Paris - Saint-Etienne - 1950

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Daniel THUAYRE Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
12h20'24"
2. Robert DESBATS Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
23"
3. Camille DANGUILLAUME Peugeot
FRA
4. Jacques GEUS Rochet - Dunlop
BEL
50"
5. Klebert PIOT Lutetia
FRA
1'50"
6. Alain MOINEAU Ganna - Superga
FRA
1'51"
7. Maurice QUENTIN M. Richard - Hutchinson
FRA
8. Roger QUEGNET Peugeot
FRA
2'26"
9. Dominique FORLINI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
2'37"
10. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
2'46"
11. Jean Marie GOASMAT Automoto - Dunlop
FRA
2'53"
12. Jean BALDASSARI Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
3'03"
13. Jacques PINEAU Marcaillou
FRA
3'37"
14. Paul PINEAU Marcaillou
FRA
15. Raymond AMELIN Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
16. Maurice MOLLIN Mercier - Hutchinson
BEL
3'53"
17. Joseph CASSAGNE Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
4'04"
18. Gerard GUERCY Dilecta
ALG
4'16"
19. Charles COSTE Peugeot
FRA
4'53"
20. Felix BERMUDEZ Marcaillou
ESP
5'19"
21. Maurice KALLERT Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
6'35"
22. Antonin ROLLAND Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
23. Alfred MACORIG Métropole - Dunlop
FRA
6'40"
24. Jean REY Mercier - R. Lapébie
FRA
25. Jean PHELIPPEAU Automoto - Dunlop
FRA
7'15"
26. Rene BARRERE Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
7'28"
27. Robert DORGEBRAY Lutetia
FRA
9'21"
28. Victor FRACCARO Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
9'29"
29. Roger CRETON Mareze
FRA
10'06"
30. Nori AMANO Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
10'53"
31. Maurice DE SIMPELAERE Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
32. Manuel HUGUET Marcaillou
FRA
12'07"
33. Charles DUPUY Stella - Dunlop
FRA
12'53"
34. Roger WALKOWIAK Thomann
FRA
14'54"
35. Rene CADOR Rhonson - Dunlop
FRA
16'30"
36. Pierre BARDEL Elvish
FRA
18'28"
37. Cyriel MAES Dardenne
BEL
19'19"
38. Maurice THOBOIS Mareze
FRA
23'30"
39. Alexandre SOWA Peugeot
POL
25'58"
40. Antoine GOMEZ Thomann
FRA
26'56"
41. Robert SANNIER Mareze
FRA
28'19"
42. BIGNON 29'16"
43. Dino ALESSIO Thomann
ITA
38'21"
44. Abdel Kader ZAAF Alcyon - Dunlop
ALG
40'37"
45. Telmino CASELLATO Dardenne
ITA
41'06"
46. Andre PITRAYE Carrara - Hutchinson
FRA
54'55"
47. Brice BOURONNET Marcaillou
FRA
48. DELARUE
FRA