Tour de France - 1950

Stage 10. Bordeaux - Pau (202 km) - 23/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marcel DUSSAULT Stella - Dunlop
FRA
5h28'59"
2. Herve PROUZET Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
FRA
8'46"
3. Bim DIEDERICH Garin - Wolber
LUX
4. Adolfo LEONI Legnano
ITA
11'09"
5. Gino SCIARDIS Fiorelli
ITA
6. Ferdi KÜBLER Tebag
SUI
7. Alfredo PASOTTI Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
8. Stan OCKERS Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
BEL
9. Dominique FORLINI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Roger LAMBRECHT Stella - Dunlop
BEL
10. Virgilio SALIMBENI Legnano
ITA
10. Fiorenzo MAGNI Wilier Triestina
ITA
10. Jean GOLDSCHMIT Fréjus - Superga
LUX
10. Nello SFORACCHI Chaplait - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Jose BEYAERT Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Antonin ROLLAND Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
10. Henk DE HOOG Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
NED
10. Silvio PEDRONI Tebag
ITA
10. Marcel DUPONT Guerra - Ursus
BEL
10. Henri KELLEN Nicolett
LUX
10. Jean ROBIC Cilo
FRA
10. Marcel VERSCHUEREN Elvé - Météore
BEL
10. Pierre BRAMBILLA Mervil - Dunlop
ITA
10. Klebert PIOT Lutetia
FRA
10. Serafino BIAGIONI Bottecchia - Pirelli
ITA
10. Attilio REDOLFI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Emilio CROCI TORTI Tebag
SUI
10. Marcel HENDRICKX Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
10. Alain MOINEAU Ganna - Superga
FRA
10. Georges AESCHLIMANN Condor
SUI
10. Gilbert BAUVIN Peugeot
FRA
10. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Wim DE RUYTER Ceylon
NED
10. Raphaël GEMINIANI Bottecchia - Pirelli
FRA
10. Pierre COGAN Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Raoul REMY La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Serge BLUSSON Delangle - Wolber
FRA
10. Gerrit VOORTING Colomb - Manera
NED
10. Maurice KALLERT Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
10. Roger QUEGNET Peugeot
FRA
10. Marcel DE MULDER Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
10. Georges MEUNIER La Perle - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Antoine FRANKOWSKI La Perle - Hutchinson
POL
10. Louison BOBET Guerra - Ursus
FRA
10. Pierre MOLINERIS Bottecchia - Pirelli
FRA
10. Antonin CANAVESE Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Robert CASTELIN France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
10. Valerio BONINI Colomb - Manera
ITA
10. Gino BARTALI Bartali
ITA
10. Attilio LAMBERTINI Bartali
ITA
10. Frans VOS Garin - Wolber
NED
10. Galliano PIVIDORI Automoto - Dunlop
ITA
10. Marcel ERNZER Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
LUX
10. Andre BRULÉ Tigra
FRA
10. Marcel MOLINES Dilecta - Wolber
ALG
10. Maurice DEMUER Peugeot
FRA
10. Nello LAUREDI Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Custadios DOS REIS Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
MAR
10. Jean KIRCHEN Garin - Wolber
LUX
10. Armand DARNAUGUILHEM Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Briek SCHOTTE Girardengo
BEL
10. Jean STORMS Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
BEL
10. Angelo BRIGNOLE Bartali
ITA
10. Maurice BLOMME Bertin - Wolber
BEL
10. Ahmed KEBAILI Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
ALG
10. Hilaire COUVREUR Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
BEL
10. Armand BAEYENS Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
BEL
10. Albert DUBUISSON Groene Leeuw
BEL
10. Willy KEMP Nicolett
LUX
10. Paul GIGUET Peugeot
FRA
10. Giulio BRESCI Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
10. Jean BALDASSARI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Marcel ZELASCO Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
10. Roger CRETON Mareze
FRA
10. Raymond IMPANIS Girardengo
BEL
10. Noel LAJOIE Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
10. Abdel Kader ZAAF Alcyon - Dunlop
ALG
10. Roger CHUPIN Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Basile DECORTÈS Stella - Dunlop
FRA
10. Fritz ZBINDEN Allegro
SUI
10. Robert BONNAVENTURE Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
10. Edward VAN ENDE Allegro
BEL
10. Robert DESBATS Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Apo LAZARIDES Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Joseph VERHAERT Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
10. Daniel THUAYRE Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
10. Amand AUDAIRE Gitane - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Giovanni CORRIERI Bartali
ITA
10. Jean Marie GOASMAT Automoto - Dunlop
FRA
90. Alberto GHIRARDI Benotto - Superga
ITA
13'29"
91. Remo SABATTINI Legnano
ITA
92. Gottfried WEILENMANN Colomb - Manera
SUI
15'51"
93. Emile BAFFERT Mervil - Dunlop
FRA
16'23"