Milano - Sanremo - 1950

Milano - San Remo (282 km) - 18/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Gino BARTALI Bartali
ITA
7h18'52"
2. Nedo LOGLI Ganna - Superga
ITA
3. Oreste CONTE Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
4. Fiorenzo MAGNI Wilier Triestina
ITA
5. Louis CAPUT Welter - Ursus
FRA
6. Alfredo PASOTTI Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
7. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
8. Aldo TOSI Benotto - Superga
ITA
9. Giorgio ALBANI Legnano
ITA
9. Giancarlo ASTRUA Taurea - Pirelli
ITA
9. Armando BARDUCCI Fréjus - Superga
ITA
9. Louison BOBET Guerra - Ursus
FRA
9. Bartolomeo BOF Atala - Pirelli
ITA
9. Valerio BONINI Colomb - Manera
ITA
9. Giulio BRESCI Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
9. Elio BUSANCANO Benotto - Superga
ITA
9. Luigi CASOLA Atala - Pirelli
ITA
9. Pino CERAMI Guerra - Ursus
ITA
9. Robert CHAPATTE Lutetia
FRA
9. Fausto COPPI Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
9. Emilio CROCI TORTI Tebag
SUI
9. Jean DE GRIBALDY Mervil - Dunlop
FRA
9. Prosper DEPREDOMME Girardengo
BEL
9. Giuseppe DONI Fréjus - Superga
ITA
9. Edouard FACHLEITNER France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
9. Luciano FROSINI Legnano
ITA
9. Paul GIACOMINI Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Bruno GIANELLI Bartali
ITA
9. Frans GIELEN Gitane - Hutchinson
BEL
9. Raymond IMPANIS Girardengo
BEL
9. Ferdi KÜBLER Tebag
SUI
9. Nello LAUREDI Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Alfredo MARTINI Taurea - Pirelli
ITA
9. Giovanni MEAZZO Ganna - Superga
ITA
9. Alain MOINEAU Ganna - Superga
FRA
9. Pierre MOLINERIS Bottecchia - Pirelli
FRA
9. Francis MUTERO Individual
FRA
9. Paul NERI La Perle - Hutchinson
ITA
9. Vito ORTELLI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
9. Amadeo PAOLINETTI Benotto - Superga
ITA
9. Silvio PEDRONI Tebag
ITA
9. Klebert PIOT Lutetia
FRA
9. Mario RICCI Viscontea - Ursus
ITA
9. Fritz SCHÄR Arbos - Talbot
SUI
9. Wiedmer SERVADEI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
9. Settimio SIMONINI Fréjus - Superga
ITA
9. Renzo SOLDANI Thomann
ITA
9. Mario VICINI Viscontea - Ursus
ITA
9. Giacomo ZAMPIERI Bottecchia - Pirelli
ITA
9. Donato ZAMPINI Ganna - Superga
ITA
51. Livio ISOTTI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
52. Pierre COGAN Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
53. Leo CASTELLUCCI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
54. Raymond LUCAS Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
37"
55. Serse COPPI Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
3'58"
56. Sergio MAGGINI Taurea - Pirelli
ITA
57. Ivo BARONTI Individual
ITA
57. Danilo BAROZZI Cimatti
ITA
57. Fiorenzo CRIPPA Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
57. Franco FANTI Tebag
ITA
57. Pierre FAUTRIER Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
57. Ugo FONDELLI Taurea - Pirelli
ITA
57. Pasquale FORNARA Legnano
ITA
57. Angelo FUMAGALLI Ganna - Superga
ITA
57. Fausto MARINI Guerra - Ursus
ITA
57. Maurice MEERSMAN Arliguie - Benoit Faure
BEL
57. Marcello PAOLIERI Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
57. Roger PIEL Guerra - Ursus
FRA
57. Dante RIVOLA Viscontea - Ursus
ITA
57. Vittorio ROSSELLO Taurea - Pirelli
