Giro d'Italia 1935  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

18 May 1935 - 9 June 1935

Rider Team Time
1.
Vasco BERGAMASCHI
Maino - Girardengo 113h22'46"
2.
Giuseppe MARTANO
Frejus 03'07"
3.
Giuseppe OLMO
Bianchi 06'12"
4.
Learco GUERRA
Maino - Girardengo 07'22"
5.
Maurice ARCHAMBAUD
A. Leducq - Mercier - Hutchinson 09'19"
6.
Remo BERTONI
Legnano - Wolsit 09'46"
7.
Gino BARTALI
Frejus 16'01"
8.
Ezio CECCHI
Gloria
9.
Augusto INTROZZI
Gloria 17'01"
10.
Ambrogio MORELLI
Ganna 17'13"
11.
Eugenio GESTRI
Bianchi 19'26"
12.
Mario CIPRIANI
Frejus 19'38"
13.
Orlando TEANI
Dei 21'22"
14.
Antonio FOLCO
Frejus 27'54"
15.
Rene DEBENNE
Dei 31'11"
16.
Alfredo BINDA
Legnano - Wolsit
17.
Karl ALTENBURGER
Birma - Hutchinson 33'09"
18.
Adalino MEALLI
Legnano - Wolsit 33'48"
19.
Cesare GRASSI
Individual 39'23"
20.
Michele BENENTE
Gloria 40'14"
21.
Renato SCORTICATI
Individual 40'26"
22.
Isidoro PIUBELLINI
Legnano - Wolsit 41'04"
23.
Giuseppe BARONI
Individual 41'49"
24.
Léon LEVEL
Essor - Hutchinson 46'30"
25.
Carlo MORETTI
Individual 49'23"
26.
Armando ZUCCHINI
Individual 50'03"
27.
Paride SCACCHETTI
Individual 50'35"
28.
Carlo ROMANATTI
Individual
29.
Carlo ORIA
Individual 50'53"
30.
Luigi GIACOBBE
Maino - Girardengo 53'35"
31.
Giovanni ZANDONA
Individual 54'41"
32.
Raffaele DI PACO
Dei 54'57"
33.
Giovanni GOTTI
Legnano - Wolsit 55'46"
34.
Albert GABARD
France Sport - Dunlop 58'10"
35.
Antonio NEGRINI
Frejus 1h00'12"
36.
Ernesto MERLINI
Individual 1h00'46"
37.
Ruggero BALLI
Individual 1h03'41"
38.
Henri PUPPO
Legnano - Wolsit 1h10'21"
39.
Attilio MASARATI
Ganna 1h10'29"
40.
Joseph DEMUYSERE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 1h11'18"
41.
Eugene LE GOFF
A. Leducq - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h13'37"
42.
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Maino - Girardengo 1h17'03"
43.
René BERNARD
Essor - Hutchinson 1h24'23"
44.
Pierre CLOAREC
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 1h25'12"
45.
Carlo CASTAGNOLI
Frejus 1h25'33"
46.
Attilio MORBIATO
Individual 1h30'36"
47.
Domenico TERRAGNI
Individual 1h32'32"
48.
Domenico OGGERO
Gloria 1h36'15"
49.
Rinaldo GERINI
Maino - Girardengo
50.
Lucien LAUK
Essor - Hutchinson 1h46'55"
51.
Carlo ROVIDA
Gloria 1h48'08"
52.
Walter FANTINI
Gloria
53.
Iginio CICCOTELLI
Individual 1h48'49"
54.
Ermano MOSER
Individual 1h56'02"
55.
Augusto ZANZI
Bianchi 2h01'04"
56.
Alfredo BOVET
Bianchi 2h03'16"
57.
Romeo ROSSI
Maino - Girardengo 2h13'25"
58.
Adrien BUTTAFOCCHI
Helyett - Hutchinson 2h14'46"
59.
Abramo CLERICI
Individual 2h32'10"
60.
Mauro VALLE
Broni US 2h33'19"
61.
Giovanni ROSSI
Individual 2h46'12"
62.
Oreste BOCCACCIO
Individual 2h50'15"