Paris - Roubaix - 1950

Saint-Denis - Roubaix (247 km) - 09/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fausto COPPI Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
6h18'48"
2. Maurice DIOT Mercier
FRA
02'45"
3. Fiorenzo MAGNI Wilier Triestina
ITA
05'24"
4. Charles COSTE Peugeot
FRA
5. Gino SCIARDIS Fiorelli
ITA
07'07"
6. Pierre MOLINERIS Bottecchia
FRA
07'40"
7. Andre DECLERCK Titan
BEL
07'54"
8. Georges MEUNIER La Perle
FRA
9. Georges CLAES Ganna - Superga
BEL
10. Marcel KINT Girardengo
BEL
11. Edward VAN DIJCK Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
BEL
12. Emmanuel THOMA Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
BEL
13. Andre ROSSEEL Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
14. Jacques MOUJICA Mercier
FRA
15. Louison BOBET Stella
FRA
16. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN Mercier
BEL
08'48"
17. Oreste CONTE Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
08'55"
18. Philippe MARTINEAU Dilecta
FRA
09'15"
19. Adolf BRAECKEVELDT Individual
BEL
09'18"
20. Marcel DE MULDER Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
11'06"
21. Alphonse DEVREESE Peugeot
BEL
22. Ettore MILANO Bianchi - Ursus
ITA
23. Maurice BLOMME Bertin - Wolber
BEL
24. Angelo MENON France Sport - Dunlop
ITA
25. Edouard KLABINSKI Mercier
POL
26. Albert SERCU Bertin - Wolber
BEL
27. Emile VANDERVEKEN Starnord - Wolber
BEL
28. Albert RAMON Bertin - Wolber
BEL
29. Albert DUBUISSON Groene Leeuw
BEL
30. Alfredo PASOTTI Stucchi - Ursus
ITA
11'47"
31. Nello LAUREDI Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
32. Antonio BEVILACQUA Wilier Triestina
ITA
13'01"
33. Roger DECOCK Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
34. Antonin ROLLAND Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
13'22"
35. Ferdi KÜBLER Tebag
SUI
36. Roger QUEGNET Peugeot
FRA
37. Eloi TASSIN Dilecta
FRA
38. Rene WALSCHOT Dilecta
BEL
39. Henk DE HOOG Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
NED
40. Pino CERAMI Guerra - Ursus
ITA
41. Fermo CAMELLINI Elvish
FRA
42. Raphaël GEMINIANI Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
43. Jose BEYAERT Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
44. Jean REY Mercier - R. Lapébie
FRA
45. Roger DEQUESNE Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
FRA
46. Wim VAN EST Garin - Wolber
NED
47. Jean BOGAERTS Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
BEL
48. Serge BLUSSON Delangle - Wolber
FRA
13'56"
49. Maurice DEMUER Peugeot
FRA
14'30"
50. Jean BRUN Cilo
SUI
15'31"
51. Roland BLIN Bertin - Wolber
FRA
16'51"
52. Robert BONNAVENTURE Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
16'57"
53. Etienne TAHON Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
54. Frans GIELEN Gitane
BEL
55. Julien VAN DYCKE Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
BEL
56. Elias WALCKIERS Dilecta
BEL
57. Roger DE CORTE Van Hauwaert - Englebert
BEL
58. Albert DECIN Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
59. Marcel MOLINES Dilecta
ALG
18'26"
60. Jean LAUK Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
61. Henri VAN KERCKHOVE Garin - Wolber
BEL
62. Marino CONTARIN Arliguie - Benoit Faure
ITA
20'55"
63. Antoine FRANKOWSKI La Perle
POL
21'42"
64. Jean MALLEJAC Stella
FRA
21'45"
65. Ange LE STRAT Lutetia
FRA
22'50"
66. Rene "Flander" JANSSENS Ryssel - Wolber
BEL
23'19"
67. Roger ROUX Vanoli - Dunlop
FRA
25'07"
68. Jan ENGELS Dardenne
BEL
27'38"
69. Roger PREVOTAL Ruche - Dunlop - Hutchinson
FRA
28'38"
70. Paul GIACOMINI Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
31'46"
71. Julien JANSSENS L'Express - Continental
BEL
72. Eugene VAN ROOSBROECK Bristol
BEL
73. Francois BUSSEMEY France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
74. Emile TEISSEIRE Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
75. Serge MENEGHETTI Dardenne
FRA
32'12"
76. Roger BUCHONNET Métropole - Dunlop
FRA