Dauphiné Libéré 1948  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

1 June 1948 - 6 June 1948

Rider Team Time
1.
Edouard FACHLEITNER
La Perle - Hutchinson 33h09'56"
2.
Paul GIGUET
Peugeot - Dunlop 4'02"
3.
Jean ROBIC
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 4'33"
4.
Roger LAMBRECHT
Stella - Dunlop 4'39"
5.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 5'25"
6.
Robert BONNAVENTURE
Cilo 5'49"
7.
René VIETTO
France Sport - Dunlop 6'17"
8.
Pino CERAMI
Stucchi 6'34"
9.
Emile ROL
La Perle - Hutchinson 6'35"
10.
Maurice KALLERT
Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber 7'50"
11.
Marcel VERSCHUEREN
Elvé - Météore 8'21"
12.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
France Sport - Dunlop 9'22"
13.
Fermo CAMELLINI
Tebag 9'49"
14.
Marius BONNET
Mercier - F. Pélissier 10'35"
15.
Frans GIELEN
Lygie 10'49"
16.
Hugues GUELPA
Follis - Dunlop 11'44"
17.
Eugenio GALLIUSSI
France Sport - Dunlop 14'04"
18.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - Hutchinson 14'52"
19.
Toon VAN SCHENDEL
France Sport - Dunlop 15'08"
20.
Antonin ROLLAND
Rhonson - Dunlop 16'10"
21.
Pierre FAUTRIER
France Sport - Dunlop 16'49"
22.
Gaston VANDENDOOREN
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 17'50"
23.
Alphonse DEVREESE
Peugeot - Dunlop 17'59"
24.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 18'21"
25.
Pierre BARATIN
Rhonson - Dunlop 19'42"
26.
Marcel DOUX
Royal Savioie 20'48"
27.
Louis THIÉTARD
Viscontea 22'55"
28.
Kléber PIOT
La Perle - Hutchinson 23'01"
29.
Georges RAMOULUX
Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber 39'52"
30.
Attilio REDOLFI
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 47'39"
31.
Éloi TASSIN
Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber 51'55"
32.
Jacques MOUJICA
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 52'03"
33.
Victor FRACCARO
Barret 1h12'50"
34.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
France Sport - Dunlop 1h13'28"
35.
Roger PONTET
Stella - Dunlop 1h24'14"
36.
Pierre BRAMBILLA
Ricci 1h25'14"
37.
Jean LAUK
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 1h30'10"
38.
Jean Baptiste VERPOORTEN
Elvé - Météore 1h37'03"
39.
Vincent CAPUOZZO
Follis - Dunlop 1h42'13"
40.
Emile TEISSEIRE
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson 1h45'13"
41.
Roland DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h46'17"
42.
Emile BAFFERT
Follis - Dunlop 1h49'38"
43.
Robert DORGEBRAY
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h59'00"
44.
Francois GERARD
Elvé - Météore 2h15'48"
45.
Gaston DUPUY
Libéria 2h17'13"
46.
Francis CHRÉTIEN
Stella - Dunlop 2h17'46"