Tour de France - 1948

Stage 9. Toulouse - Montpellier (246 km) - 10/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Raymond IMPANIS Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
6h03'01"
2. Leon JOMAUX Fiorelli - Gardiol
BEL
4'36"
3. Wim DE RUYTER Magneet
NED
4'38"
4. Paul MAYE Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
5'25"
5. Florent MATHIEU Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
6. Serafino BIAGIONI Viani Cral Imperia
ITA
5'28"
7. Raphaël GEMINIANI Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
5'31"
8. Marcel DUPONT Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
9. Maurice DEMUER Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
10. Vittorio SEGHEZZI Lygie
ITA
5'37"
11. Urbain CAFFI Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
12. Guy LAPÉBIE Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
5'42"
13. Andre BRULÉ Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
14. Gino SCIARDIS Mercier - Hutchinson
ITA
15. Jacques PRAS Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
16. Pierre BARATIN Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
17. Andre DECLERCK Bertin - Wolber
BEL
17. Rene MERTENS Erka - Dunlop
BEL
17. Albert RAMON Benoit Faure - Wolber
BEL
17. Briek SCHOTTE Groene Leeuw
BEL
17. Edward VAN DIJCK Mondia
BEL
17. Henk DE HOOG Magneet
NED
17. Sjefke JANSEN Magneet
NED
17. Willy KEMP Garin - Wolber
LUX
17. Jean KIRCHEN Rico
LUX
17. Pierre BRAMBILLA Ricci
ITA
17. Fermo CAMELLINI Tebag
ITA
17. Victor JOLY Olympia - Dunlop
BEL
17. Edouard KLABINSKI Mercier - Hutchinson
POL
17. Roger LAMBRECHT Stella - Dunlop
BEL
17. Paul NERI La Perle - Hutchinson
ITA
17. Joseph (Pierre) TACCA Ricci
FRA
17. Gino BARTALI Legnano
ITA
17. Antonio BEVILACQUA Atala - Pirelli
ITA
17. Giovanni CORRIERI Legnano
ITA
17. Giordano COTTUR Wilier Triestina
ITA
17. Egidio FERUGLIO Wilier Triestina
ITA
17. Bruno PASQUINI Bianchi
ITA
17. Primo VOLPI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
17. Louison BOBET Stella - Dunlop
FRA
17. Apo LAZARIDES France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
17. Paul GIGUET Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
17. Jean ROBIC Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Lucien TEISSEIRE Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Rene VIETTO France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
17. Lucien MATHYS Groene Leeuw
BEL
17. Rik RENDERS Garin - Wolber
BEL
17. Andre ROSSEEL Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
17. Enzo COPPINI Bottecchia
ITA
17. Attilio LAMBERTINI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
17. Aldo RONCONI Bianchi
ITA
17. Vittorio MAGNI Viani Cral Imperia
ITA
17. Alfred MACORIG Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Daniel ORTS Tendil
FRA
17. Georges RAMOULUX Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
17. Jean DE GRIBALDY Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
17. Alphonse DEVREESE Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
17. François HÉLARY Individual
FRA
17. Edouard MULLER Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
17. Daniel THUAYRE Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Robert BONNAVENTURE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Maurice CARPENTIER Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
17. Pierre COGAN Carrara - Dunlop
FRA
17. Jean Marie GOASMAT La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Raymond GUEGAN Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Robert CHAPATTE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Maurice DIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Klebert PIOT La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Louis THIÉTARD Viscontea
FRA
17. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Georges MARTIN Follis - Dunlop
FRA
17. Pierre MOLINERIS Barret
FRA
17. Raoul REMY La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Jean REY Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
17. Amédée ROLLAND Thomas
FRA
17. Jan ENGELS Dardenne
BEL
17. Maurice MEERSMAN Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
17. Roger CHUPIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
79. Florent RONDELÉ Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
7'23"
80. Yvan MARIE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
8'02"
81. Bernard FRANKEN Dossche
NED
11'52'
82. Jacques MARINELLI Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
20'27"
83. Raymond GOUSSOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
20'32"
84. Camille DANGUILLAUME Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
33'30"
85. Stan OCKERS Garin - Wolber
BEL
39'23"