Giro d'Italia - 1949

32nd edition

General Classification

21 May 1949 - 12 June 1949

Rider Team Time
1.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus 125h25'50"
2.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Gardiol 23'47"
3.
Giordano COTTUR
Wilier Triestina 38'27"
4.
Adolfo LEONI
Alcyon - Dunlop 39'01"
5.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Benotto - Superga 39'50"
6.
Alfredo MARTINI
Tebag 48'48"
7.
Giulio BRESCI
Tebag 49'14"
8.
Serafino BIAGIONI
Viscontea 53'14"
9.
Nedo LOGLI
Arbos 56'59"
10.
Silvio PEDRONI
Frejus - Pirelli 1h02'10"
11.
Mario FAZIO
Bottecchia - Pirelli 1h06'10"
12.
Luciano MAGGINI
Wilier Triestina 1h12'38"
13.
Settimio SIMONINI
Frejus - Pirelli 1h14'13"
14.
Fritz SCHÄR
Stucchi 1h15'39"
15.
Franco FRANCHI
Frejus - Pirelli 1h17'54"
16.
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Tebag 1h20'35"
17.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos 1h21'42"
18.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Legnano - Pirelli 1h22'43"
19.
Vittorio ROSSELLO
Legnano - Pirelli 1h24'13"
20.
Leon JOMAUX
Tebag 1h25'26"
21.
Luciano PEZZI
Atala - Pirelli 1h25'44"
22.
Renzo SOLDANI
Legnano - Pirelli 1h27'49"
23.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Ursus 1h28'07"
24.
Pino CERAMI
Ganna - Ursus 1h29'26"
25.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Benotto - Superga 1h33'37"
26.
Bruno PASQUINI
Bianchi - Ursus 1h38'22"
27.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Ursus 1h39'46"
28.
Pasquale FORNARA
Legnano - Pirelli 1h47'49"
29.
Angelo BRIGNOLE
Bartali - Gardiol 1h50'07"
30.
Umberto DREI
Benotto - Superga 1h52'02"
31.
Dino ROSSI
Cimatti 1h52'17"
32.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Gardiol 1h55'37"
33.
Vittorio SEGHEZZI
Lygie 1h57'52"
34.
Ezio CECCHI
Cimatti 1h58'03"
35.
Vittorio MAGNI
Bottecchia - Pirelli 2h10'47"
36.
Giuseppe DONI
Frejus - Pirelli 2h12'06"
37.
Oliviero TONINI
Cimatti 2h15'56"
38.
Attilio LAMBERTINI
F.C. Porto 2h16'17"
39.
Tino AUSENDA
Wilier Triestina 2h17'34"
40.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Atala - Pirelli 2h23'52"
41.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Tebag 2h43'02"
42.
Guido DE SANTI
Atala - Pirelli 2h50'07"
43.
Dino OTTUSI
Legnano - Pirelli 2h51'14"
44.
Enzo BELLINI
Bartali - Gardiol 3h06'08"
45.
Armando BARDUCCI
Frejus - Pirelli 3h09'16"
46.
Enzo COPPINI
Bottecchia - Pirelli 3h28'22"
47.
Marcello PAOLIERI
Arbos 3h36'33"
48.
Glauco SERVADEI
Viscontea 3h39'50"
49.
Mario RICCI
Viscontea 3h40'27"
50.
Valerio BONINI
Benotto - Superga 3h42'40"
51.
Valeriano ZANAZZI
Arbos 3h51'09"
52.
Roger MISSINE
Ganna - Ursus 3h52'42"
53.
Luciano FROSINI
Legnano - Pirelli 3h53'26"
54.
Ferdinando DELLA GIUSTINA
Stucchi 3h56'07"
55.
Serse COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus 4h26'04"
56.
Giovanni PINARELLO
Stucchi 4h42'20"
57.
Alfio FAZIO
Guerra 4h57'04"
58.
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
Bianchi - Ursus 4h59'50"
59.
Annibal BRASOLA
Lygie 5h01'17"
60.
Pietro FULCHERI
Edelweiss 5h10'28"
61.
Oreste CONTE
Bianchi - Ursus 5h51'37"
62.
Primo ZUCCOTTI
Fiorelli 6h18'39"
63.
Mario BENSO
Bartali - Gardiol 7h41'58"
64.
Luigi MALABROCCA
Ursus 7h47'26"
65.
Sante CAROLLO
Wilier Triestina 9h57'07"