Centenary 1000 - 1934

1st edition

General Classification

20 October 1934 - 27 October 1934

Rider Team Time
1.
Harry CRUISE
Individual 53h50'33''
2.
Harry WATSON
Individual 00h12'09''
3.
Richard "Fatty" LAMB
Individual 00h16'47''
4.
Bob AMOTT
Individual 00h17'41''
5.
Nino BORSARI
Individual 00h28'54''
6.
Alan "Pete" ANGUS
Individual 00h48'39''
7.
Pat VEITCH
Individual 01h30'04''
8.
Lionel J. EDGELL
Individual 01h32'20''
9.
Dean TOSELAND
Individual 01h33'06''
10.
A.L. HALLETT
Individual 01h35'58''
11.
Bert WILLIAMS
Individual 01h37'26''
12.
E.H. SIMPSON
Individual 01h55'06''
13.
Norm LLOYD
Individual 02h01'13''
14.
Keith WEBB
Individual 02h05'22''
15.
Jimmy WEARNE
Individual 02h07'37''
16.
Alex L. MANSELL
Individual 02h17'40''
17.
W.L. "Speed" MORGAN
Individual 02h18'24''
18.
Eddie WATERFORD
Individual 02h32'12''
19.
Stan HOWDEN
Individual 02h33'41''
20.
Alby RALSTON
Individual 02h39'00''
21.
A.G. CHRISTIE
Individual 02h40'53''
22.
R.W. ROBERTS
Individual 02h52'36''
23.
J. FINN
Individual 02h56'15''
24.
George BRISTOW
Individual 02h56'53''
25.
Cyril DUNGEY
Individual 02h58'37''
26.
Roy JOHNSON
Individual 03h19'22''
27.
Vern M. WILLIAMSON
Individual 03h23'41''
28.
C. CAIN
Individual 03h34'41''
29.
Ted STUBENRAUCH
Individual 03h42'37''
30.
C. DELANEY
Individual 03h46'42''
31.
T.P. MURRIHY
Individual 03h54'04''
32.
Jimmy DUFFY
Individual 04h00'36''
33.
Horrie MARSHALL
Individual 04h10'30''
34.
A.J. MIDDLETON
Individual 04h29'05''
35.
Wally R. JOHNSTON
Individual 04h34'11''
36.
Jack SAVAGE
Individual 04h40'49''
37.
Roy ANDERSON
Individual 04h41'23''
38.
Bill MORITZ
Individual 04h50'57''
39.
C.W. ORAM
Individual 05h07'56''
40.
Stan BACKHOUSE
Individual 05h09'31''
41.
M.F. FERGUSON
Individual 05h18'13''
42.
J.M. MAHER
Individual 05h18'52''
43.
F.H. SHARMAN
Individual 05h25'04''
44.
Esmond WILLIAMSON
Individual 05h38'48''
45.
R.K. REED
Individual 05h57'17''
46.
Jack ROYLE
Individual 06h02'18''
47.
B. GOLDSWORTHY
Individual 06h09'53''
48.
R. WOOLSTON
Individual 06h28'04''
49.
John Joseph "Jack" BEASLEY
Individual 06h35'12''
50.
H.D. CRESSWELL
Individual 06h39'47''
51.
F. SHEA
Individual 06h45'27''
52.
G.M. HAUPT
Individual 06h52'27''
53.
Ron HILLS
Individual 07h57'58''
54.
S.V. ANDREWS
Individual 08h08'57''
55.
John "Count" STRAFFORD
Individual 08h13'12''
56.
C.J. KOHN
Individual 09h05'12''
57.
Laurie JONES
Individual 09h32'57''
58.
J. FISHER
Individual 09h52'51''
59.
Ken CROSS
Individual 12h47'34''
60.
T. HIBBERT
Individual 14h51'32''
61.
Jack STANHOPE
Individual 22h11'25''