Tour de France - 1937

Stage 5c. Champagnole - Genève (93 km) - 04/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Leo AMBERG Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
SUI
2h28'29''
2. Robert ZIMMERMANN Condor
SUI
+01'45''
3. Georges SPEICHER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
+02'24''
4. Erich BAUTZ Alcyon - Dunlop
GER
5. Edward VISSERS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
6. Pierre GALLIEN Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
FRA
7. Victor COSSON Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
8. Jean Marie GOASMAT Essor
FRA
9. Francesco CAMUSSO Bertoldo
ITA
10. Adolf BRAECKEVELDT Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Paul EGLI Colin - Wolber
SUI
+04'39''
12. Rafael RAMOS Individual
ESP
13. Albert HENDRICKX Labor - Dunlop
BEL
14. Maurice ARCHAMBAUD A. Leducq - Mercier
FRA
15. Julian BERRENDERO MARTIN France Sport - Dunlop
ESP
16. Mario VICINI Ganna
ITA
17. Gustaaf DELOOR Colin - Wolber
BEL
18. Gino BARTALI Legnano
ITA
19. Jules LOWIE C. Pelissier
BEL
+05'19''
20. Marcel KINT Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
+06'22''
21. Robert TANNEVEAU Armor - Dunlop
FRA
22. Settimio SIMONINI Il Littoriale
ITA
23. Sylvère MAES Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
24. Federico EZQUERRA ALONSO Individual
ESP
25. Louis THIÉTARD Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
26. Pierre CLEMENS Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
27. Charlie HOLLAND Sturmey Archer
GBR
28. Giuseppe MARTANO Tendil
ITA
29. Fabien GALATEAU Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
30. Albertin DISSEAUX Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
BEL
+06'37''
31. Jean GOUJON Armor - Dunlop
FRA
+07'42''
32. Sylvain MARCAILLOU France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
+08'34''
33. Roger LAPÉBIE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
34. Ludwig GEYER Diamant - Conti - Torpedo
GER
35. Andre BRAMARD Griffon
FRA
36. Albert VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Dunlop
NED
+09'10''
37. Francois NEUENS Ruche
LUX
38. Fritz SALADIN Individual
SUI
39. Mariano CANARDO LACASTA France Sport - Dunlop
ESP
40. Toon VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Dunlop
NED
41. Paul CHOCQUE Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
42. Antonio PRIOR Individual
ESP
43. Edoardo MOLINAR Tendil
ITA
44. Pierre CLOAREC A. Leducq - Mercier
FRA
+12'21''
45. Raymond LEMARIÉ La Francaise - Dunlop
FRA
+12'30''
46. Marcel LAURENT La Francaise - Dunlop
FRA
+13'15''
47. Hans WEBER Individual
SUI
48. Robert OUBRON Birma - Hutchinson
FRA
49. Eloi MEULENBERG Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
+14'12''
50. Arsene MERSCH Ruche
LUX
51. Henri PUPPO Individual
FRA
52. Herbert HAUSWALD Adler
GER
53. Robert GODARD Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
54. Robert WIERINCKX J.B. Louvet - Wolber
BEL
55. Otto WECKERLING Durkopp
GER
56. René PEDROLI Birma - Hutchinson
SUI
57. Hubert DELTOUR Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
58. Raymond PASSAT France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
59. Oskar THIERBACH Durkopp
GER
60. Hubert MULLER A. Leducq - Mercier
BEL
61. Heinz WENGLER Durkopp
GER
62. Jean FRÉCHAUT France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
+16'24''
63. Gaby DUBOIS La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
64. Felicien VERVAECKE Labor - Dunlop
BEL
65. Gustave DANNEELS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
66. Juan GIMENO UE Sans
ESP
+18'19''
67. Augusto INTROZZI Ganna
ITA
+20'09''
68. Giulio ROSSI Alcyon - Dunlop
ITA
69. Alphonse ANTOINE Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
70. Sauveur DUCAZEAUX Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
71. Rene LE GREVES Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
72. Maurice CACHEUX France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
+24'50''
73. Aloyse KLENSCH Individual
LUX
+26'17''
74. Emile GAMARD Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
+28'13''
75. Carlo ROMANATTI Bianchi
ITA
76. Bruno CARINI France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
77. Jean MAJERUS Ruche
LUX
78. Reinhold WENDEL Express
GER
+29'26''