Tour de France - 1930

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andre LEDUCQ Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
172h12'16"
2. Learco GUERRA Maino - Clément
ITA
14'13"
3. Antonin MAGNE Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
16'03"
4. Joseph DEMUYSERE Génial Lucifer
BEL
21'34"
5. Marcel BIDOT Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
41'18"
6. Pierre MAGNE Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
45'42"
7. Frans BONDUEL Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
56'19"
8. Benoit FAURE Individual
FRA
58'34"
9. Charles PELISSIER Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
1h04'37"
10. Adolf SCHÖN Opel
GER
1h21'39"
11. Louis DELANNOY Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
1h27'23"
12. Aimé DOSSCHE La Nordiste - Wolber
BEL
1h28'14"
13. Oskar THIERBACH Brennabor
GER
1h35'34"
14. Louis PEGLION Individual
FRA
1h44'14"
15. Jean MERTENS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
1h49'24"
16. Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE RU Irun
ESP
1h59'43"
17. Valeriano RIERA Elvish
ESP
2h23'09"
18. Marcel MAZEYRAT Individual
FRA
2h25'23"
19. Georges LALOUP Elvish
BEL
2h31'37"
20. Giuseppe PANCERA Dei - Pirelli
ITA
2h33'51"
21. Jules MERVIEL Alleluia - Wolber
FRA
2h43'42"
22. Felix MANTHEY Brennabor
GER
3h10'37"
23. Georges BERTON Individual
FRA
3h17'11"
24. Vicente TRUEBA Styl
ESP
3h17'19"
25. Francois MOREELS Individual
BEL
3h20'30"
26. Jean GOULEME Individual
FRA
3h36'31"
27. Francisco CEPEDA U.C. Vitoriana
ESP
3h54'47"
28. Francois ONDET Individual
FRA
4h06'40"
29. Louis BAJARD Individual
FRA
4h09'09"
30. Omer TAVERNE Oscar Egg
BEL
4h23'52"
31. Marco GIUNTELLI Prina
ITA
4h41'30"
32. Auguste ENCRINE Individual
FRA
4h52'34"
33. Alfred SIEGEL Brennabor
GER
4h54'30"
34. Juan MATEU FC Barcelona
ESP
5h11'15"
35. Lucien LAVAL Elvish
FRA
5h41'42"
36. Jose TRUEBA Styl
ESP
6h27'47"
37. Henri TOUZARD Individual
FRA
6h44'43"
38. Pierre JOUEL Individual
FRA
6h51'13"
39. Adrien PLAUTIN Individual
FRA
6h56'34"
40. Leopold BOISSELLE Individual
FRA
7h09'57"
41. Fernand ROBACHE Individual
FRA
7h48'03"
42. Henri GOTTRAND Individual
FRA
7h58'58"
43. Armand GOUBERT Individual
FRA
8h10'55"
44. Paul DELBART Individual
FRA
8h11'14"
45. Jean MARTINET Individual
FRA
8h23'55"
46. Henri PREVOST Individual
FRA
47. Marcel TISSIER Individual
FRA
8h54'53"
48. Battista BERARDI ES Cannes
ITA
9h10'33"
49. Guy BARIFFI Individual
SUI
9h19'38"
50. Lucien LANGE Individual
FRA
10h20'54"
51. Marcel MASSON Individual
FRA
10h21'04"
52. Edouard TEISSEIRE Individual
FRA
10h23'24"
53. Jean Baptiste AMPURIAS Individual
FRA
10h40'49"
54. Charles COTTALORDA Individual
FRA
11h49'29"
55. Paulin LANTERI Avenir Cycliste de Nice
FRA
11h55'24"
56. Emile FAILLU Individual
FRA
12h57'35"
57. Georges PETIT Individual
FRA
14h14'14"
58. Pierre BOBO Individual
FRA
14h37'15"
59. Marcel ILPIDE Individual
FRA
15h10'18"