Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1929  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

8 September 1929 - 15 September 1929

Rider Team Time
1.
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
FC Barcelona 40h01'44"
2.
Jean AERTS
Elvish 2'51"
3.
Arturo BRESCIANI
Bianchi - Pirelli 8'33"
4.
Juan MATEU
FC Barcelona 16'01"
5.
Vicente TRUEBA
SC Cantabra 17'57"
6.
Jose Maria SANS CIURAMA
Individual 27'25"
7.
Adrien BUTTAFOCCHI
Velo Nicois 30'23"
8.
Lazare VENOT
Terrot 31'30"
9.
Jose Maria FIGUERAS
Individual 38'07"
10.
Joseph MAUCLAIR
La Française - Diamant - Dunlop 40'24"
11.
Jean Pierre SAURY
René Bancal 41'29"
12.
Valeriano RIERA
Elvish 50'50"
13.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Elvish 59'28"
14.
Fédérico EZQUERRA ALONSO
GAC 1h02'26"
15.
José PONS
Individual 1h04'24"
16.
Nicolas TUBAU
Individual 1h14'36"
17.
Georges CUVELIER
Roold - Wolber 1h23'00"
18.
Pedro SANT
Individual 1h26'16"
19.
Robert BRUGÈRE
La Française - Diamant - Dunlop 1h49'11"
20.
Manuel MARTINEZ
FC Barcelona 1h49'58"
21.
Manuel GINES
Individual 1h55'01"
22.
Ramon ONAEDERRA
GAC 2h03'47"
23.
Jose CEBRIAN FERRER
Lazaro Y Lopez 2h11'33"
24.
Antonio ANTICH
Individual 2h25'09"
25.
Agustin SARDANONS
Individual 2h33'39"
26.
Eduardo VENDRELL
Individual 2h36'48"
27.
Vicente PAULO
Individual 2h42'38"
28.
Ramon ARRUFAT
Individual 2h48'21"
29.
Amulio VIARENGO
Individual 2h50'39"
30.
Luis GROSSOCORDÓN
Individual 3h01'09"
31.
Jose NICOLAU BALAGUER
3h01'46"
32.
Jose ALCAZAR
Individual 3h21'43"
33.
Jose SERRANO
Individual 3h30'50"
34.
Antonio PÉREZ GARCÍA
Individual 3h37'24"
35.
Salvador PLA
Individual 3h42'24"
36.
Jose SANT
Individual 3h50'02"
37.
Miguel BARBOSA
Individual 4h01'06"
38.
Enrique PLA
Individual 4h08'59"
39.
Ramon DOMINGO
Individual 4h14'02"
40.
Juan RIERA
Individual 4h27'44"
41.
Agustin SOLERA
Individual 4h36'13"
42.
Antonio GASULLA
Individual 4h41'20"
43.
Jorge SEBASTIAN
Individual 4h44'56"
44.
Celio VICENS
Individual 4h45'57"
45.
Felix ESTAPE
Individual 4h54'19"
46.
Ramon VALLS
Individual 4h58'14"
47.
Francisco BOSCH
Individual 5h11'54"
48.
Agustin CABRERA
Individual 5h19'23"
49.
Jose CASAMADA
Individual 5h23'59"
50.
Luis SANCHIZ
Individual 5h32'36"
51.
Camillo FORMOSA
Individual 5h38'33"
52.
Salvador LOPEZ
Individual 5h39'41"
53.
Vicente Salom
5h48'24"
54.
Juan BORRULL
Individual 5h49'36"
55.
Ricardo BERENGUER
Individual 5h56'28"
56.
Conrado ROSES
Individual 5h57'44"
57.
José GARCÍA
C.D. Logrono 5h59'28"
58.
Juan URPI
Individual 6h04'57"
59.
Antonio DOMENECH
Individual 6h05'10"
60.
Luis PARELLADA
FC Barcelona 6h05'27"
61.
Domingo CASANOVA
Individual 6h12'35"
62.
Ramon POU
Individual 6h19'31"
63.
Casimiro HERNANDEZ
Individual 6h20'53"
64.
Jose RAVENTOS
Individual 6h22'13"
65.
Antonio GONZALEZ
Individual 6h36'11"
66.
Francisco MATEU
Individual 7h13'31"
67.
Leandro COMABASOSA
Individual 7h15'31"
68.
Victoriano GONZALEZ
Individual 7h35'34"
69.
Manuel SANZ
Individual 7h44'40"
70.
Antonio LLOP
Individual 8h46'11"
71.
Miguel ALONSO
Individual 9h39'21"
72.
Jose PLANELLA
Individual 9h39'26"
73.
Francisco FLOS
Individual 9h43'09"
74.
Pablo MARTINEZ
Individual 10h07'40"
75.
Agapito BLANCO
Individual 10h23'06"