Paris - Nice 1946  |  Stage 3. Roanne - Valence   

8th edition

243 km, 3 May 1946

Rider Team Time
1.
Urbain CAFFI
Alcyon - Dunlop 6h53'00"
2.
Raymond GUEGAN
Dilecta - Wolber
3.
Maurice DE SIMPELAERE
Alcyon - Dunlop 1'14"
4.
Lucien LAUK
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
5.
Antoine BARTIN
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
6.
Jean DE GRIBALDY
Peugeot - Dunlop
6.
Norbert CALLENS
Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Ange LE STRAT
Mercier - A. Magne
6.
Manuel HUGUET
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
6.
Georges DE SPLENTER
Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Jules LOWIE
Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Joseph (Pierre) TACCA
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
6.
Fermo CAMELLINI
Olmo - Fulgor
6.
Andre DENHEZ
Peugeot - Dunlop
6.
Pierre BRAMBILLA
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
6.
Frans BONDUEL
Dilecta - Wolber
6.
Briek SCHOTTE
Alcyon - Dunlop
6.
Albert DUBUISSON
Rochet - Dunlop
6.
Maurice DEMUER
Peugeot - Dunlop
6.
Maurice DIOT
Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Edouard MULLER
Alcyon - Dunlop
6.
Albert DOLHATS
Peugeot - Dunlop
6.
René VIETTO
France Sport - Dunlop
6.
Paul GIACOMINI
Ray - Dunlop
6.
Auguste MALLET
Rochet - Dunlop
26.
Pierre COGAN
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 5'05"
27.
Emile MASSON JR.
Alcyon - Dunlop 10'02"
28.
Edouard FACHLEITNER
France Sport - Dunlop
29.
Henri MASSAL
France Sport - Dunlop
30.
Raoul RÉMY
France Sport - Dunlop
31.
Alfred MACORIG
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
32.
Paul GIGUET
Peugeot - Dunlop
32.
Émile IDÉE
Alcyon - Dunlop
32.
Amédée ROLLAND
Ray - Dunlop
32.
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
Alcyon - Dunlop
32.
René BARRET
De Dion - Bouton
32.
André MAHÉ
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
38.
Raymond LUCAS
Erka 10'16"
39.
Alexandre PAWLISIAK
Rochet - Dunlop
40.
Gino SCIARDIS
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
41.
Léon LEVEL
Rochet - Dunlop
42.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Ray - Dunlop
42.
Rene LAFOSSE
Peugeot - Dunlop
42.
Oreste BERNARDONI
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
42.
Albert SERCU
Dilecta - Wolber
42.
Raymond LOUVIOT
Rochet - Dunlop
42.
Domenico PEDRALI
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
42.
Maurice QUENTIN
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
42.
Georges MARTIN
Follis - Dunlop
50.
Jean Marie GOASMAT
Ray - Dunlop 18'17"
51.
André BRULÉ
Alcyon - Dunlop
52.
Toon VAN SCHENDEL
France Sport - Dunlop
53.
Robert VERCELLONE
Ray - Dunlop 25'08"
54.
François NEUVILLE
Rochet - Dunlop
55.
Lucien BODA
Rochet - Dunlop
56.
Emile TEISSEIRE
Ray - Dunlop 31'31"
57.
Lucien MAELFAIT
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
58.
Gaston AUDIER
Follis - Dunlop
59.
Emile ROL
Urago - Dunlop 38'10"
60.
Eugenio GALLIUSSI
France Sport - Dunlop
61.
Luigi NEGRONI
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
62.
Pierre BARATIN
Follis - Dunlop
63.
André FORGET
Mercier - A. Magne 38'33"
64.
?
43'50"
65.
Philippe MARTINEAU
Dilecta - Wolber
66.
Camille DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - Dunlop
67.
Hugues GUELPA
Follis - Dunlop 56'52"
68.
Serge BERSELLI
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
69.
Antonio NERI
France Sport - Dunlop 56'57"
70.
Louis CAPUT
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
71.
André KERGOET
Dilecta - Wolber 1h20'26"
72.
Robert CHAPATTE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
73.
Séverin VERGILI
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
74.
Sylvere JEZO
Dilecta - Wolber
75.
Paul NERI
France Sport - Dunlop
76.
Francis FRICKER
Urago - Dunlop
77.
Maurice VAN HERZELE
Rochet - Dunlop 1h43'55"
78.
Andre DECLERCK
Alcyon - Dunlop
79.
Andre PIETERS
Alcyon - Dunlop
80.
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
Rochet - Dunlop

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Roanne - Valence

Distance: 243 km

Date: 3 May 1946