Tour du Sud-Ouest 1939  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

2 June 1939 - 11 June 1939

Rider Team Time
1.
Gaby DUBOIS
France Sport - Wolber 48h29'04"
2.
Piet VAN NEK
France Sport - Wolber 8"
3.
Robert TANNEVEAU
Armor 54"
4.
Raymond LOUVIOT
Mercier - Hutchinson 1'14"
5.
Jozef LOOPMANS
Guimbretiere 4'17"
6.
Andre BRAMARD
Terrot - Hutchinson 7'09"
7.
Antonin MAGNE
Mercier - Hutchinson 9'45"
8.
Julián BERRENDERO MARTÍN
France Sport - Wolber 12'43"
9.
Raymond PASSAT
France Sport - Wolber 13'02"
10.
Georges SPEICHER
Mercier - Hutchinson 14'11"
11.
Guy LAPÉBIE
R. Lapébie - Hutchinson 16'38"
12.
Gabriel HARGUES
Individual 24'41"
13.
Rafael RAMOS
Individual 26'30"
14.
Antonio BERTOLA
Terrot - Hutchinson 26'42"
15.
Camiel MICHIELSENS
R. Lapébie - Hutchinson 29'06"
16.
Jean "André" DUMONT
Individual 29'29"
17.
Sylvain MARCAILLOU
France Sport - Wolber 31'19"
18.
Giuseppe "Pierre" TACCA
France Sport - Wolber 32'55"
19.
Jean FRÉCHAUT
France Sport - Wolber 33'02"
20.
Cyriel VAN OVERBERGHE
F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson 33'35"
21.
Jean-Baptiste INTCEGARRAY
Individual 35'05"
22.
Jerome BOUDE
Individual 37'48"
23.
Emile CLERGEAU
Individual 41'41"
24.
Antoine LATORRE
Terrot - Hutchinson 45'25"
25.
Félicien VERVAECKE
Labor - Dunlop 49'38"
26.
Roger DIRAT
Individual 51'23"
27.
Eugenio GALLIUSSI
Tendil 51'47"
28.
Hans WRZECIONO
Individual 54'58"
29.
Albert VAN SCHENDEL
France Sport - Wolber 58'52"
30.
Emiliano ÁLVAREZ ARANA
Individual 1h02'50"
31.
Léonce AUTAA
Pyrenees 1h03'37"
32.
Georges MUNIER
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h11'33"
33.
Sylvère MAES
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h16'44"
34.
Louis CHAMBERLANT
Individual 1h21'14"
35.
Daniel SOLA
Lucien Michard - Hutchinson
36.
Gaston BRUEL
Individual 1h28'01"
37.
Maurice LACHAISE
Individual 1h33'07"
38.
Joseph PUY
Individual 1h33'35"
39.
Bruno CARINI
France Sport - Wolber 1h52'25"
40.
Marcel MAUGEIN
Individual 1h57'01"
41.
Raymond HORNER
Helyett - Hutchinson 2h00'03"
42.
Domenico RAGAGNIN
Individual 2h03'27"
43.
Adrien PEREZ
Individual 2h06'06"
44.
Edouard SAMARAN
Individual 2h08'13"
45.
Joseph BONNAMI
Individual 2h26'29"
46.
Pierre TROCH
Terrot - Hutchinson 2h45'27"
47.
Robert BELIARD
Individual 2h46'51"
48.
Guillaume CHAVARD
Individual 2h47'45"
49.
Emile VAUCHER
Individual 2h50'18"
50.
Valentin DUMESTRE
Individual 3h06'49"
51.
Roland TYLIPSKI
Individual 3h17'11"
52.
Robert TECHENE
Individual 3h39'05"
53.
Fernando NIETO
Individual 3h43'06"
54.
Ignace HIDONDO
Individual 6h32'32"
55.
Pierre FURET
Individual 6h45'34"