ITA
57. Valeriano ZANAZZI Lygie - Pirelli
ITA
72. Emile TEISSEIRE Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
5'16"
73. Aldo BINI Ganna - Superga
ITA
6'11"
74. Serafino BIAGIONI Bottecchia - Pirelli
ITA
74. Giovanni CORRIERI Bartali
ITA
74. Sergio PAGLIAZZI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
74. Alberto ROGGI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
74. Gino SCIARDIS Fiorelli
ITA
74. Renzo ZANAZZI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
80. Gino TOSI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
9'16"
81. Ferdinando DELLA GIUSTINA Saigi
ITA
82. Olimpio BIZZI Guerra - Ursus
ITA
9'27"
83. Oliviero TONINI Cimatti
ITA
84. Luciano CHITI Ganna - Superga
ITA
10'12"
85. Adolfo GROSSO Wilier Triestina
ITA
11'53"
86. Renato BARBIERO Wilier Triestina
ITA
86. Ivo BARONTI Individual
ITA
86. Mario BERENGAN Girardengo
ITA
86. Jose BEYAERT Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
86. Elio BRASOLA Lygie - Pirelli
ITA
86. Andrea CARREA Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
86. Illes CASASCHI Girardengo
ITA
86. Leonardo CASASCHI Girardengo
ITA
86. Enzo COPPINI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
86. Renato CORNALEA Individual
ITA
86. Guido DE SANTI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
86. Arnaldo FACCIOLI Bottecchia - Pirelli
ITA
86. Alfio FAZIO Bottecchia - Pirelli
ITA
86. Sales FUCHS Condor
SUI
86. Enrico GANDOLFI Guerra - Ursus
ITA
86. Mario GESTRI Bartali
ITA
86. Germano GHEZZO Fiorelli
ITA
86. Alberto GHIRARDI Benotto - Superga
ITA
86. Siro GIUSTI Fréjus - Superga
ITA
86. Jean GOLDSCHMIT Fréjus - Superga
LUX
86. Apo LAZARIDES Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
86. Vittorio MAGNI Bottecchia - Pirelli
ITA
86. Giuseppe MINARDI Legnano
ITA
86. Gildo MONARI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
86. Danilo MONTOBBIO Individual
ITA
86. Edouard MULLER Lutetia
FRA
86. Enzo NANNINI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
86. Olimpio PECCOLO Bottecchia - Pirelli
ITA
86. Luciano PEZZI Atala - Pirelli
ITA
86. Giovanni PINARELLO Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
86. Alighiero RIDOLFI Individual
ITA
86. Dino ROSSI Cimatti
ITA
86. Daniel THUAYRE Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
86. Rolando VERDINI Ganna - Superga
ITA
86. Mario ZANAZZI Arbos - Talbot
ITA
86. Cesare ZURETTI Cilo
SUI
97. Rino BURCHI Fréjus - Superga
ITA
98. Giovanni BROTTO V.C. Bassano
ITA
99. Adriano LUGATTI Lygie - Pirelli
ITA
31'00"
100. Bruno PONTISSO Arbos - Talbot
ITA
101. Ilio SIMONI Individual
ITA
35'35"
102. Ennio NARDINI Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
103. Fiorenzo CRIPPA Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
104. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE Peugeot
ESP
43'06"
105. Bernardo CAPO Berkel
ESP
106. Rene ZANTA
ITA
107. Gottfried KELLER
SUI
43'42"
108. Pietro TARCHINI
SUI
109. Luigi MALABROCCA
ITA
110. Giovanni MATTAVELLI
ITA
111. Leandro FRASSINE
ITA
112. Francesco LOCATELLI Viris Vigevano
ITA
113. Osvaldo FALASCHIO
FRA
114. Luigi GUALA
ITA
1h05'00"
115. Gottfried WEILENMANN Colomb - Manera
SUI
1h19'45"
116. Ernest KUHN Automoto - Dunlop
SUI
117. Ernst STETTLER Mondia
SUI
118. Osvaldo COMPIANI
ITA
1h25'40"