giuseppe MAZZINI
ITA
1h15'51"
137. Armando MANZONI
ITA
1h19'08"
138. Augusto RHO Individual
ITA
1h21'36"
139. Alessandro AVESANI Individual
ITA
1h37'16"
140. Simone DI GAETANO
ITA
1h37'18"
141. Vittorio RICCOBONI
ITA
1h38'36"
142. Gildo LIEVORE Individual
ITA
1h39'41"
143. Antonio FUSI
ITA
1h40'51"
144. Francesco RICCO Individual
ITA
1h41'16"
145. R. GIOIA
ITA
1h46'26"
146. Severino CANONICO
ITA
1h47'06"
147. Carlo CAPRA Individual
ITA
1h58'16"
148. Ercole MARIANI
ITA
2h05'21"
149. F. LATESSA
ITA
2h07'51"
150. Giovanni MARCHESINI Individual
ITA
2h09'21"
151. Sante CALORI Individual
ITA
152. Alberto CINTI Individual
ITA
2h15'51"
153. Giovanni BONDI Individual
ITA
2h20'51"
154. Giuseppe BORGHI Individual
ITA
2h24'01"
155. Dino VALENTINI
ITA
2h24'11"
156. Giuseppe MARIANI
ITA
2h28'51"
157. Giuseppe TROIA
ITA
2h29'01"
158. CALVANESE
ITA
2h29'22"
159. Ezio D'ANNUNZIO
ITA
2h30'51"