Paris - Roubaix - 1950

48th edition

Saint-Denis - Roubaix 247 km

9 April 1950

Rider Team Time
1.
Fausto COPPI
Bianchi - Ursus 6h18'48"
2.
Maurice DIOT
Mercier - Hutchinson 02'45"
3.
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Wilier Triestina 05'24"
4.
Charles COSTE
Peugeot - Dunlop
5.
Gino SCIARDIS
Fiorelli 07'07"
6.
Pierre MOLINERIS
Bottecchia - Pirelli 07'40"
7.
Andre DECLERCK
Titan 07'54"
8.
Georges MEUNIER
La Perle - Hutchinson
9.
Georges CLAES
Ganna - Superga
10.
Marcel KINT
Girardengo
11.
Edward VAN DIJCK
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
12.
Emmanuel THOMA
Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
13.
Andre ROSSEEL
Alcyon - Dunlop
14.
Jacques MOUJICA
Mercier - Hutchinson
15.
Louison BOBET
Guerra - Ursus
16.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Mercier - Hutchinson 08'48"
17.
Oreste CONTE
Bianchi - Ursus 08'55"
18.
Philippe MARTINEAU
Dilecta - Wolber 09'15"
19.
Adolf BRAECKEVELDT
Individual 09'18"
20.
Marcel DE MULDER
Alcyon - Dunlop 11'06"
21.
Alphonse DEVREESE
Peugeot - Dunlop
22.
Ettore MILANO
Bianchi - Ursus
23.
Maurice BLOMME
Bertin - Wolber
24.
Angelo MENON
France Sport - Dunlop
25.
Edouard KLABINSKI
Mercier - Hutchinson
26.
Albert SERCU
Bertin - Wolber
27.
Emile VANDERVEKEN
Starnord - Wolber
28.
Albert RAMON
Bertin - Wolber
29.
Albert DUBUISSON
Groene Leeuw
30.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Stucchi - Ursus 11'47"
31.
Nello LAUREDI
Helyett - Hutchinson
32.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Wilier Triestina 13'01"
33.
Roger DECOCK
Alcyon - Dunlop
34.
Antonin ROLLAND
Rhonson - Dunlop 13'22"
35.
Ferdi KÜBLER
Fréjus - Superga
36.
Roger QUEGNET
Peugeot - Dunlop
37.
Eloi TASSIN
Dilecta - Wolber
38.
Rene WALSCHOT
Dilecta - Wolber
39.
Henk DE HOOG
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
40.
Pino CERAMI
Guerra - Ursus
41.
Fermo CAMELLINI
Elvish - Fontan - Wolber
42.
Raphaël GEMINIANI
Bottecchia - Pirelli
43.
Jose BEYAERT
Helyett - Hutchinson
44.
Jean REY
Mercier - Hutchinson
45.
Roger DEQUESNE
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
46.
Wim VAN EST
Garin - Wolber
47.
Jean BOGAERTS
Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
48.
Serge BLUSSON
Delangle - Wolber 13'56"
49.
Maurice DEMUER
Peugeot - Dunlop 14'30"
50.
Jean BRUN
Cilo 15'31"
51.
Roland BLIN
Bertin - Wolber 16'51"
52.
Robert BONNAVENTURE
Alcyon - Dunlop 16'57"
53.
Etienne TAHON
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson
54.
Frans GIELEN
Garin - Wolber
55.
Julien VAN DYCKE
Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
56.
Elias WALCKIERS
J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
57.
Roger DE CORTE
Delangle - Wolber
58.
Albert DECIN
Alcyon - Dunlop
59.
Marcel MOLINES
Dilecta - Wolber 18'26"
60.
Jean LAUK
Rochet - Dunlop - Hutchinson
61.
Henri VAN KERCKHOVE
Garin - Wolber
62.
Marino CONTARIN
Arliguie - Benoît Faure - Hutchinson 20'55"
63.
Antoine FRANKOWSKI
La Perle - Hutchinson 21'42"
64.
Jean MALLEJAC
Stella - Dunlop 21'45"
65.
Ange LE STRAT
Lutetia 22'50"
66.
Rene "Flander" JANSSENS
Ryssel - Wolber 23'19"
67.
Roger ROUX
Vanoli - Dunlop 25'07"
68.
Jan ENGELS
Dardenne 27'38"
69.
Roger PREVOTAL
Automoto - Dunlop 28'38"
70.
Paul GIACOMINI
Helyett - Hutchinson 31'46"
71.
Julien JANSSENS
L'Express - Continental
72.
Eugene VAN ROOSBROECK
Bristol
73.
Francois BUSSEMEY
France Sport - Dunlop
74.
Emile TEISSEIRE
Helyett - Hutchinson
75.
Serge MENEGHETTI
Dardenne 32'12"
76.
Roger BUCHONNET
Métropole - Dunlop - Hutchinson