Paris - Roubaix - 1946

Saint-Denis - Roubaix (246 km) - 21/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Georges CLAES Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
7h13'25"
2. Louis GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
3. Lucien VLAEMYNCK Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
4. Frans BONDUEL Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
19"
5. Camille DANGUILLAUME Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
29"
6. Georges BLUM Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
7. Maurice DE SIMPELAERE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
8. Victor PERNAC Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Joseph SOFFIETTI Rhonson
FRA
10. Marcel KINT Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Emile MASSON JR. Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
12. Lucien MAELFAIT Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
13. Andre DECLERCK Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
14. Roger LE NIZERHY Mercier - M. Archambaud
FRA
1'45"
15. Jan LANDUYT Starnord - Wolber
BEL
16. Louis THIÉTARD Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
3'15"
17. Lucien TEISSEIRE Ray - Dunlop
FRA
18. Sylvain GRYSOLLE Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
19. Eloi TASSIN Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
6'25"
20. Albert DECIN Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
21. Albert SERCU Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
22. Philippe MARTINEAU Dilecta - Wolber
FRA
23. Desire STADSBAEDER Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
24. Henri MASSAL France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
25. Alphonse DEVREESE Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
26. Alfred MACORIG Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
27. Pierre BARATIN Follis - Dunlop
FRA
28. Lucien BODA Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
29. Valere VANDEWALLE Starnord - Wolber
BEL
30. Raymond GOUSSOT Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Albert VAN SCHENDEL France Sport - Dunlop
NED
32. Andre BRULÉ Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
33. Maurice KALLERT France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
34. Serge BERSELLI Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
35. Luigi NEGRONI Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
ITA
36. Albert HENDRICKX Mercier - A. Leducq
BEL
37. Guy BUTTEUX Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
38. Rene LAFOSSE Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
39. Jean VANDENABEELE Individual
FRA
40. Paul NERI France Sport - Dunlop
ITA
41. Raoul REMY France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
42. Jos VAN DER HELST Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
43. Odile VANDENMEERSCHAUT Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
BEL
44. Alexandre PAWLISIAK Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
45. Jean PIETERS Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
46. Pierre BRAMBILLA Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
ITA
47. Rene BERTON Elvish
FRA
48. Auguste MALLET Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
49. Sylvain HORDELALAY Rochet - Dunlop
FRA
50. Gino SCIARDIS Garin - Hutchinson - Wolber
ITA