Tour de France - 1937

Stage 5b. Lons-le-Saunier - Champagnole (34 km) - 04/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Sylvère MAES Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
0h55'33''
2. Albert HENDRICKX Labor - Dunlop
BEL
+00'00''
3. Gustave DANNEELS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
4. Jules LOWIE C. Pelissier
BEL
5. Marcel KINT Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
6. Albertin DISSEAUX Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
BEL
7. Paul CHOCQUE Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
+00'30''
8. Maurice ARCHAMBAUD A. Leducq - Mercier
FRA
9. Roger LAPÉBIE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Rene LE GREVES Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Pierre CLOAREC A. Leducq - Mercier
FRA
12. Georges SPEICHER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
13. Robert TANNEVEAU Armor - Dunlop
FRA
14. Sylvain MARCAILLOU France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
15. Louis THIÉTARD Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
16. Giulio ROSSI Alcyon - Dunlop
ITA
+00'37''
17. Francesco CAMUSSO Bertoldo
ITA
18. Gino BARTALI Legnano
ITA
19. Carlo ROMANATTI Bianchi
ITA
20. Giuseppe MARTANO Tendil
ITA
21. Augusto INTROZZI Ganna
ITA
22. Leo AMBERG Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
SUI
+00'43''
23. Paul EGLI Colin - Wolber
SUI
24. Hans WEBER Individual
SUI
25. Robert ZIMMERMANN Condor
SUI
26. Pierre CLEMENS Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
27. Otto WECKERLING Durkopp
GER
+00'49''
28. Oskar THIERBACH Durkopp
GER
+00'43''
29. Erich BAUTZ Alcyon - Dunlop
GER
30. Ludwig GEYER Diamant - Conti - Torpedo
GER
31. Heinz WENGLER Durkopp
GER
32. Alphonse ANTOINE Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
+02'36''
33. Jean FRÉCHAUT France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
34. Sauveur DUCAZEAUX Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
35. Edoardo MOLINAR Tendil
ITA
36. Andre BRAMARD Griffon
FRA
37. Settimio SIMONINI Il Littoriale
ITA
38. Raymond PASSAT France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
39. Gaby DUBOIS La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
40. Jean Marie GOASMAT Essor
FRA
41. Marcel LAURENT La Francaise - Dunlop
FRA
+02'37''
42. Henri PUPPO Individual
FRA
+02'46''
43. Robert GODARD Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
44. Edward VISSERS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
45. Adolf BRAECKEVELDT Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
BEL
46. Gustaaf DELOOR Colin - Wolber
BEL
47. Jean GOUJON Armor - Dunlop
FRA
48. Robert OUBRON Birma - Hutchinson
FRA
49. Mario VICINI Ganna
ITA
50. Fabien GALATEAU Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
51. Pierre GALLIEN Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
FRA
52. Victor COSSON Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
53. Andre AUVILLE Thomann - Dunlop
FRA
54. Hubert DELTOUR Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
+03'33''
55. Herbert HAUSWALD Adler
GER
+04'08''
56. Federico EZQUERRA ALONSO Individual
ESP
+04'14''
57. Antonio PRIOR Individual
ESP
58. Albert VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Dunlop
NED
59. Toon VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Dunlop
NED
60. Rafael RAMOS Individual
ESP
61. Julian BERRENDERO MARTIN France Sport - Dunlop
ESP
62. Mariano CANARDO LACASTA France Sport - Dunlop
ESP
63. Juan GIMENO UE Sans
ESP
64. Francois NEUENS Ruche
LUX
+05'55''
65. Arsene MERSCH Ruche
LUX
66. René PEDROLI Birma - Hutchinson
SUI
67. Maurice CACHEUX France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
+05'58''
68. Hubert MULLER A. Leducq - Mercier
BEL
+06'37''
69. Eloi MEULENBERG Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
+07'50''
70. Felicien VERVAECKE Labor - Dunlop
BEL
71. Robert WIERINCKX J.B. Louvet - Wolber
BEL
72. Emile GAMARD Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
+07'54''
73. Aloyse KLENSCH Individual
LUX
+09'08''
74. Raymond LEMARIÉ La Francaise - Dunlop
FRA
+09'09''
75. Bruno CARINI France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
76. Charlie HOLLAND Sturmey Archer
GBR
+09'14''
77. Gerrit VAN DER RUIT Magneet - O.K. Cycles
NED
+09'44''
78. Theo MIDDELKAMP Van Hauwaert
NED
79. Reinhold WENDEL Express
GER
+10'39''
80. Herman SCHILD Presto
GER
81. Willy OBERBECK Diamant - Conti - Torpedo
GER
82. Jean MAJERUS Ruche
LUX
+14'30''
83. Fritz SALADIN Individual
SUI
84. Joseph SOFFIETTI Terrot
FRA
+17'42''
85. Walter GENERATI Fréjus
ITA
+17'53''
86. Marco CIMATTI Mercier - Hutchinson
ITA
+27'42''