Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1946  |  General Classification    

26th edition

General Classification

8 September 1946 - 15 September 1946

Rider Team Time
1.
Julián BERRENDERO MARTÍN
Galindo - Tabay 46h43'58"
2.
Gottfried WEILENMANN
Cycles Tour de Suisse 4'18"
3.
Bernardo CAPÓ
U.D. Sans - Minaco 7'28"
4.
Joaquin OLMOS
Galindo - Tabay 8'56"
5.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
U.D. Sans - Minaco 9'02"
6.
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
Alcyon - Dunlop 11'27"
7.
Willy KERN
Cycles Tour de Suisse 16'04"
8.
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Rochet - Dunlop 21'13"
9.
Manuel COSTA
Galindo - Tabay 25'10"
10.
Huub SIJEN
Bloc Centauro 34'13"
11.
Leo WEILENMANN
Cycles Tour de Suisse 35'54"
12.
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
CIL 38'27"
13.
Joaquín FILBÁ
C.C. Barcelones 39'10"
14.
Arturo DORSÉ
Individual 42'22"
15.
Jaime MONTAÑA PASCUAL
Individual m.t.
16.
Pascual LAZA
Individual 45'22"
17.
Miguel GUAL
U.D. Sans - Minaco 46'38"
18.
Lorenzo SASTRE
AC Montjuich 49'38"
19.
Pietro TARCHINI
Allegro 50'12"
20.
Manuel IZQUIERDO
AC Montjuich 53'13"
21.
Juan GIMENO
Galindo - Tabay 53'18"
22.
José PÉREZ LLACER
C.C. Barcelones 57'23"
23.
Jorge CLAROS
Barcelones 58'36"
24.
Vicente MIRÓ
U.D. Sans - Minaco 1h12'46"
25.
Enrique BLASCO
AC Montjuich 1h18'57"
26.
Ignacio ORBAICETA
U.D. Sans - Minaco 1h22'58"
27.
Antonio ANDRÈS SANCHO
Galindo - Tabay 1h23'58"
28.
Jan LAMBRICHS
Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h24'46"
29.
Juan MANEJA
Individual 1h28'16"
30.
Charles VAN DE VOORDE
Bloc Centauro 1h30'21"
31.
Jose SOLA
Individual 1h42'36"
32.
Juan CLAVERA
C.C. Barcelones 1h59'00"
33.
Juan ESPIN
C.C. Barcelones 2h03'50"
34.
Ricardo FERRANDIZ
Frente de la Juventud 2h10'43"
35.
Mariano MARTINEZ
AC Montjuich 2h27'43"
36.
Joan CALUCHO MESTRES
C.C. Lerida 2h49'56"
37.
Miguel VILARDELL
Individual 2h53'30"
38.
Guillermo DOLZ
Individual 3h01'29"
39.
Miguel GARCIA VINUESA
Individual 3h01'38"
40.
Pedro MAS
AC Montjuich 3h13'40"
41.
JOVE
Individual 3h30'56"
42.
Martin CASTELLO
Individual 3h32'22"
43.
Enrique MONTERDE
Individual 3h36'42"
44.
Jose ANDRES
Individual 3h38'42"
45.
Julian QUILES
Individual 3h50'35"
46.
INIESTA
Individual 3h58'45"
47.
Juan SOLER
Individual 4h17'52"
48.
Salvador ARAJOL
CC Provenzalense 4h41'40"
49.
Francisco BRUNET
Individual 4h50'34"
50.
Juan CRESPO HITA
CC Provenzalense 5h18'21"
51.
Angel ALEPUZ
Catalunya 5h49'34"
52.
ESTRUCH
Individual 6h35'32"
53.
HERNÁNDEZ PARDILLA
Individual 6h36'58"