Tour de France - 1939

Stage 8a. Bordeaux - Salies-de-Béarn (210 km) - 18/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marcel KINT F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
6h35'43''
2. Fabien GALATEAU Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
+00'00''
3. Jean FRÉCHAUT France Sport - Wolber
FRA
4. Lucien STORME A. Leducq - Hutchinson
BEL
+00'52''
5. Toon VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Wolber
NED
+00'28''
6. Charles BERTY France Sport - Wolber
FRA
+00'52''
7. Raymond LOUVIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
8. Cyriel VAN OVERBERGHE F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
9. Auguste MALLET Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Edmond PAGES Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Albert PERIKEL De Dion - Bouton
BEL
+01'11''
12. Raymond PASSAT France Sport - Wolber
FRA
+01'27''
13. Albertin DISSEAUX Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
14. Rene VIETTO Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
15. Pierre GALLIEN Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
16. Karl LITSCHI Urago
SUI
17. Sylvère MAES Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
18. Lucien VLAEMYNCK Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
18. Albert RITSERVELDT De Dion - Bouton
BEL
18. Eloi MEULENBERG Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
18. Joseph AUREILLE Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
18. Trino YELAMOS Individual
FRA
18. Edmond DE LATHOUWER A. Leducq - Hutchinson
BEL
18. Oreste BERNARDONI Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Maurice ARCHAMBAUD A. Leducq - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Louis THIÉTARD Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Armand LE MOAL Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Roger BAILLEUX Lemercier
FRA
18. Rene LE GREVES Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Eloi TASSIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Yvan MARIE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Francois NEUENS Ruche - Hutchinson
LUX
18. Albert VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Wolber
NED
18. Christophe DIDIER Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
18. Mathias CLEMENS Alcyon - Dunlop
LUX
18. Pierre CLEMENS Armor
LUX
18. René PEDROLI Faber
SUI
18. Theo PERRET Individual
SUI
18. Francois NEUVILLE Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
18. Albert HENDRICKX Labor - Dunlop
BEL
18. Edward VISSERS Phänomen
BEL
18. Janus HELLEMONS Dossche Sport
NED
18. Jan LAMBRICHS Helyett - Hutchinson
NED
18. Felicien VERVAECKE Labor - Dunlop
BEL
18. Dante GIANELLO F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Pierre JAMINET Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
18. Sylvain MARCAILLOU France Sport - Wolber
FRA
18. Victor COSSON R. Lapébie - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Lucien LE GUEVEL Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
18. Georges NAISSE La Francaise
FRA
18. Huub SIJEN Helyett - Hutchinson
NED
18. Jozef DOMINICUS Dilecta - Wolber
NED
18. Andre DE KORVER Individual
NED
18. Victor CODRON Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
55. Joseph SOFFIETTI Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
+04'56''
56. Pierre CLOAREC A. Leducq - Hutchinson
FRA
+05'55''
57. Albert GOUTAL Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
58. Jean FONTENAY Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
59. Amédée FOURNIER Dilecta - Wolber
FRA
+09'43''
60. Josef WAGNER Condor
SUI
61. Romain MAES Individual
BEL
+54'28''
62. Paul MAYE Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA