Paris - Tours - 1948

Paris - Tours (251 km) - 25/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Louis CAPUT Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
5h49'27"
2. Robert MIGNAT Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
3. Emile IDEE Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
4. Jean LAUK Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
5. Fermo CAMELLINI Tebag
ITA
6. André MAHÉ Stella - Dunlop
FRA
7. Briek SCHOTTE Groene Leeuw
BEL
2'25"
8. Adolfo LEONI Alcyon - Dunlop
ITA
9. Albert RAMON Benoit Faure - Wolber
BEL
10. Lucien LAUK Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Guy BUTTEUX Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Louison BOBET Stella - Dunlop
FRA
11. Pino CERAMI Stucchi
ITA
11. Robert CHAPATTE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Francis CHRÉTIEN Stella - Dunlop
FRA
11. Maurice DEMUER Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
11. Andre DECLERCK Bertin - Wolber
BEL
11. Prosper DEPREDOMME Bianchi
BEL
11. Robert DESBATS Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Alphonse DEVREESE Peugeot - Dunlop
BEL
11. Maurice DIOT Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Albert DUBUISSON Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
11. Marcel DUPONT Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
11. Alfredo ERMACORA Regina - Ajax Sport
FRA
11. Paul GIGUET Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
11. Raymond GUEGAN Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
11. Antoine LATORRE Elvish
FRA
11. Fiorenzo MAGNI Viscontea
ITA
11. Georges MARTIN Follis - Dunlop
FRA
11. Theo MIDDELKAMP Garin - Wolber
NED
11. Andre PIETERS Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
11. Roger QUEGNET Cilo
FRA
11. Antonin ROLLAND Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
11. Andre ROSSEEL Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
11. Gerrit SCHULTE Carrara - Dunlop
NED
11. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Adolphe VERSCHUEREN Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Lucien VLAEMYNCK Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
39. Roger RIOLAND Riva Sport - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
5'02"
40. Albert SERCU Bertin - Wolber
BEL
41. Cesar MARCELAK Mercier - M. Archambaud
FRA
42. Maurice MEERSMAN Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
43. Florent RONDELÉ Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
44. Joseph (Pierre) TACCA Ricci
FRA
45. Albert DOLHATS Elvish
FRA
46. Guy LAPÉBIE Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
5'44"
47. Nedo LOGLI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
6'47"
48. Jacques GEUS Rico
BEL
49. Yvan MARIE La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
50. Andre BRULÉ Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
51. Lucien TEISSEIRE Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
7'43"
52. Kamiel BEECKMAN Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
53. Rene OREEL Bertin - Wolber
BEL
54. Apo LAZARIDES France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
55. Raymond PIETRE Arliguie - Hutchinson
FRA
8'49"
56. Urbain CAFFI Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
9'04"
57. Roger LEVÈQUE Dardenne
FRA
58. André KERGOET Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber
FRA
59. Louis PAQUET Riva Sport - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
10'19"
60. Victor PERNAC Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
11'12"
61. Roger CHUPIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
62. Livio PASOTTI Individual
ITA
63. Alexandre PAWLISIAK Regina - Ajax Sport
FRA
64. Henri MASSAL France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
65. Domenico ZANTI Wilier Triestina
ITA
66. Valere OLLIVIER Bertin - Wolber
BEL
67. Paul NERI La Perle - Hutchinson
ITA
68. Amand AUDAIRE Gitane - Stella
FRA
69. Nedo LOATTI Individual
ITA
13'43"
70. Gildo MONARI Cimatti
ITA
22'48"