Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1932  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

4 September 1932 - 11 September 1932

Rider Team Time
1.
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
Individual 40h53'14"
2.
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 4'02"
3.
Isidro FIGUERAS
Sestal 16'15"
4.
Antoine DIGNEF
Individual 20'09"
5.
Aristide CAVALLINI
SC Binda Varese 33'07"
6.
Marcel MAUREL
France Sport - Dunlop 35'30"
7.
Allegro GRANDI
Bianchi - Pirelli 39'10"
8.
Juan MATEU
Individual 51'10"
9.
Ricardo MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
Orbea 54'20"
10.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Orbea 59'21"
11.
Luciano MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
Real Union Irun 1h16'36"
12.
Vicente BACHERO
Individual 1h20'18"
13.
Antonio ESCURIET SAN PEDRO
Individual 1h21'01"
14.
Emiliano ALVAREZ ARANA
Individual 1h22'07"
15.
Jean MANCHE
Individual 1h25'36"
16.
Jose CASAMADA
Individual 1h26'00"
17.
Simon MONREAL
AC Montjuich 1h52'34"
18.
Vicente BUISSAN
Individual 1h52'41"
19.
Jean Baptiste INTCEGARRAY
Catalunya 1h56'38"
20.
Jose NICOLAU BALAGUER
Sestal 1h57'55"
21.
Jose SUBILS
Individual 1h58'23"
22.
Antonio MONTES GARCÍA
Orbea 2h00'28"
23.
Luis PUJOL
C.C. Gracias 2h03'23"
24.
Jaime PAGES
Catalunya 2h16'58"
25.
Manuel GINES
Zaragoza 2h23'21"
26.
Gonzalo ROS
AC Montjuich 2h41'30"
27.
Miguel CARRIÓN SERRANO
Individual 3h02'30"
28.
Martin SUCARRATS
Individual 3h17'10"
29.
Juan VIDAL
3h25'52"
30.
Rafael MARTINEZ
Individual 3h28'31"
31.
Augustin GONZALEZ
Individual 3h36'04"
32.
Francisco FIGUERAS
Individual 3h37'18"
33.
Francisco JIMENA
Individual 3h41'52"
34.
Candido PIQUERAS
Individual 3h48'16"
35.
Ramon DOMINGO
Individual 3h51'01"
36.
Gregorio CASANOVA
3h51'30"
37.
Juan Antonio GOLZARRI
Sociedad Ciclista Bilbaina 3h56'19"
38.
Manuel FERNANDEZ
4h02'16"
39.
Miguel LLEONART
Individual 4h03'22"
40.
Pedro VALVERDE
Individual 4h07'42"
41.
Rafael MORENO
Individual 4h19'44"
42.
Francisco PANICELLO
Individual 4h21'56"
43.
Ettore MEINI
Ganna 4h31'01"
44.
Jose GOU
Individual 4h36'56"
45.
Niceforo LLUMA
Individual 4h41'50"
46.
Jesus LIZA
Individual 4h43'15"
47.
Eugenio CIRIA
Individual 4h52'51"
48.
Esteban DAVI
Individual 4h54'30"
49.
Vicente MASCARELL
5h07'49"
50.
Manuel PONTES
5h09'20"
51.
Jaime MAS
Individual 5h22'03"
52.
Pedro CARDONA
Individual 5h56'46"
53.
Eladio NAVARRO
6h09'35"
54.
José CANO
6h19'55"
55.
Juan LORENTE
Individual 6h42'39"
56.
Evaristo CALAF
6h49'24"
57.
José GALLÉN
7h03'19"
58.
Juan VILA
7h15'05"
59.
Juan PLANAS
7h59'28"
60.
Rafael FERRER
8h03'02"
61.
Antonio ESTEVE
8h08'08"
62.
Jose GELADE
Individual 8h16'37"
63.
Andrés RUBIO
8h29'15"
64.
Antonio SEGURA
Individual 9h00'02"