Tour de France - 1939

Stage 4. Brest - Lorient (174 km) - 13/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Raymond LOUVIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
4h38'56''
2. Albert VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Wolber
NED
+00'00''
3. Karl LITSCHI Urago
SUI
4. Albertin DISSEAUX Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
5. Lucien BIDINGER Ruche - Hutchinson
LUX
6. Pierre CLEMENS Armor
LUX
7. Rene VIETTO Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
8. Mathias CLEMENS Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
9. Andre DE KORVER Individual
NED
+02'43''
10. Armand LE MOAL Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Jan LAMBRICHS Helyett - Hutchinson
NED
12. Fabien GALATEAU Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
13. Sylvain MARCAILLOU France Sport - Wolber
FRA
14. Charles BERTY France Sport - Wolber
FRA
15. Lucien LE GUEVEL Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
16. Yvan MARIE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Rene LE GREVES Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
+04'27''
18. Louis THIÉTARD Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Edmond PAGES Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Cyriel VAN OVERBERGHE F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
20. Lucien VLAEMYNCK Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
20. Albert PERIKEL De Dion - Bouton
BEL
20. Jules LOWIE F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
20. Joseph AUREILLE Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
20. Albert RITSERVELDT De Dion - Bouton
BEL
20. Pierre GALLIEN Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Raymond PASSAT France Sport - Wolber
FRA
20. Pierre CLOAREC A. Leducq - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Jean FRÉCHAUT France Sport - Wolber
FRA
20. Paul MAYE Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
20. Eloi TASSIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Albert GOUTAL Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Joseph SOFFIETTI Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Gabriel BOUFFIER Individual
FRA
20. Victor CODRON Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Trino YELAMOS Individual
FRA
20. Jean FONTENAY Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Dante GIANELLO F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Christophe DIDIER Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
20. Felicien VERVAECKE Labor - Dunlop
BEL
20. René PEDROLI Faber
SUI
20. Ettore MAESTRANZI Individual
SUI
20. Karl WYSS Condor
SUI
20. Josef WAGNER Condor
SUI
20. Sylvère MAES Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
20. Francois NEUVILLE Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
20. Marcel KINT F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
20. Edward VISSERS Phänomen
BEL
20. Toon VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Wolber
NED
20. Janus HELLEMONS Dossche Sport
NED
20. Edmond DE LATHOUWER A. Leducq - Hutchinson
BEL
20. Georges NAISSE La Francaise
FRA
20. Auguste MALLET Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Victor COSSON R. Lapébie - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Pierre JAMINET Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
20. Pierre JAMINET Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
57. Maurice ARCHAMBAUD A. Leducq - Hutchinson
FRA
+06'00''
58. Jozef DOMINICUS Dilecta - Wolber
NED
+06'05''
59. Oreste BERNARDONI Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
+06'24''
60. Francois NEUENS Ruche - Hutchinson
LUX
+08'09''
61. Albert HENDRICKX Labor - Dunlop
BEL
62. Roger BAILLEUX Lemercier
FRA
63. Christophe TAERON Roold
FRA
64. Fernand MITHOUARD La Francaise
FRA
65. Eloi MEULENBERG Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
66. Theo PERRET Individual
SUI
+11'09''
67. Jean MAJERUS Ruche - Hutchinson
LUX
+11'59''
68. Werner JAISLI Individual
SUI
69. Walter GROSS Individual
SUI
70. Arsene MERSCH R. Lapébie - Hutchinson
LUX
+14'16''
71. Amédée FOURNIER Dilecta - Wolber
FRA
72. Jan GOMMERS Individual
NED
+19'25''
73. Romain MAES Individual
BEL
+27'47''
74. Lucien STORME A. Leducq - Hutchinson
BEL