Paris - Roubaix - 1939

Rider Team Country Time
1. Emile MASSON JR. Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
7h17'30"
2. Marcel KINT F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
01'30"
3. Roger LAPÉBIE R. Lapébie - Hutchinson
FRA
4. Maurice ARCHAMBAUD A. Leducq - Hutchinson
FRA
5. Cyriel VAN OVERBERGHE F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
6. Sylvain GRYSOLLE Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
03'08"
7. Robert WIERINCKX Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
8. Albert HENDRICKX Labor - Dunlop
BEL
9. Antonin MAGNE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Noël DECLERCQ Dossche Sport
BEL
11. Gerrit SCHULTE Dilecta - Wolber
NED
12. Theo PIRMEZ Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
13. Jean MAJERUS Ruche - Hutchinson
LUX
04'25"
14. Kamiel BEECKMAN Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
04'59"
15. Georges SPEICHER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
16. Albertin DISSEAUX Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
05'55"
17. Joseph SOFFIETTI Terrot - Hutchinson
FRA
18. Rene LE GREVES Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Lucien LAUK Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Maurice CLAUTIER Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
21. Charles BERTY France Sport - Wolber
FRA
22. Georges DUBREUIL A. Magne - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
23. Severin VERGILI Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
24. Huub SIJEN Helyett - Hutchinson
NED
25. Raymond PASSAT France Sport - Wolber
FRA
26. Marcel VAN HOUTTE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
27. Achille BUYSSE Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
28. Cyrille DUBOIS Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
29. Fernand MITHOUARD La Francaise
FRA
30. Pierre CLOAREC A. Leducq - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Piet VAN NEK France Sport - Wolber
NED
32. Paul EGLI Alcyon - Dunlop
SUI
06'35"
33. Omer THYS France Sport - Wolber
BEL
06'54"
34. Amédée FOURNIER Dilecta - Wolber
FRA
07'15"
35. Adelin VAN SIMAEYS Individual
BEL
36. Robert VAN EENAEME Armor
BEL
37. Adhémar BRABANT Lucien Michard - Hutchinson
BEL
38. Hubert DELTOUR Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
08'05"
39. Pierre JAMINET Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
40. Marcel CLAEYS La Francaise
BEL
41. Albert 'T JOLYN Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
09'19"
42. Marcel LAURENT Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
09'20"
43. Rene WALSCHOT Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
44. Decimo BETTINI France Sport - Wolber
ITA
45. Gustaaf DELOOR Colin
BEL
46. Andre DEFORGE France Sport - Wolber
FRA
47. Gerard VIROL Armor
FRA
48. Georges MUNIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
49. Arthur DEBRUYCKERE A. Magne - Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
50. Jan STAEREN Labor - Dunlop
BEL
12'53"
51. Alfred LETOURNEUR J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
15'55"
52. Louis NOENS Colin
BEL
53. Jean FRÉCHAUT France Sport - Wolber
FRA
54. Jerome DUFROMONT Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
55. Albert RITSERVELDT De Dion - Bouton
BEL
56. Medard BARDE Individual
BEL
57. Frans SPIESSENS Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
16'42"
58. Rene VAN HOVE Ruche - Hutchinson
NED
59. Leon LE CALVEZ Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
60. Auguste TOUBEAU Essor
ITA
61. Andre DEFOORT Vandel - Hutchinson
BEL
62. Maurice RAES Vandel - Hutchinson
BEL
63. Roger GYSELINCK Individual
BEL
64. Jozef TORFS De Dion - Bouton
BEL
65. Stan LAUWERS Helyett - Hutchinson
BEL
66. Henri SESSIER Individual
FRA
67. Karel KAERS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
68. Lucien BIDINGER Ruche - Hutchinson
LUX