Paris - Nice - 1933

1st edition

General Classification

14 March 1933 - 19 March 1933

Rider Team Time
1.
Alfons SCHEPERS
La Française 37h48'07"
2.
Louis HARDIQUEST
Oscar Egg 2'30"
3.
Benoit FAURE
Dei 3'13"
4.
Alfons DELOOR
Dilecta - Wolber 3'24"
5.
Georges SPEICHER
Alcyon - Dunlop 3'40"
6.
Francesco CAMUSSO
Gloria 5'10"
7.
Jean AERTS
Alcyon - Dunlop 5'43"
8.
Raymond LOUVIOT
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 6'33"
9.
Rene BERNARD
Lutetia - Wolber 7'27"
10.
Maurice ARCHAMBAUD
Alcyon - Dunlop 7'58"
11.
Julien VERVAECKE
Labor 8'27"
12.
Adrien BUTTAFOCCHI
Helyett - Hutchinson 9'57"
13.
Emile JOLY
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 10'06"
14.
Emiel DECROIX
Depas 11'55"
15.
Max BULLA
Oscar Egg 13'07"
16.
Gaston REBRY
Alcyon - Dunlop 14'22"
17.
Oreste BERNARDONI
Individual 15'42"
18.
Joseph DEMUYSERE
Ganna 18'41"
19.
Andre GAILLOT
Individual 19'13"
20.
Albert BARTHELEMY
F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson 20'25"
21.
Andre LEDUCQ
Alcyon - Dunlop 21'32"
22.
Jozef "Flander" HOREMANS
Dilecta - Wolber 22'36"
23.
Albert GABARD
Dilecta - Wolber 22'38"
24.
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Orbea 25'14"
25.
Hermann BUSE
Olympia 25'12"
26.
Decimo BETTINI
Individual 27'04"
27.
Andre GODINAT
Lutetia - Wolber 27'32"
28.
Sylvère MAES
Alcyon - Dunlop 28'32"
29.
Embareck FLIFFEL
Individual 28'36"
30.
Camille LOUVEL
Helyett - Hutchinson 30'52"
31.
Leopold DE RIJCK
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 31'25"
32.
Jules MERVIEL
Lutetia - Wolber 31'46"
33.
Herbert SIERONSKI
Helyett - Hutchinson 31'54"
34.
Georges BERTON
Individual 31'58"
35.
Fernand CORNEZ
Dei 32'39"
36.
Auguste MONCIERO
Delangle - Wolber 32'44"
37.
Bernard VAN RIJSSELBERGHE
Dilecta - Wolber 33'31"
38.
Gaspard RINALDI
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 37'07"
38.
Fernand MITHOUARD
F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson m.t
40.
Armand BLANCHONNET
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 37'36"
41.
Raoul LESUEUR
VC Azureen 42'32"
42.
Luigi BARRAL
Olympia 42'57"
43.
Roger LAPÉBIE
La Française 43'01"
44.
Hermann MÜLLER
Delangle - Wolber 46'03"
45.
Leon TOMMIES
Alcyon - Dunlop 46'33"
46.
Emiliano ALVAREZ ARANA
RU Irun 48'16"
47.
Marcel MIHIÈRE
Individual 48'33"
48.
Aldo BERTOCCO
Individual 50'37"
49.
Alphons GHESQUIERE
Alcyon - Dunlop 51'54"
50.
Leon LOUYET
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 53'49"
51.
Robert WATTIEZ
Individual 54'23"
52.
Jean DRIANCOURT
Lutetia - Wolber 57'04"
53.
Joseph VUILLEMIN
Individual 1h03'01"
54.
Ludwig GEYER
Legnano - Clément 1h17'07"
55.
Louis MINARDI
Helyett - Hutchinson 1h20'08"
56.
Edoardo MOLINAR
Individual 1h21'35"
57.
Willi KUTSCHBACH
France Sport - Wolber 1h21'50"
58.
Paul FILLIAT
Individual 1h27'21"
59.
Maurice CROON
Oscar Egg 1h27'32"
60.
Jean NORET
Lutetia - Wolber 1h29'48"
61.
Andre DUMONT
Individual 1h43'52"
62.
Paolo BIANCHI
Individual 1h49'01"
63.
Philippe BONO
Lutetia - Wolber 1h52'57"
64.
Ernest TERREAU
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 2h07'12"
65.
Edmond CHAMPAGNAT
Helyett - Hutchinson 2h11'22"
66.
Maurice BERLU
Helyett - Hutchinson 2h25'47"