Milano - Sanremo - 1932

25th edition

Milano - San Remo 284.5 km

20 March 1932

Rider Team Time
1.
Alfredo BOVET
Bianchi - Pirelli 8h15'45"
2.
Alfredo BINDA
Legnano 3'00"
3.
Michele MARA
Bianchi - Pirelli
4.
Leonida FRASCARELLI
Iivea
5.
Luigi BARRAL
Olympia
6.
Raffaele DI PACO
Wolsit 6'15"
7.
Charles PELISSIER
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
8.
Antonio PESENTI
Dei
9.
Agostino BELLANDI
Dei
10.
Michele ORECCHIA
Gloria - Hutchinson
11.
Albert BÜCHI
Oscar Egg - Wolber
12.
Walter BLATTMANN
Colin
13.
Gaetano BELLONI
Olympia 6'35"
14.
Eugenio GESTRI
Bianchi - Pirelli 6'55"
15.
Alfred BÜCHI
Oscar Egg - Wolber
16.
Giovanni DEL CONTE
Individual 7'05"
17.
Luigi LUISONI
Colin 7'10"
18.
Pietro FOSSATI
Maino - Clément
19.
Aristide CAVALLINI
SC Binda Varese
20.
Giulio FATTICIONI
Individual 14'15"
21.
Allegro GRANDI
Bianchi - Pirelli
22.
Armando ZUCCHINI
Reno
23.
Aleardo SIMONI
Individual
24.
Aurelio (Aleardo) MENEGAZZI
Atala
25.
Mario CIPRIANI
Ganna 18'35"
26.
Renato SCORTICATI
Olympia 20'15"
27.
Armando JORI
Individual
28.
Siro MAGAGNINI
Individual 21'15"
29.
Nicola MAMMINA
Individual 35'00"
30.
Virgilio ZUFFI
Individual
31.
Giovanni VITALI
Individual
32.
Edoardo MOLINAR
Torino
33.
Felice GREMO
Legnano
34.
August ERNE
Individual
35.
Remo BERTONI
Legnano
36.
Enrico MARA
Individual
37.
Angelo MARA
Individual 36'00"
38.
Angelo RINALDI
Maino - Clément
39.
Giovanni BIANCHINI
Individual
40.
Augusto ZANZI
SC Binda Varese 39'00"
41.
Mario BIANCHI
Thomann
42.
Theo HEIMANN
Colin
43.
Mario BROCCHETTA
Individual
44.
Carlo CONCATO
Individual
45.
Hans SALZMANN
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
46.
Vasco BERGAMASCHI
Maino - Clément
47.
Carlo ROVIDA
Gloria - Hutchinson
48.
Severino CANAVESI
Gloria - Hutchinson
49.
Gianbattista GAMBA
Individual
50.
Mario LAVAZZA
Individual 40'00"
51.
Carlo GALLUZZI
Individual 44'00"
52.
Silvio OLMO
Individual
53.
Ernest TERREAU
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
54.
Henri WULLSCHLEGER
Colin
55.
Fernand CORNEZ
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
56.
Carlo MORETTI
Bestetti
57.
Türel (Gottlieb) WANZENRIED
Oscar Egg - Wolber 45'00"
58.
Ugo MERATI
Individual
59.
Francesco GULLI
Individual 48'00"
60.
Ettore CIOLLI
Individual 53'00"
61.
Karl LITSCHI
Individual
62.
Silvio GRACCHINI
Individual
63.
Luigi TASSELLI
Individual
64.
Arturo CRIPPA
Individual 1h01'00"
65.
Giuseppe CARRARA
Individual
66.
Stefano GUZZON
Individual
67.
Medardo PARATI
Individual
68.
Giacomo GAIONI
Individual
69.
Guido BATTISTINI
Individual
70.
Paolo BIANCHI
Individual
71.
Giacomo FASSIO
Individual 1h08'00"
72.
Giuseppe MEDOLAGO
Individual
73.
Eraldo FORNARI
Individual 1h19'00"
74.
Mario RAPETTI
Individual
75.
Secondo MAGNI
Individual
76.
Alfredo BALCONI
Individual
77.
Armando POTENTI
Individual 1h21'00"
78.
Giuseppe PUCCETTI
Individual
79.
Mario CAIRO
Individual 1h25'00"
80.
Natale AMORETTI
Individual 1h27'00"
81.
Giovanni GERBI
Individual 1h29'00"
82.
Marco GIUNTELLI
Gerbi
83.
Oreste BARBERA
Individual
84.
Emilio CECCHINI
Individual
85.
Giuseppe VERCELLINO
Individual
86.
Giovanni CORREGIA
Individual 1h34'00"
87.
Vittorio ACERBI
Individual 1h36'00"
88.
Augusto RHO
Individual
89.
Eugenio VIGOTTI
Individual
90.
Mario POZZI
Individual
91.
Alberto MONGIANO
Individual
92.
Angelo BARCELLANDI
Individual
93.
Enrico BONETTI
Individual
94.
Giuseppe MARCHESINI
Individual
95.
Giuseppe VALENTE
Individual
96.
Enrico REFRASCHINI
Individual
97.
Ambrogio PEREGO
Individual
98.
Pietro ACTIS
Individual