Paris - Bruxelles - 1931

23rd edition

Paris - Bruxelles 347 km

12 April 1931

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean AERTS
Alcyon - Dunlop 11h13'00"
2.
Frans BONDUEL
Dilecta - Wolber
3.
Romain GIJSSELS
Dilecta - Wolber
4.
Godfried DE VOCHT
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
5.
Maurice SEYNAEVE
Individual
6.
Karl ALTENBURGER
Faggi
6.
Max BULLA
Faggi
6.
Emiel DECROIX
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
6.
Joseph DEMUYSERE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
6.
Gustave HOMBROECKX
Securitas
6.
Emile JOLY
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
6.
Georges LEMAIRE
Individual
6.
Gerard LONCKE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
6.
Pierre MAGNE
France Sport
6.
Francois MOREELS
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
6.
Jean NAERT
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
6.
Gaston REBRY
Alcyon - Dunlop
6.
Alfred SIRA
Dilecta - Wolber
6.
Constant STRUYVEN
La Nordiste - Wolber
6.
Armand VAN BRUAENE
La Nordiste - Wolber
6.
Bernard VAN RIJSSELBERGHE
Dilecta - Wolber
6.
Gustaaf VAN SLEMBROUCK
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
6.
Julien VERVAECKE
Alcyon - Dunlop
6.
Achielle VIAENE
Dilecta - Wolber
6.
Jean WAUTERS
Thomann - Dunlop
26.
Ernest MOTTARD
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 1'00"
27.
Andre VERBIST
Individual 100 metres
28.
Odile VAN HEVEL
T'Belfort 2'00"
29.
Alfons DELOOR
Dilecta - Wolber
30.
Andre GODINAT
Dilecta - Wolber
31.
Ernest NEUHARD
Paris
32.
Jules GOEDHUYS
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
33.
Remy WIJNANT
Individual
34.
Oscar HOUTMAN
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
35.
Auguste VERDIJCK
Alcyon - Dunlop
36.
Michel VAN VLOCKHOVEN
Individual
37.
Aimé DOSSCHE
Dilecta - Wolber
38.
Hector MARTIN
La Française - Dunlop
39.
Emile ROBACHE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
40.
Maurice DEWAELE
M. Dewaele
41.
Nicolas FRANTZ
Alcyon - Dunlop
42.
Rene BERNARD
Individual
43.
Hermann MÜLLER
Opel - Torpedo
44.
Alfons SCHEPERS
La Française - Dunlop
45.
Leander GHYSSELS
Dilecta - Wolber
46.
Georges WAELKENS
47.
Marcel GOBILLOT
Dilecta - Wolber
48.
Karel VERHOYE
Individual
49.
Francois GARDIER
Alcyon - Dunlop
50.
Louis DELANNOY
Alcyon - Dunlop 41'00"
51.
Erich USSAT
Opel - Torpedo
52.
Georges BOSMANS
44'00"
53.
Guy BARIFFI
Individual 46'00"
54.
Theo ROELEN
Individual 47'00"
55.
Robert VAN GROOTENBRUELE
La Française - Dunlop 50'00"
56.
Frans GOOSSENS
Dilecta - Wolber
57.
Francois AUDENAERT
Individual 1h00'00"
58.
Henri VAN CAMPENHOUT
Individual
59.
Leon SONNET
Individual
60.
Karl WAWRICK
1h14'00"
61.
Sylvere ANRYS
Individual
62.
Constant VROMANS
Individual
63.
Corneel LEEMANS
Individual
64.
Jean BERTOLARO
65.
Richard DEMOOR
66.
Florent D'HONDT
1h21'00"
67.
Auguste GRASS
68.
Henri CORNELIS
Individual