Tour de Luxembourg 1936  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

21 June 1936 - 28 June 1936

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathias CLEMENS
Alcyon - Dunlop 32h27'53"
2.
Pierre CLEMENS
Alcyon - Dunlop 12'44"
3.
Julien HAMELRYCKX
Individual 18'30"
4.
Gustave COELAERT
Securitas 19'33"
5.
Hubert MULLER
A. Leducq - Mercier 25'18"
6.
Paul-Émile ANDRÉ
Alcyon - Dunlop 28'10"
7.
Oscar JOLY
Securitas 29'13"
8.
Albertin DISSEAUX
Helyett - Hutchinson 30'34"
9.
Pasquale FORNER
Individual 32'36"
10.
Laurent GRAGLIA
Dopolavoro 35'48"
11.
Albert PERIKEL
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 40'54"
12.
Oscar GILTAY
Securitas 43'48"
13.
Raymond GOUVERNEUR
Individual 49'19"
14.
Abramo DALL'AGNOL
Dopolavoro 49'37"
15.
Antoine REUTEN
Individual 51'12"
16.
Jean GRAGLIA
Dopolavoro 53'15"
17.
Pierre CROTTAERT
Pedale Messine 57'50"
18.
Fernand GÉRARD
Individual 59'35"
19.
Rudy HOUTSCH
Ferrari 1h00'09"
20.
Arthur GOEYENS
Individual 1h08'58"
21.
Franz NEUENS
V.S. Dommeldange 1h21'26"
22.
Ernest DUCHENNE
Individual 1h31'27"
23.
Alfredo VIGILE
Dopolavoro 1h33'16"
24.
Josy KRAUS
Gillen 1h42'37"
25.
Amore MAZZALOVO
Dopolavoro 1h44'47"
26.
Marcel CLOAREC
Roold - Wolber 1h44'55"
27.
Emile KRIER
Ferrari 1h48'31"
28.
Gerhard GEORGI
V.S. Dommeldange 2h02'07"
29.
Gabriel VIRATELLE
Peugeot - Dunlop 2h03'58"
30.
Franz SCHAAD
Individual 2h08'16"
31.
Paul OTH
V.S. Dommeldange 2h11'11"
32.
Raymond BON
Helyett - Hutchinson 2h11'50"
33.
Pietro MAI
Dopolavoro 2h23'03"
34.
Clement FIDRY
C.S. Metz 2h29'29"
35.
Maurice GROMFELD
Individual 2h33'53"
36.
Aloyse KLENSCH
V.S. Dommeldange 2h34'02"
37.
Marcel PLEIMLING
V.S. Dommeldange 2h34'24"
38.
Jean Pierre HEIRENDT
V.S. Dommeldange 2h45'05"
39.
Severino MANTOVANI
C.S. Metz 2h47'43"
40.
Jean FERRARI
Dopolavoro 2h54'07"
41.
Philippe VERI
Pedale de Merlebach 2h56'55"
42.
Luigi BISCIARI
Dopolavoro 3h00'39"
43.
Nicky REINARD
Individual 3h02'42"
44.
Antonio BULSEI
Dopolavoro 3h10'17"
45.
Eugène WAGNER
V.S. Dommeldange 3h20'24"
46.
Rudi SCHÄDELI
Pedale Messine 3h36'06"
47.
Adolphe WELSCH
Pedale de Sarregeumines 4h35'18"
48.
G. HAUSELMANN
Individual 4h38'53"
49.
Roger DAMEY
Gillen 4h50'56"
50.
Cino BERTOLI
Dopolavoro 4h57'21"
51.
Casimir CINICKI
Pedale de Merlebach 6h03'03"
52.
Alphonse GLATT
Pedale de Sarregeumines 6h07'21"
53.
Jean SIMON
Individual 6h53'31"
54.
Emile FUCHS
Pedale de Sarregeumines 7h20'18"
55.
Albert BASTIEN
Individual 7h40'19"