Milano - Sanremo - 1950

41st edition

Milano - San Remo 282 km

18 March 1950

Rider Team Time
1.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus 7h18'52"
2.
Nedo LOGLI
Ganna - Superga
3.
Oreste CONTE
Bianchi - Ursus
4.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Wilier Triestina
5.
Louis CAPUT
Welter - Ursus
6.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Stucchi - Ursus
7.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Mercier - Hutchinson
8.
Aldo TOSI
Benotto - Superga
9.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano - Pirelli
9.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Taurea - Pirelli
9.
Armando BARDUCCI
Fréjus - Superga
9.
Louison BOBET
Guerra - Ursus
9.
Bartolomeo BOF
Atala - Pirelli
9.
Valerio BONINI
Colomb - Manera
9.
Giulio BRESCI
Stucchi - Ursus
9.
Elio BUSANCANO
Benotto - Superga
9.
Luigi CASOLA
Atala - Pirelli
9.
Pino CERAMI
Guerra - Ursus
9.
Robert CHAPATTE
Lutetia
9.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus
9.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Tebag
9.
Jean DE GRIBALDY
Mervil - Dunlop
9.
Prosper DEPREDOMME
Girardengo
9.
Giuseppe DONI
Fréjus - Superga
9.
Edouard FACHLEITNER
France Sport - Dunlop
9.
Luciano FROSINI
Legnano - Pirelli
9.
Paul GIACOMINI
Helyett - Hutchinson
9.
Bruno GIANELLI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
9.
Frans GIELEN
Garin - Wolber
9.
Raymond IMPANIS
Girardengo
9.
Ferdi KÜBLER
Fréjus - Superga
9.
Nello LAUREDI
Helyett - Hutchinson
9.
Alfredo MARTINI
Taurea - Pirelli
9.
Giovanni MEAZZO
Ganna - Superga
9.
Alain MOINEAU
Ganna - Superga
9.
Pierre MOLINERIS
Bottecchia - Pirelli
9.
Francis MUTERO
Individual
9.
Paul NERI
La Perle - Hutchinson
9.
Vito ORTELLI
Atala - Pirelli
9.
Amadeo PAOLINETTI
Benotto - Superga
9.
Silvio PEDRONI
Fréjus - Superga
9.
Klebert PIOT
Lutetia
9.
Mario RICCI
Viscontea - Ursus
9.
Fritz SCHÄR
Arbos - Talbot
9.
Wiedmer SERVADEI
Atala - Pirelli
9.
Settimio SIMONINI
Fréjus - Superga
9.
Renzo SOLDANI
Legnano - Pirelli
9.
Mario VICINI
Viscontea - Ursus
9.
Giacomo ZAMPIERI
Bottecchia - Pirelli
9.
Donato ZAMPINI
Ganna - Superga
51.
Livio ISOTTI
Arbos - Talbot
52.
Pierre COGAN
Helyett - Hutchinson
53.
Leo CASTELLUCCI
Arbos - Talbot
54.
Raymond LUCAS
Alcyon - Dunlop 37"
55.
Serse COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus 3'58"
56.
Sergio MAGGINI
Taurea - Pirelli
57.
Ivo BARONTI
Individual
57.
Danilo BAROZZI
Cimatti
57.
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
Bianchi - Ursus
57.
Franco FANTI
Tebag
57.
Pierre FAUTRIER
Helyett - Hutchinson
57.
Ugo FONDELLI
Taurea - Pirelli
57.
Pasquale FORNARA
Legnano - Pirelli
57.
Angelo FUMAGALLI
Ganna - Superga
57.
Fausto MARINI
Guerra - Ursus
57.
Maurice MEERSMAN
Arliguie - Benoît Faure - Hutchinson
57.
Marcello PAOLIERI
Stucchi - Ursus
57.
Roger PIEL
Guerra - Ursus
57.
Dante RIVOLA
Viscontea - Ursus
57.
Vittorio ROSSELLO
Taurea - Pirelli
57.
Valeriano ZANAZZI
Lygie - Pirelli
72.
Emile TEISSEIRE
Helyett - Hutchinson 5'16"
73.
Aldo BINI
Ganna - Superga 6'11"
74.
Serafino BIAGIONI
Bottecchia - Pirelli
74.
Giovanni CORRIERI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
74.
Sergio PAGLIAZZI
Arbos - Talbot
74.
Alberto ROGGI
Arbos - Talbot
74.
Gino SCIARDIS
Fiorelli
74.
Renzo ZANAZZI
Arbos - Talbot
80.
Gino TOSI
Arbos - Talbot 9'16"
81.
Ferdinando DELLA GIUSTINA
Saigi
82.
Olimpio BIZZI
Guerra - Ursus 9'27"
83.
Oliviero TONINI
Cimatti
84.
Luciano CHITI
Ganna - Superga 10'12"
85.
Adolfo GROSSO
Wilier Triestina 11'53"
86.
Renato BARBIERO
Wilier Triestina
86.
Ivo BARONTI
Individual
86.
Mario BERENGAN
Girardengo
86.
Jose BEYAERT
Helyett - Hutchinson
86.
Elio BRASOLA
Lygie - Pirelli
86.
Andrea CARREA
Bianchi - Ursus
86.
Illes CASASCHI
Girardengo
86.
Leonardo CASASCHI
Girardengo
86.
Enzo COPPINI
Arbos - Talbot
86.
Renato CORNALEA
Individual
86.
Guido DE SANTI
Colomb - Manera
86.
Arnaldo FACCIOLI
Bottecchia - Pirelli
86.
Alfio FAZIO
Bottecchia - Pirelli
86.
Sales FUCHS
Condor
86.
Enrico GANDOLFI
Guerra - Ursus
86.
Mario GESTRI
Bartali - Gardiol - Ursus
86.
Germano GHEZZO
Fiorelli
86.
Alberto GHIRARDI
Benotto - Superga
86.
Siro GIUSTI
Fréjus - Superga
86.
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Fréjus - Superga
86.
Apo LAZARIDES
Helyett - Hutchinson
86.
Vittorio MAGNI
Bottecchia - Pirelli
86.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Legnano - Pirelli
86.
Gildo MONARI
Arbos - Talbot
86.
Danilo MONTOBBIO
Individual
86.
Edouard MULLER
Lutetia
86.
Enzo NANNINI
Arbos - Talbot
86.
Olimpio PECCOLO
Bottecchia - Pirelli
86.
Luciano PEZZI
Atala - Pirelli
86.
Giovanni PINARELLO
Stucchi - Ursus
86.
Alighiero RIDOLFI
Individual
86.
Dino ROSSI
Cimatti
86.
Daniel THUAYRE
Rhonson - Dunlop
86.
Rolando VERDINI
Ganna - Superga
86.
Mario ZANAZZI
Arbos - Talbot
86.
Cesare ZURETTI
Cilo