Tour de France - 1930

24th edition

Stage 15. Nice - Grenoble, 333 km    

19 July 1930

Rider Team Time
1.
Learco GUERRA
Maino - Clément 13h48'58"
2.
Benoit FAURE
Individual
3.
Andre LEDUCQ
Alcyon - Dunlop 5'58"
4.
Pierre MAGNE
Alleluia - Wolber 9'48"
5.
Antonin MAGNE
Alleluia - Wolber
6.
Louis DELANNOY
Alcyon - Dunlop
7.
Marcel BIDOT
Alcyon - Dunlop
8.
Joseph DEMUYSERE
Génial Lucifer
9.
Louis PEGLION
Individual 16'17"
10.
Fernand FAYOLLE
Individual
11.
Adolf SCHÖN
Opel 17'35"
12.
Francisco CEPEDA
U.C. Vitoriana
13.
Frans BONDUEL
Dilecta - Wolber 21'49"
14.
Giuseppe PANCERA
Dei - Pirelli
15.
Auguste ENCRINE
Individual 23'31"
16.
Oskar THIERBACH
Brennabor 29'18"
17.
Aimé DOSSCHE
La Nordiste - Wolber
18.
Marcel MAZEYRAT
Individual
19.
Georges LALOUP
Elvish
20.
Valeriano RIERA
Elvish 32'15"
21.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
RU Irun 32'58"
22.
Alfred SIEGEL
Brennabor 36'24"
23.
Herbert NEBE
Brennabor
24.
Lucien BUYSSE
Individual 43'51"
25.
Marco GIUNTELLI
Prina 47'48"
26.
Jose TRUEBA
Styl
27.
Vicente TRUEBA
Styl
28.
Francois ONDET
Individual
29.
Georges BERTON
Individual 49'54"
30.
Juan MATEU
FC Barcelona 50'20"
31.
Charles PELISSIER
Alleluia - Wolber
32.
Jules MERVIEL
Alleluia - Wolber
33.
Omer TAVERNE
Oscar Egg 55'00"
34.
Felix MANTHEY
Brennabor
35.
Francois MOREELS
Individual
36.
Jean MERTENS
Alcyon - Dunlop
37.
Paul DELBART
Individual 58'56"
38.
Jean MARTINET
Individual 1h03'47"
39.
Adrien PLAUTIN
Individual 1h10'56"
40.
Jean GOULEME
Individual
41.
Louis BAJARD
Individual
42.
Lucien LAVAL
Elvish
43.
Jean Baptiste AMPURIAS
Individual 1h13'19"
44.
Rudolf WOLKE
Mifa 1h16'12"
45.
Marcel TISSIER
Individual 1h18'26"
46.
Leopold BOISSELLE
Individual 1h19'11"
47.
Henri TOUZARD
Individual 1h20'45"
48.
Marcel MASSON
Individual 1h31'27"
49.
Edouard TEISSEIRE
Individual
50.
Marcel ILPIDE
Individual 1h33'44"
51.
Pierre JOUEL
Individual 1h35'31"
52.
Henri GOTTRAND
Individual
53.
Guy BARIFFI
Individual 1h37'51"
54.
Henri PREVOST
Individual 1h42'45"
55.
Lucien LANGE
Individual 1h42'55"
56.
Battista BERARDI
ES Cannes
57.
Paulin LANTERI
Avenir Cycliste de Nice
58.
Armand GOUBERT
Individual 1h53'25"
59.
Fernand ROBACHE
Individual
60.
Pierre BOBO
Individual 1h54'07"
61.
Emile FAILLU
Individual 2h05'00"
62.
Fernand MOULET
Individual
63.
Charles COTTALORDA
Individual
64.
Georges PETIT
Individual 2h17'13"