Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 1949

Rider Team Country Time
1. Camille DANGUILLAUME Peugeot - Dunlop
FRA
6h57'40"
2. Adolphe VERSCHUEREN Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
3. Roger GYSELINCK Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
4. Willy KEMP Garin - Wolber
LUX
5. Maurice MEERSMAN Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
6. Pino CERAMI Ganna - Ursus
ITA
00'35"
7. Emile MASSON JR. Carrara - Dunlop
BEL
01'25"
8. Jacques GEUS Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
9. Achille BUYSSE Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
10. Eugene VAN ROOSBROECK Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
11. Lievin LERNO Garin - Wolber
BEL
12. Jean Baptiste VERPOORTEN Elvé - Météore - Griffon
BEL
13. Ward PEETERS Garin - Wolber
BEL
14. Lionel VAN BRABANT Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
15. Jean BOLLY Elvé - Météore - Griffon
BEL
16. Florent MATHIEU Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
17. Marcel DE MULDER Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
18. Georges DE SPLENTER Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
04'05"
19. Roger CNOCKAERT Van Hauwaert - Dubonnet
BEL
20. Robert DESMEDT Arliguie
BEL
21. Louis CAPUT Olympia - Dunlop
FRA
22. Prosper DEPREDOMME Bianchi - Ursus
BEL
23. Raymond IMPANIS Bianchi - Ursus
BEL
24. Florent RONDELÉ Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
25. Rene OREEL Terrot - Hutchinson
BEL
26. Rene WALSCHOT Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
27. Roger LAMBRECHT Stella - Dunlop
BEL
28. Basile WAMBEKE Arliguie
BEL
29. Frans GIELEN Elvé - Météore - Griffon
BEL
30. Leon JOMAUX Tebag
BEL
04'20"
31. Attilio REDOLFI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
05'30"
32. Albert RAMON Bertin - Wolber
BEL
33. Dalmacio LANGARICA Peugeot - Dunlop
ESP
34. Roger CHUPIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
08'32"
35. Georges SPEECKAERT Individual
BEL
36. Raymond DE SMEDT Bertin - Wolber
BEL
10'21"
37. Joseph VERHAERT Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
12'42"
38. Maurice MOLLIN Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
39. Hilaire COUVREUR Terrot - Hutchinson
BEL
40. Jacques VECRAY Bury
BEL
13'00"
41. Elias WALCKIERS Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
16'21"
42. Louis DE STOBBELEIRE Individual
BEL
43. Denis VAN DIJCK Individual
BEL
44. Jos VAN DER HELST Ganna - Ursus
BEL
45. Desire KETELEER Wolf
BEL
20'40"
46. Jos VAN DER HELST Ganna - Ursus
BEL
47. Julien VAN DYCKE Arliguie
BEL