Giro d'Italia 1950  |  General Classification    

33rd edition

General Classification

24 May 1950 - 13 June 1950

Rider Team Time
1.
Hugo KOBLET
Cilo 117h28'03"
2.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus 05'12"
3.
Alfredo MARTINI
Taurea - Pirelli 08'41"
4.
Ferdi KÜBLER
Frejus - Superga
5.
Luciano MAGGINI
Taurea - Pirelli 10'49"
6.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Wilier Triestina 12'14"
7.
Silvio PEDRONI
Frejus - Superga 13'07"
8.
Luciano PEZZI
Atala - Pirelli 14'34"
9.
Giulio BRESCI
Stucchi - Ursus 18'08"
10.
Pietro GIUDICI
Cimatti 20'05"
11.
Fritz SCHÄR
Arbos - Talbot 23'53"
12.
Pasquale FORNARA
Legnano - Pirelli 24'52"
13.
Aldo RONCONI
Heidemann
14.
Donato ZAMPINI
Ganna - Superga 26'36"
15.
Nello LAUREDI
Helyett - Hutchinson 26'39"
16.
Armando BARDUCCI
Frejus - Superga 28'34"
17.
Ezio CECCHI
Cimatti 34'03"
18.
Mario VICINI
Viscontea - Ursus 34'26"
19.
Giacomo ZAMPIERI
Bottecchia - Pirelli 34'38"
20.
Bruno PASQUINI
Cimatti 37'37"
21.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Stucchi - Ursus 43'50"
22.
Franco FRANCHI
Taurea - Pirelli 52'17"
23.
Virgilio SALIMBENI
Legnano - Pirelli 55'01"
24.
Vittorio ROSSELLO
Taurea - Pirelli 58'57"
25.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Taurea - Pirelli 59'54"
26.
Valerio BONINI
Colomb - Manera 1h07'21"
27.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Taurea - Pirelli 1h08'07"
28.
Sergio PAGLIAZZI
Arbos - Talbot 1h15'43"
29.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Wilier Triestina 1h19'54"
30.
Leo CASTELLUCCI
Arbos - Talbot 1h20'19"
31.
Dino ROSSI
Cimatti 1h23'37"
32.
Renzo SOLDANI
Legnano - Pirelli 1h24'08"
33.
André BRULÉ
Chaplait - Hutchinson 1h25'54"
34.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
Helyett - Hutchinson 1h27'50"
35.
Mario BARONI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus 1h28'56"
36.
Angelo FUMAGALLI
Ganna - Superga 1h33'24"
37.
Armando PEVERELLI
Atala - Pirelli 1h35'05"
38.
Primo VOLPI
Arbos - Talbot 1h36'48"
39.
Nello SFORACCHI
Chaplait - Hutchinson 1h40'15"
40.
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Frejus - Superga 1h43'17"
41.
Fausto MARINI
Guerra - Ursus 1h45'02"
42.
Désiré KETELEER
Bianchi - Ursus 1h46'09"
43.
Alberto GHIRARDI
Benotto - Superga 1h55'18"
44.
Dino OTTUSI
Stucchi - Ursus 1h57'14"
45.
Gottfried WEILENMANN
Colomb - Manera 1h58'22"
46.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano - Pirelli 2h02'36"
47.
Mario FAZIO
Bottecchia - Pirelli 2h05'57"
48.
Renzo ZANAZZI
Arbos - Talbot 2h06'37"
49.
Ugo FONDELLI
Taurea - Pirelli 2h07'17"
50.
Guido DE SANTI
Colomb - Manera 2h12'40"
51.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Ursus 2h16'50"
52.
Annibale BRASOLA
Benotto - Superga 2h20'42"
53.
Olimpio BIZZI
Guerra - Ursus 2h23'31"
54.
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
Bianchi - Ursus 2h26'23"
55.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano - Pirelli 2h31'15"
56.
Franco FANTI
Tebag 2h32'50"
57.
Wiedmer SERVADEI
Atala - Pirelli 2h34'40"
58.
Giuseppe DONI
Frejus - Superga 2h47'32"
59.
Bruno GIANELLI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus 2h56'16"
60.
Serse COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus 2h57'32"
61.
Egidio FERUGLIO
Wilier Triestina 3h01'08"
62.
Attilio LAMBERTINI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
63.
Adolfo GROSSO
Wilier Triestina 3h05'58"
64.
Oreste CONTE
Bianchi - Ursus 2h07'32"
65.
Oliviero TONINI
Cimatti 3h07'55"
66.
Angelo BRIGNOLE
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
67.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus 3h19'33"
68.
Valeriano ZANAZZI
Lygie - Pirelli 3h19'48"
69.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Ursus 3h21'34"
70.
Luigi CASOLA
Atala - Pirelli 3h26'29"
71.
Antonio COVOLO
Frejus - Superga 3h37'31"
72.
Jose BEYAERT
Helyett - Hutchinson 4h00'12"
73.
Marcello PAOLIERI
Stucchi - Ursus 4h05'07"
74.
Leo WEILENMANN
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson 4h32'23"
75.
Mario GESTRI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus 5h00'34"