Tour de France - 1948

Stage 11. Marseille - Sanremo (245 km) - 12/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Gino SCIARDIS Mercier - A. Leducq
ITA
7h23'53"
2. Urbain CAFFI Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
1'12"
3. Vittorio SEGHEZZI Lygie
ITA
4. Pierre COGAN Carrara - Dunlop
FRA
1'15"
5. Andre ROSSEEL Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
2'04"
6. Raphaël GEMINIANI Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
7. Lucien MATHYS Groene Leeuw
BEL
8. Gino BARTALI Legnano
ITA
2'14"
9. Antonio BEVILACQUA Lygie
ITA
10. Rene MERTENS Erka - Dunlop
BEL
11. Stan OCKERS Garin - Wolber
BEL
12. Andre DECLERCK Bertin - Wolber
BEL
12. Raymond IMPANIS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
12. Florent MATHIEU Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
12. Albert RAMON Tim Sport
BEL
12. Briek SCHOTTE Groene Leeuw
BEL
12. Edward VAN DIJCK Mondia
BEL
12. Henk DE HOOG Magneet
NED
12. Wim DE RUYTER Magneet
NED
12. Sjefke JANSEN Magneet
NED
12. Jean KIRCHEN Garin - Wolber
LUX
12. Pierre BRAMBILLA Métropole - Dunlop
ITA
12. Fermo CAMELLINI Métropole - Dunlop
ITA
12. Edouard KLABINSKI Mercier - Hutchinson
POL
12. Roger LAMBRECHT Stella - Dunlop
BEL
12. Paul NERI La Perle - Hutchinson
ITA
12. Joseph (Pierre) TACCA Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Serafino BIAGIONI Legnano
ITA
12. Giovanni CORRIERI Legnano
ITA
12. Giordano COTTUR Wilier
ITA
12. Bruno PASQUINI Legnano
ITA
12. Primo VOLPI Arbos
ITA
12. Louison BOBET Stella - Dunlop
FRA
12. Jean ROBIC Génial
FRA
12. Lucien TEISSEIRE Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
12. Rene VIETTO France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
12. Jan ENGELS Dardenne
BEL
12. Maurice MEERSMAN Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
12. Rik RENDERS Garin - Wolber
BEL
12. Vittorio MAGNI Viani Cral Imperia
ITA
12. Enzo COPPINI Bottecchia
ITA
12. Attilio LAMBERTINI Arbos
ITA
12. Marcel DUPONT Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
12. Aldo RONCONI Bianchi
ITA
12. Guy LAPÉBIE Mercier - R. Lapébie
FRA
12. Alfred MACORIG Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
12. Daniel ORTS Tendil
FRA
12. Jacques PRAS Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
12. Georges RAMOULUX Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
12. Pierre BARATIN Rhonson
FRA
12. Jean DE GRIBALDY Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
12. Alphonse DEVREESE Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
12. François HÉLARY Individual
FRA
12. Daniel THUAYRE Génial
FRA
12. Robert BONNAVENTURE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Roger CHUPIN Mercier - A. Magne
FRA
12. Andre BRULÉ Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
12. Klebert PIOT La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Raymond GOUSSOT Mercier - A. Magne
FRA
12. Maurice DIOT Mercier - A. Magne
FRA
12. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Georges MARTIN Follis - Dunlop
FRA
12. Raoul REMY La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
12. Jean REY Mercier - R. Lapébie
FRA
65. Louis THIÉTARD Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
2'42"
66. Leon JOMAUX Fiorelli - Gardiol
BEL
4'14"
67. Egidio FERUGLIO Wilier
ITA
5'45"
68. Maurice DEMUER Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
69. Victor JOLY Olympia - Dunlop
BEL
70. Robert CHAPATTE Mercier - A. Magne
FRA
6'17"
71. Pierre MOLINERIS Barret
FRA
72. Amédée ROLLAND Thomas
FRA
73. Apo LAZARIDES France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
13'38"
74. Maurice CARPENTIER Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
75. Paul GIGUET Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
76. Edouard MULLER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
24'12"
77. Jacques MARINELLI Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA