Paris - Côte d'Azur 1951  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

13 March 1951 - 17 March 1951

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger DECOCK
Thompson 34h27'29"
2.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Helyett - Hutchinson 12"
3.
Kléber PIOT
Fiorelli 1'30"
4.
Albert DUBUISSON
Groene Leeuw 2'00"
5.
Pierre BARBOTIN
Bottecchia - Ursus 4'03"
6.
Jean MALLEJAC
Stella - Dunlop 4'09"
7.
Louison BOBET
Bottecchia - Ursus 9'39"
8.
François MAHÉ
Dilecta - Wolber 12'04"
9.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Bottecchia - Ursus 12'39"
10.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Rhonson - Dunlop 13'30"
11.
Raoul RÉMY
Helyett - Hutchinson 13'50"
12.
Gino BARTALI
Bartali - Ursus 13'56"
13.
Roger LÉVÊQUE
Stella - Dunlop 14'41"
14.
Yvon NÉDELLEC
Stella - Dunlop 19'23"
15.
Joseph MORVAN
Dilecta - Wolber 24'01"
16.
Adolphe PEZZULI
Métropole - Dunlop 25'21"
17.
Marcel HUBER
Peugeot - Dunlop 26'49"
18.
Alphonse DEVREESE
Peugeot - Dunlop 27'05"
19.
Roger BUCHONNET
Métropole - Dunlop 30'00"
20.
Marcel DUPONT
Bartali - Ursus 30'56"
21.
Bruno GIANELLI
Bartali - Ursus 31'44"
22.
Lucien FIXOT
Automoto - Dunlop 33'47"
23.
Pascal GNAZZO
Helyett - Hutchinson 36'11"
24.
Charles COSTE
Peugeot - Dunlop 36'48"
25.
Jules DEPOORTER
Bertin - Wolber 37'24"
26.
Carlo CONFICONI
Rhonson - Dunlop 37'33"
27.
Guy LINTILHAC
Automoto - Dunlop 39'05"
28.
Roger BOURGETEAU
Métropole - Dunlop 42'32"
29.
Georges GUILLIER
Stella - Dunlop 42'53"
30.
Joannes SOQUET
Rhonson - Dunlop 43'35"
31.
Emile ROL
Tendil - Hutchinson 44'37"
32.
Georges JOBÉ
Automoto - Dunlop 44'52"
33.
Raymond GOUSSOT
Colomb - Dunlop 45'44"
34.
René VIETTO
Helyett - Hutchinson 46'07"
35.
Alexandre PAWLISIAK
Rochet - Dunlop 47'09"
36.
Robert CHAPATTE
Helyett - Hutchinson 50'35"
37.
Felix BERMUDEZ
Marcaillou 53'03"
38.
Gilbert CAUPAIN
Bertin - Wolber 53'20"
39.
Jean BERNARDONI
Tendil - Hutchinson 59'21"
40.
Raymond HAEGEL
Colomb - Dunlop 1h01'40"
41.
Andre BERTOLINO
Tendil - Hutchinson 1h03'19"
42.
Dalmacio LANGARICA LIZASOAIN
Paloma - Duralca 1h04'20"
43.
Jean DELAHAYE
Arliguie - Hutchinson 1h05'30"
44.
Philippe MARTINEAU
Dilecta - Wolber 1h08'08"
45.
Gonzales MARTINEZ FUENTES
Métropole - Dunlop 1h08'36"
46.
Robert BONNAVENTURE
Fiorelli 1h09'26"
47.
José SERRA GIL
Paloma - Duralca 1h11'41"
48.
Paul PINEAU
Marcaillou 1h11'48"
49.
Georges RAMOULUX
Rochet - Dunlop 1h37'37"