Paris - Nice 1946  |  General Classification    

8th edition

General Classification

1 May 1946 - 5 May 1946

Rider Team Time
1.
Fermo CAMELLINI
Olmo - Fulgor 35h13'07"
2.
Maurice DEMUER
Peugeot - Dunlop 1'43"
3.
Frans BONDUEL
Dilecta - Wolber 2'53"
4.
Ange LE STRAT
Mercier - A. Magne 3'05"
5.
Pierre BRAMBILLA
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 3'07"
6.
Norbert CALLENS
Mercier - Hutchinson 5'07"
7.
Briek SCHOTTE
Alcyon - Dunlop 6'43"
8.
Auguste MALLET
Rochet - Dunlop 7'49"
9.
Jean DE GRIBALDY
Peugeot - Dunlop 8'30"
10.
Jules LOWIE
Mercier - Hutchinson 10'35"
11.
Albert DOLHATS
Peugeot - Dunlop 12'14"
12.
Maurice DE SIMPELAERE
Alcyon - Dunlop 12'22"
13.
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
Alcyon - Dunlop 15'48"
14.
Joseph (Pierre) TACCA
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber 17'03"
15.
Andre DENHEZ
Peugeot - Dunlop 20'46"
16.
Albert SERCU
Dilecta - Wolber
17.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Ray - Dunlop 23'19"
18.
Oreste BERNARDONI
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber 25'38"
19.
Maurice QUENTIN
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 26'15"
20.
Paul GIGUET
Peugeot - Dunlop 28'35"
21.
René BARRET
De Dion - Bouton 28'50"
22.
Amédée ROLLAND
Ray - Dunlop 32'05"
23.
Emile MASSON JR.
Alcyon - Dunlop 33'18"
24.
Alexandre PAWLISIAK
Rochet - Dunlop 36'43"
25.
François NEUVILLE
Rochet - Dunlop 39'08"
26.
Raymond LOUVIOT
Rochet - Dunlop
27.
André MAHÉ
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 43'36"
28.
Domenico PEDRALI
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber 45'53"
29.
Paul GIACOMINI
Ray - Dunlop 53'26"
30.
Léon LEVEL
Rochet - Dunlop 53'03"
31.
Lucien LAUK
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 54'28"
32.
Maurice DIOT
Mercier - Hutchinson 57'52"
33.
Emile ROL
Urago - Dunlop 58'15"
34.
Rene LAFOSSE
Peugeot - Dunlop 59'53"
35.
Raymond LUCAS
Erka 1h03'37"
36.
Robert VERCELLONE
Ray - Dunlop 1h09'25"
37.
Gaston AUDIER
Follis - Dunlop 1h13'26"
38.
Alfred MACORIG
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 1h18'41"
39.
Hugues GUELPA
Follis - Dunlop 1h25'07"
40.
Camille DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - Dunlop 2h07'11"
41.
Francis FRICKER
Urago - Dunlop 2h24'45"
42.
Lucien MAELFAIT
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 2h33'55"
43.
André KERGOET
Dilecta - Wolber 2h27'10"
44.
Serge BERSELLI
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 2h36'20"
45.
Robert CHAPATTE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 2h45'09"
46.
Emile TEISSEIRE
Ray - Dunlop 3h02'10"