Tour de France - 1938

Stage 9. Bagnères-de-Luchon - Perpignan (260 km) - 16/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jean FRÉCHAUT France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
7h08'15''
2. Enrico MOLLO Fréjus
ITA
+00'00''
3. Antonin MAGNE France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
+00'50''
4. Julian BERRENDERO MARTIN France Sport - Dunlop
ESP
5. Jules LOWIE C. Pelissier
BEL
6. Toon VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Dunlop
NED
+02'17''
7. Yvan MARIE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
8. Glauco SERVADEI Ganna
ITA
+02'47''
9. Stan LAUWERS Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
10. Gino BARTALI Legnano
ITA
11. Mathias CLEMENS Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
11. Theo PERRET Individual
SUI
11. Rafael RAMOS Individual
ESP
11. Pierre SPAPERI Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Mariano CANARDO LACASTA France Sport - Dunlop
ESP
11. Jean Marie GOASMAT Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Victor COSSON Lapebie
FRA
11. Georges NAISSE La Francaise
FRA
11. Pierre CLEMENS Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
11. Arsene MERSCH Ruche
LUX
11. Camille LEROY Thomann - Dunlop
FRA
11. Dante GIANELLO Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Oreste BERNARDONI Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Raymond PASSAT France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
11. Jean FONTENAY Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Robert OUBRON Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Robert TANNEVEAU Armor - Dunlop
FRA
11. Fabien GALATEAU Dei
FRA
11. Raoul LESUEUR Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Raymond LOUVIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Gaston GRIMBERT Armor - Dunlop
FRA
11. Pierre JAMINET Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Marcel LAURENT La Francaise
FRA
11. Auguste MALLET Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Augusto INTROZZI Gloria - Ambrosiana
ITA
11. Giordano COTTUR Lygie - Settebello
ITA
11. Mario VICINI Lygie - Settebello
ITA
11. Giulio ROSSI La Francaise
ITA
11. Vasco BERGAMASCHI Bianchi
ITA
11. Francois NEUVILLE Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Edward VISSERS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
11. Emile MASSON JR. Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
11. Albertin DISSEAUX Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Felicien VERVAECKE Labor
BEL
11. Marcel KINT F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Sylvère MAES Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
11. Giuseppe MARTANO Tendil - Hutchinson
ITA
11. Settimio SIMONINI U.S. Canelli
ITA
11. Otto WECKERLING Diamant
GER
11. Nello TROGGI Terrot - Hutchinson
ITA
11. Joseph GOUTORBE Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
52. Pierre GALLIEN Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
+03'50''
53. Theo MIDDELKAMP Helyett - Hutchinson
NED
+06'59''
54. Andre LEDUCQ A. Leducq - Hutchinson
FRA
+10'52''
55. Jupp ARENTS Dürkopp
GER
56. Bruno CARINI France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
+12'42''
57. Lucien LE GUEVEL Individual
FRA
58. Francois NEUENS Ruche
LUX
59. Reinhold WENDEL Express
GER
+12'58''
60. Aldo BINI Bianchi
ITA
+20'17''
61. Jacques ALZINE Individual
FRA
+21'25''
62. Jean MAJERUS Ruche
LUX
63. Albert BOURLON Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
64. Paul EGLI Individual
SUI
65. Edgard HEHLEN Individual
SUI
66. Albert KNUTTI Individual
SUI
67. Karl HEIDE Victoria
GER
+32'07''
68. Herbert HAUSWALD Adler
GER
+37'29''
69. Eloi MEULENBERG Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
70. Janus HELLEMONS Dossche Sport
NED
71. Rene WALSCHOT J.B. Louvet - Wolber
BEL
72. Christophe DIDIER Guimbretiere
LUX