Giro di Lombardia - 1950

44th edition

Milano - Milano 222 km

22 October 1950

Rider Team Time
1.
Renzo SOLDANI
Legnano - Pirelli 5h49'40"
2.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Wilier Triestina
3.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus
4.
Donato ZAMPINI
Ganna - Superga
5.
Ferdi KÜBLER
Frejus - Superga 39"
6.
Oreste CONTE
Bianchi - Ursus
7.
Alfio FERRARI
Frejus - Superga
8.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano - Pirelli
9.
Virgilio SALIMBENI
Legnano - Pirelli
10.
Angelo CONTERNO
Covolo
11.
Serse COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus
12.
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
Bianchi - Ursus
13.
Pierre MOLINERIS
Bottecchia - Pirelli
14.
Bruno PONTISSO
Arbos - Talbot
15.
Pino CERAMI
Guerra - Ursus
16.
Settimio SIMONINI
Frejus - Superga
17.
Jean DOTTO
France Sport - Dunlop
18.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Wilier Triestina
19.
Luciano MAGGINI
Taurea - Pirelli 4'40"
20.
Dante RIVOLA
Viscontea - Ursus
21.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano - Pirelli
22.
Marcello PAOLIERI
Stucchi - Ursus
23.
Pierre BARATIN
Benotto - Superga
24.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Atala - Pirelli
25.
Valerio BONINI
Colomb - Manera
26.
Angelo FUMAGALLI
Ganna - Superga
27.
Antonin ROLLAND
Rhonson - Dunlop
28.
Giacomo ZAMPIERI
Bottecchia - Pirelli
29.
Danilo BAROZZI
Cimatti
30.
Attilio LAMBERTINI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
31.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
32.
Adolfo LEONI
Legnano - Pirelli 7'27"
33.
Giovanni ROMA
Bottecchia - Pirelli
33.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Lygie - Pirelli
33.
Aldo TOSI
Benotto - Superga
33.
Renato BARBIERO
Wilier Triestina
33.
Bruno GIANELLI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
33.
Alain MOINEAU
Ganna - Superga
33.
Jean REY
Mercier - Hutchinson
33.
Louison BOBET
Guerra - Ursus
33.
Elio BRASOLA
Lygie - Pirelli
33.
Guy LAPÉBIE
Ganna - Superga
33.
Cesare OLMI
Stucchi - Ursus
33.
Georges GALLIANO
Individual
33.
Renzo ZANAZZI
Arbos - Talbot
33.
Leo CASTELLUCCI
Arbos - Talbot
33.
Giorgio CARGIOLI
Benotto - Superga
33.
Carlo CONFICONI
Rhonson - Dunlop
33.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Ursus
33.
Luciano CHITI
Ganna - Superga
33.
Sergio MAGGINI
Taurea - Pirelli
33.
Luciano FROSINI
Legnano - Pirelli
53.
Orfeo FALSIROLI
Lygie - Pirelli 9'32"
54.
Aldo BINI
Ganna - Superga
54.
Enzo NANNINI
Arbos - Talbot
54.
Wiedmer SERVADEI
Atala - Pirelli
54.
Rodolfo FALZONI
Girardengo
54.
Claudio RICCI
Viscontea - Ursus
54.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Ursus
54.
Adolfo GROSSO
Wilier Triestina
54.
Germano GHEZZO
Fiorelli
62.
Arnaldo FACCIOLI
Bottecchia - Pirelli
63.
Donato PIAZZA
Bianchi - Ursus
64.
Edesio DI CAMILLO
Cistema Latina
65.
Guido BERNARDI
Arbos - Talbot
66.
Dino OTTUSI
Stucchi - Ursus
67.
Dino ROSSI
Cimatti
68.
Pierre BRAMBILLA
Mervil - Dunlop
69.
Luciano CREMONESE
Bottecchia - Pirelli
70.
Olimpio BIZZI
Guerra - Ursus
71.
Guido DE SANTI
Colomb - Manera
72.
Umberto DREI
Benotto - Superga
73.
Pietro GIUDICI
Cimatti
73.
Fritz SCHÄR
Arbos - Talbot
73.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos - Talbot
73.
Domenico ZUCCOTTI
Fiorelli
73.
Marsilio PINCHI
Nancia
73.
Selvino SELVATICO
Lygie - Pirelli
73.
Jader GORINI
Viscontea - Ursus
73.
Maurice BOISSY
Individual
73.
Giuseppe MOLINARI
Wilier Triestina
73.
Armando PEVERELLI
Atala - Pirelli
73.
Boris ZOLLIA
Individual
73.
Giordani TOGNARELLI
Benotto - Superga
73.
Antonio AUSENDA
Wilier Triestina
73.
Max HEIDELBERGER
Individual
73.
Nello SFORACCHI
Chaplait - Hutchinson
73.
Turchemeis ZANETTINI
Viscontea - Ursus
73.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Taurea - Pirelli